Årets häst
År         Häst Född Kön                      Härstamning                    Uppfödare                        Ägare       Tränare
2017 Readly Express 2012-03-15 h Ready Cash - Caddie Dream - Viking Kronos O.Carlsson Ekonomi AB & AB Lavec Brave AB & Bro Byggnads AB  Timo Nurmos
2016 Nuncio 2011-04-17 h Andover Hall - Nicole Isabelle - Lindy Lane Russell C Williams, Hanover, PA, USA Stall T.Z. (Stefan Melander) Stefan Melander
2015 Delicious 2009-03-25 s Cantab Hall - Ipsara Lb - Lemon Dra Lindy Farms of Connecticut, U S A Stall Zet Daniel Redén
2014 Maharajah 2005-02-22 h Viking Kronos - Chili Khan - Giant Chill Menhammar Stuteri AB, Ekerö Travkompaniets Stall AB, Ekerö Stefan Hultman
2013 Nahar 2005-06-01 v Love You - Mahonny Broline - Joie de Vie Jan Eriksson, Solna Stall Sedin HB, Arnäsvall Robert Bergh
2012 Sebastian K. 2006-06-13 h Korean - Gabriella K. - Probe Knutsson Trotting AB, Göteborg Knutsson Trotting AB, Göteborg Åke Svanstedt
2011 Brioni 2003-05-06 h Timberland - Armbro Edith - Florida Pro Günter Herz, Tyskland Günter Herz, Tyskland Joakim Lövgren
2010 Iceland 2004-04-26 h Scarlet Knight - Grandezza Ri - Probe Peter Leeb, Vårgårda Stall T.Z. & Lövis (Stefan Melander) Stefan Melander
2009 Torvald Palema 2001-05-26 h Alf Palema - Gina Roy - Speedy Min Karl-Erik Bender, Kvänum Stall Dream Team Åke Svanstedt
2008 Commander Crowe 2003-04-21 v Juliano Star  - Somack - Mack Lobell Petri Puro, Halmstad P.P.Travträning AB, m.fl. (Petri Puro) Petri Puro
2007 Commander Crowe 2003-04-21 v Juliano Star  - Somack - Mack Lobell Petri Puro, Halmstad P.P.Travträning AB, m.fl. (Petri Puro) Petri Puro
2006 Going Kronos 2003-05-18 h Viking Kronos - Bell Power - Pine Chip K. Breeding S.R.L., Italien Lutfi Kolgjini AB m fl Lutfi Kolgjini
2005 Järvsöfaks 1994-06-23 h Trollfaks - Järvsö Anna - Lapp Nils Jan-Olov Persson, Hudiksvall Hälsinge Trav AB (Persson J-O), m fl Jan-Olov Persson
2004 Järvsöfaks 1994-06-23 h Trollfaks - Järvsö Anna - Lapp Nils Jan-Olov Persson, Hudiksvall Hälsinge Trav AB (Persson J-O), m fl Jan-Olov Persson
2003 Järvsöfaks 1994-06-23 h Trollfaks - Järvsö Anna - Lapp Nils Jan-Olov Persson, Hudiksvall Hälsinge Trav AB (Persson J-O), m fl Jan-Olov Persson
2002 Victory Tilly 1995-03-05 v Quick Pay - Icora Tilly - Fakir du Vivier Stall Tilly AB, Almunge   Stall Kalas Stig H Johansson
2001 Scarlet Knight 1998-05-21 h Pine Chip - Ruby Crown - Incredible Nevele Richard Heffering, Connecticut, USA Stall T.Z. & Lövis Stefan Melander
2000 Victory Tilly 1995-03-05 v Quick Pay - Icora Tilly - Fakir du Vivier Stall Tilly AB, Almunge   Stall Kalas Stig H Johansson
1999 Fridhems Ambra 1994-05-30 s Pale Amber - Fridhems Frida - Armbro Nick Lotta & Ove Ousbäck O & L Ousbäck, L Fjellman, L Wallberg Ove Ousbäck
1998 Viking Kronos 1995-02-08 h American Winner - Conch - Bonefish Kronos S.R.L., Italien Stall November S.R.L., Italien Lutfi Koljini
1997 Kramer Boy 1993-04-18 h Sugarcane Hanover - Traffic Jam - Speedy Crown AB Lavec, Malmö AB Lavec, Malmö Johnny Takter
1996 Zoogin 1990-06-03 h Zoot Suit - Ginjette - Lornjett Lennart & Lars-Göran Olsson, Bjuråker Håkan Anderssons Åkeri AB Åke Svanstedt
1995 Zoogin 1990-06-03 h Zoot Suit - Ginjette - Lornjett Lennart & Lars-Göran Olsson, Bjuråker Håkan Anderssons Åkeri AB Åke Svanstedt
1994 Copiad 1989-07-02 h Texas - Bibbi Girl - Big Lama Trygve Kraft, Väse Stall Succé Erik Berglöf
1993 Ina Scot 1989-06-22 s Allen Hanover - Lovina Grefgård - Mad Scot Carl Henrik Brandel, Göteborg Ina-Q AB & K.P. Dahlström AB Kjell P Dahlström
1992 Ina Scot 1989-06-22 s Allen Hanover - Lovina Grefgård - Mad Scot Carl Henrik Brandel, Göteborg Ina-Q AB & K.P. Dahlström AB Kjell P Dahlström
1991 Peace Corps 1986-05-11 s Baltic Speed - Worth Beein - Super Bowl Stanley Dancer & Rosehild Breed, USA Stall Pieder Stig H Johansson
1990 Peace Corps 1986-05-11 s Baltic Speed - Worth Beein - Super Bowl Stanley Dancer & Rosehild Breed, USA Stall Pieder Stig H Johansson
1989 Mack Lobell 1984-04-28 h Mystic Park - Matina Hanover - Speedy Count Lana Lobell Farms, USA Blädingeås Stuteri, Vislanda John-Erik Magnusson
1988 Callit 1981-04-18 h Tibur - Calotta - Cahoot Sigurd Nilsson, Töcksfors Ingrid Christiansson, Årjäng Karl O Johansson
1987 Callit 1981-04-18 h Tibur - Calotta - Cahoot Sigurd Nilsson, Töcksfors Ingrid Christiansson, Årjäng Karl O Johansson
1986 Utah Bulwark 1979-06-08 h Utah IX - Nibby Bulwark - Scotch Nibs Tony Malmgren, Skövde Tony Malmgren Stig H Johansson
1985 Meadow Road 1979-03-07 h Madison Avenue - Francessa - Frances Nibs Stig Palm, Örsundsbro Ola Rydstrand Torbjörn Jansson
1984 The Onion 1979-06-17 h Quick Pay - Tina Tribut - Top Quality Sven Jacobsson & Tage Mellqvist, Mellerud Stall Jamake Stig H Johansson
1983 Legolas 1978-05-31 v Glasgow - Karolina J. - Pay Dirt Benny Lundin, Oskarström Marco Anic, Malmö Thomas Nilsson
1982 Dartster F. 1976-04-28 h Dartmouth - Rodolit - Mars II Arne Andersson, Bollebygd Stall Slån Olle Hedin
1981 Dartster F. 1976-04-28 h Dartmouth - Rodolit - Mars II Arne Andersson, Bollebygd Stall Slån Olle Hedin
1980 Mustard 1976-04-18 h Tibur - Dancing - Cahoot Claes Braunerhjelm, Dalarö Irma Grahn & Maud Åkeby Sören Nordin
1979 Pershing 1973-03-28 h Nevele Pride - Flying Cloud - Florican Joseph T Mendelson, Carmel, USA Stall K.G.B. Berndt Lindstedt
1978 Pershing 1973-03-28 h Nevele Pride - Flying Cloud - Florican Joseph T Mendelson, Carmel, USA Stall K.G.B. Berndt Lindstedt
1977 Express Gaxe 1973-02-09 h Express Rodney - Harlans Mimosa - Harlan Jimmy Gunnar Axelryd, Örebro Stall Bafata Gunnar Axelryd
1976 Wiretapper 1972-05-25 h Noble Victory - Winter Frolic - Speedster Helen R Buck, USA Astrid Nordin Sören Nordin
1975 Opal H. 1971-03-09 h Pluvier III - Scotch Dot - Dean Hanover Lennart Valentin, Härnösand Stall Hernö Gunnar Nordin
1974 Grain 1970-02-16 h Cahoot - Ylva Rappson - Faune Claes Braunerhjelm, Dalarö Stall Traviata Stig H Johansson
1973 Ego Boy 1967-04-12 h Ego Hanover - Ankerdorle - Karl Theo Tage Hedberg, Orsa Tage Hedberg Ingemar Olofsson
1972 Lyon 1964-04-03 h Go - Jasante - Estephe Sixten Lövgren, Täby Stall Tax Olle Elfstrand
1971 Ego Boy 1967-04-12 h Ego Hanover - Ankerdorle - Karl Theo Tage Hedberg, Orsa Tage Hedberg Ingemar Olofsson
1970 Lyon 1964-04-03 h Go - Jasante - Estephe Sixten Lövgren, Täby Stall Tax Olle Elfstrand
1969 Lyon 1964-04-03 h Go - Jasante - Estephe Sixten Lövgren, Täby Stall Tax Olle Elfstrand
1968 Kentucky Fibber 1962-03-31 h Fibber - Miss Brodda - Pinero Leonard Peterson-Brodda, Skurup B Lönnqvist & B & G Svensson Knut Lindblom
1967 Kentucky Fibber 1962-03-31 h Fibber - Miss Brodda - Pinero Leonard Peterson-Brodda, Skurup B Lönnqvist & B & G Svensson Knut Lindblom
1966 Shatter Way 1963-05-15 h Star's Pride - Lady Gainesway - Rodney Amelia Gaines, Sherburne, USA Stall Dalia Birger Widell
1965 Pluvier III 1959 h Hermes D. - Jacinthe IV - Carioca II Jean Dubu, Orne, Frankrike Stall Hernö Gunnar Nordin
1964 Julienne 1958-04-04 s Rollo - Llilian Harvey - Harvey Hanover Aina Lundgren, Sundbyberg Stall Rör Sören Nordin
1963 Julienne 1958-04-04 s Rollo - Llilian Harvey - Harvey Hanover Aina Lundgren, Sundbyberg Stall Rör Sören Nordin
1962 Julienne 1958-04-04 s Rollo - Llilian Harvey - Harvey Hanover Aina Lundgren, Sundbyberg Stall Rör Sören Nordin
1961 Julienne 1958-04-04 s Rollo - Llilian Harvey - Harvey Hanover Aina Lundgren, Sundbyberg Stall Rör Sören Nordin
1959 Locomite 1955-05-07 h Locomotive - Honey - Champlain Gunnar Nordgren, Stockholm Stall Guno Gunnar Nordin
1958 Earl Bulwark 1950-02-28 h Bulwark - Etta June - Peter June Nils Bengtsson, Malmö Stall Rollo Uno Swed
1660 Adept 1954-03-03 h Rollo - Episod - Encore Kurt Mattsson, Vallentuna Kurt Mattsson Kurt Mattsson