Charlottetown Sobey's Gold Cup & Saucer   Open pace
Datum Purse     Vinnare Kön   Härstamning   Körsven   Tränare Tid Dist.   Tvåa   Trea
  2018-08-18 60 000     Somewhere Fancy h   Somebeachsomewhere - Fanciful Hanover   Simon Allard   Rene Allard 1:50.4 1609   Rockin In Heaven   Rose Run Quest
  2017-08-19 60 000     Shadow Place v   Shadow Play - Loving Place   Gilles Barrieau   Rob Fellows 1:53.2 1609   Always At My Place   Arque Hanover
  2016-08-20 60 000     Ys Lotus v   If I Can Dream - Bolero Takara   Louis-Philippe Roy   Rene Allard 1:50.1 1609   Go Daddy Go   Alexas Jackpot
  2015-08-23 60 000     Take It Back Terry v   Western Terror - Second Symphony   Marc Campbell   Ron Burke 1:50.4 1609   Atta Boy Dan   Lucan Hanover
  2014-08-16 75 000     Bigtown Hero v   American Ideal - Art Account   Brad Forward   Rene Allard 1:50.4 1609   Wazzup Wazzup   Island Jet
  2013-08-17 60 000     Escape The News v   Artiscape - Ideal News   Marc Campbell   Ron Burke 1:50.4 1609   Hillbilly Hanover   R Caan
  2012-08-18 60 000     Eighteen h   Cams Card Shark - Dream Of Mimi   Tyler Moore   Ian Moore 1:51.0 1609   Mystician   Amazon Art
  2011-08-20 60 000     Blissfull Breeze v   Blissfull Hall - Melbourne Breeze   Mark MacDonald   Dean Dixon 1:53.1 1609   Firethorn   Part Shark
  2010-08-21 60 000     Part Shark v   Four Starzzz Shark - Pop Art   Scott Zeron   Wayne Preszcator 1:51.0 1609   Stonebridge Terror   Panda Bear
  2009-08-22 60 000     All The Weapons v   Towner's Big Guy - Jens Jet   Kenneth Oliver   Kenneth Oliver 1:53.0 1609   Silent Swing   Secret Weapon
  2008-08-17 60 000     Pownal Bay Matt h   Matt's Scooter - Take It's Sister   Earl Smith   Earl Smith 1:53.4 1609   Marymatt Hanover   Banner Yankee
  2007-08-18 60 000     Silent Swing v   Northern Luck - She Cantsay No   Phil Hudon   Jean-Louis Arsenault 1:52.0 1609   Banner Yankee   Dunachton Gale
  2006-08-19 60 000     Banner Yankee v   Grinfromeartoear - Betta Yankee   Carl Jamieson   Carl Jamieson 1:54.1 1609   Silent Swing   Zooka
  2005-08-20 60 000     Driven To Win h   Jenna's Beach Boy - She's The Greatest   Wally Hennessey   Scott Bell 1:51.2 1609   Sparkler   Sand Olls Dexter
  2004-08-21 50 000     Sand Olls Dexter h   Dexter Nukes - Princess Cammie   Mark MacDonald   Daryl Roberts 1:55.2 1609   Awesome Light   Judge Cam
  2003-08-16 50 000     Sand Olls Dexter h   Dexter Nukes - Princess Cammie   Mark MacDonald   Daryl Roberts 1:53.2 1609   Harmony P   Ramonne
  2002-08-17 50 000     London Mews N v   In The Pocket - Liberty Print   Gilles Barrieau   Colin Johnson 1:53.3 1609   R J's Dexter   Mattarocket
  2001-08-18 50 000     Scarlet and Gold h   Bomb Rickles - Scarlet Love   Wally Hennessey   William Companion 1:54.1 1609   McGetty   Salinas Hanover
  2000-08-19 50 000     Canaco Simon h   Shipps Purser - Canaco Caprice   Gilles Barrieau   Colin Johnson 1:56.3 1609   McGetty   Silver Chloe
  1999-08-14 59 500     Order To Go h   Dexter Nukes - Let's Do Lunch   John Holmes   Ian Reid 1:58.2 1609   El Perfecto   Cory's Big Guy
  1998-08-15 50 000     Native Born h   Nihilator - Native Rita   Brett Robinson   Shawn Robinson 1:53.3 1609   Aberblaster   Semalu Allegro
  1997-08-16 20 000     Comedy Hour v   No Nukes - Belly Laugh   Gilles Barrieau   David Bishop 2:00.0 1609   Browin The Fiddle   Southview Matt
  1996-08-17 20 000     Tough Hombre h   Albatross - J.D.Betty   David Smith   David Tingley 1:54.4 1609   Victorious Breeze   Comedy Hour
  1995-08-19 20 000     Sandy Hanover v   Albatross - Sandbea Hanover   Mike MacDonald   Mike MacDonald 1:56.1 1609   Kountry Kernel   Scooting
  1994-08-13 20 000     Nuclear Flash h   No Nukes - Sweetie Ironstone   Mike Saftic   Budd Thorne 1:55.3 1609   Hornby Blaze   Generals Gait
  1993-08-14 20 000     Little Black Book s   Legal Notice - Next Chapter   Paul MacKenzie   Paul MacKenzie 1:54.1 1609   Christopher C Down   Kilkerran Ingle
  1992-08-15 20 000     Kilkerran Ingle h   Oil Count - Libbie Time Riggs   Emmons Mackay   Emmons Mackay 1:56.0 1609   Christopher C Down   Blush Of Spring
  1991       Portent h   Storm Damage - Gypsy Fortune   Doug Brown     1:56.1 1609        
  1990       Tigerbird v   Nero - Precious Sparkle   Mike Downey     1:58.0 1609        
  1989       Stargaze Hanover h   Albatross - Starglo Dream   Harry Poulton     1:57.3 1609        
  1988       The Papermaker h   Abercrombie - Keystone Rockaway   Ian Moore     2:01.2 1609        
  1987       Gimble v   Bruce Gimble - Sensitive   Paul MacDonald     1:57.4 1609        
  1986       Rev Your Engine h   Happy Motoring - Flying Rivie   Phil Pinkney     2:02.1 1609        
  1985       Winner’s Accolade h   Windshield Wiper - Winner's Reward   Mike MacDonald     1:57.3 1609        
  1984       Pearl’s Falcon h   Falcon Almahurst - Keystone Pearl   Mike MacDonald     2:02.2 1609        
  1983       Silent Class h   High Ideal - Classy Freight   Marcel Barrieau     2:01.2 1609        
  1982       Saul’s Pride v   Byebye Bill - Star Smoke   Joe Smallwood     2:00.2 1609        
  1981       Henry Butler v   Lord Butler - Black Drive   Steve Mahar     2:00.3 1609        
  1980       Saul’s Price v   Byebye Bill - Star Smoke   Joe Smallwood     2:03.3 1609        
  1979       Kaweco h   High Ideal - Steady Worthy Girl   Henry Smallwood     2:02.4 1609        
  1978       Nickname h   Sampson Direct - Harpeth Belle   Phil Pinkney     2:02.2 1609        
  1977       Ventall Rainbow h   Best Of All - Venture Rainbow   Mike MacDonald     2:08.1 1609        
  1976       Power Baron h   Baron Hanover - Dottie Sampson   Mike Doyle     2:01.4 1609        
  1975       Ventall Rainbow h   Best Of All - Venture Rainbow   Mike MacDonald     2:04.2 1609        
  1974       Scotch Gamaun h   Frisco Flyer - Sugar Mar   Bill Nicholson     2:04.4 1609        
  1973       Dr Walter C v   Splurge - Ann Price   Leslie Waite     2:05.4 1609        
  1972       Prince Abbot h   Amortizor - Princess Abbot   Wayne Whebby     2:05.1 1609        
  1971       Andy’s Son h   Amortizor - Mother's Girl   Elmore White     2:05.1 1609        
  1970       Firebolt h   Kimberly Kid - Fireside   Art Porter     2:03.4 1609        
  1969       Firebolt h   Kimberly Kid - Fireside   Art Porter     2:05.3 1609        
  1968       Miramichi Post h   Post Hanover - Newport Ellamite   Joe Goguen     2:05.3 1609        
  1967       Dr Harry C h   Harry's Dream - Patricia H   James MacGregor     2:04.3 1609        
  1966       Andy’s Son h   Amortizor - Mother's Girl   James Moore     2:04.1 1609        
  1965       Andy’s Son h   Amortizor - Mother's Girl   James Moore     2:07.2 1609        
  1964       June Byrd h   Poplar Byrd - Bertha June   James MacGregor     2:08.0 1609        
  1963       Bob Brook h   Meadow War - Susana   Walter Craig     2:04.3 1609        
  1962       Dee’s Boy h   White Mountain Boy - Dee's Pride   Myron MacArthur     2:06.2 1609        
  1961       War Cry Ranger v   Josedale Flyer - Josedale Reveille   Elmer Smith     2:06.3 1609        
  1960       Dee’s Boy h   White Mountain Boy - Dee's Pride   Lloyd MacAuley     2:06.0 1609