Alexandra Park J Rowe Memorial Open Trot
  Datum Purse     Vinnare Kön   Härstamning   Körsven   Tränare Totaltid Dist.   Tvåa   Trea
  2017-04-28 156 000     Temporale v   Monarchy - Whosinthenest   Tony Herlihy   Tony Herlihy 4:07.9 3200   Habibti Ivy   Bordeaux
  2016-04-29 145 050     Monbet v   Love You - Diedre Darling   Ricky May   Greg & Nina Hope 4:06.3 3200   Valmagne   Queen Kenny
  2015-04-24 150 000     Stent v   Dream Vacation - Belle Galleon   Colin DeFilippi   Colin DeFilippi 4:03.6 3200   Master Lavros   Alley Way
  2014-05-09 148 051     Master Lavros v   Sundon - Lavra Noblesse   Mark Jones   Mark Jones 4:06.4 3200   Sheemon   Boisel
  2013-05-03 147 475     Stig v   Armbro Invasion - Naraya   David Butt   Paul Nairn 4.06.1 3200   Springbank Sam   Boisel
  2012-05-04 147 600     I Can Doosit v   Muscles Yankee - Sheezadoosie   Mark Purdon   Mark Purdon 4:05.0 3200   Springbank Richard   Dr Hook
  2011-05-06 250 000   I Can Doosit v   Muscles Yankee - Sheezadoosie   Mark Purdon   Mark Purdon 4:08.2 3200   Dr Hook   Raydon
  2010-05-07 250 000   Sundons Gift v   Sundon - Landoras Gift   Chris Lang   Chris Lang 4:08.5 3200   Stylish Monarch   Leighton Hest
  2009-05-01 300 000   One Over Kenny s   Sundon - Frances Jay Bee   Tony Herlihy   Tony Herlihy 4:07.0 3200   Springbank Richard   Cornishman
  2008-05-02 150 000   Our Sunny Whiz s   Sundon - Hanover Whiz   Maurice McKendry   Ken Sefonte 4:12.4 3200   Lotsa Speed   Braig
  2007-05-04 150 000   One Over Kenny s   Sundon - Frances Jay Bee   Tony Herlihy   Phil Williamson 4:09.0 3210   Our Sunny Whiz   Summer Man
  2006-05-05 100 000   Inspire s   Chiola Hanover - Enthuse   Paul Nairn   Paul Nairn 4:13.0 3200   Rosscoe   Romper Stomper
  2005-05-06 100 000   Martina H s   Sundon - Sound Of Chiola   Derek Balle   Derek Balle 4:09.4 3200   Delft   Young Pointer
  2004-04-30 100 000   Lyell Creek h   Roydon Glen - Kahlum   Anthony Butt   Tim Butt 4:07.7 3200   Young Pointer   Sophocles
  2003-05-02 100 000   Take A Moment v   Armbro Invasion - Nakura   Anthony Butt   Tim Butt 4:08.0 3215   Martina H   Cordon Rouge
  2002-04-19 100 000   La Coocaracha s   Safely Kept - Poetry   Kerryn Manning   Andy Gath 4:05.3 3215   Frugal Echo   Major Decision
  2001-03-30 100 000     Lyell Creek h   Roydon Glen - Kahlum   Anthony Butt   Tim Butt 4:06.0 3215   Fleur's Invasion   Last Sunset
  2000-03-31 100 000     Lyell Creek h   Roydon Glen - Kahlum   Anthony Butt   Tim Butt 4:05.8 3215   Sundon's Way   Special Force
  1999-04-30 99 500     Mountain Gold h   Chiola Hanover - Rocky Mountain Girl   Barry Purdon   Barry Purdon 4:13.8 3200   Miss Whiplash   Sundowner Bay
  1998-05-01 100 000     Merinai s   Tuff Choice - Meriden   James Stormont   John Bedwell 4:08.6 3200   McGrady   Buster Hanover
  1997-04-24 100 000     Eastburn Grant v   Neros B B - Madam Gee   Ken Barron   John Lischner 4:08.8 3200   Diedre's Pride   Knight Pistol
  1996-05-18 100 000     Wagon Apollo h   Red Coach Glory - Anne Apollo   Graeme Lang   Graeme Lang 4:09.5 3200   Inda Bank   Eastburn Grant
  1995-05-20 100 000     So Long Eden s   Pernod Eden - So Long Logan   Colin De Filippi   Barry Purdon 4:06.7 3200   Call Me Now   Breton Abbe
  1994-05-21 90 000     Diamond Field h   Yankee Jolter - Robyn Evander   Tony Herlihy   Barry Purdon 4:15.6 3200   Breton Abbe   Chiola's Gem
  1993-05-22 90 000     David Moss h   Gekoj - Proud Countess   Maurice McKendry   John Cox 4:09.8 3200   Diamond Field   Night Allowance
  1992-05-16 100 000     Directorship h   Lordship - Del May   Maurice McKendry   Garry Smith 4:13.5 3200   Sedgeford Laddie   Idle Scott
  1991-05-18 125 000     Gee Du Jour s   Plat Du Jour - Geena   Tony Herlihy   John Lischner 4:12.3 3200   Directorship   Rebecca Bret
  1990-05-19 125 000     Idle Scott v   Mercedes - Mia Fiori   Dave Gibbons   Dave Gibbons 4:10.8 3200   Directorship   Drott Moss
  1989-05-20 125 000     Yankee Loch h   Yankee Reb - Heatherloch   Jim Curtin   Jack Carmichael 4:14.0 3200   Tyron Scottie   Directorship
  1988-05-21 125 000     Highwood h   Game Pride - Lema Del   Ricky May   Warren Stapleton 4:14.4 3210   Simon Katz   Landoras Pride
  1987-05-16 125 000     Landoras Pride s   Game Pride - Landora   John Langdon   Trevor Allingham 4:12.8 3200   Troppo   Minbar Lee
  1986-05-17 100 000     Mairo Sultan v   Sergio Hanover - Mairo Lady   Maurice McKendry   Keith Miller 4:19.3 3200   Landoras Pride   Firm Offer
  1985       Tussle s   Tuft - Kimmer   P N Jones     4:20.6 3200        
  1984       Jenner h   Game Pride - Distinction   J W Langdon     4:13.6 3210        
  1983       Sir Castleton v   Game Pride - Castletons Queen   P G O'Reilly J:r     4:17.0 3200        
  1982       Stormy Morn h   Westland King - Stormytime   A J Perucich     4:25.3 3215        
  1981       No Response v   Hodgens Surprise - Name Cordsworth   R J Brosnan     4:18.2 3210        
  1980       Special Pride s   Game Pride - Jingles   P T Wolfenden     4:24.6 3200        
  1979       Even Speed v   Great Evander - Swift Sarah   W R Butt     4:22.0 3200        
  1978       Ritch Hill h   Battlefield - Little Etta   B Running     4:21.0 3200        
  1977       Framalda s   Tuft - Dianthus Girl   P T Wolfenden     4:17.9 3210        
  1976       Easton Light v   Great Evander - Beverley Light   B Running     4:19.4 3240        
  1975       Robyn Evander s   Great Evander - Mount Dora   J Smith     4:22.5 3200        
  1974       Cee Ar h   Johnny Globe - Bettagain   D D Nyhan     4:17.3 3200        
  1973       Miss Debra s   Great Evander - Beverley Light   H P Timmins     4:25.8 3218        
  1971       Paulette s   Great Evander - Paulina   D K Gibbons     4:36.4 3218        
  1970       Global Hall s   Johnny Globe - Roydon Hall   R D Butt     4:18.6 3218        
  1969       Single Cash h   Cashier - Single Note   P T Wolfenden     4:19.2 3218        
  1968       Single Cash h   Cashier - Single Note   P T Wolfenden     4:22.4 3218        
  1967       Mountain Pride h   Laureldale - Mount Dora   J E Smith     4:23.4 3218        
  1966       Scotleigh h   U Scott - Brackleigh   C R Griffin     4:21.4 3218        
  1965       Astralight v   Light Brigade - Highland Belle   J A Carmichael     4:25.0 3218        
  1964       Dreaming s   Vagus - Fine Ingot   C McDonald     4:23.0 3218        
  1963       Pohutukawa h   Johnny Globe - Maid Myra   D J Townley     4:18.6 3218        
  1962       Pohutukawa h   Johnny Globe - Maid Myra   R J Oliver     4:21.6 3218        
  1961       Ordeal s   Light Brigade - Arizona   M Holmes     4:14.0 3218        
  1960       Jewel Derby h   Logan Derby - Indian Jewel   P T Wolfenden     4:27.0 3218        
  1959       Recruit h   Light Brigade - Sister Polly   M Holmes     4:24.8 3218        
  1958       Battle Cry h   Light Brigade - Amore   W R Butt     4:21.2 3218        
  1957       Tapuwae s   Logan Derby - Crocus   L Greenaway     4:32.8 3218        
  1957       Recruit h   Light Brigade - Sister Polly   M Holmes     4:20.4 3218        
  1955       Indian Parrish h   Indianapolis - Greta Parrish   O Nicholas     4:31.6 3218        
  1954       Quick Silver h   Josedale Dictator - Black Shadow   W K Tatterson     4:30.4 3218        
  1953       Rewa Scott s   U Scott - Raclaim   D Jones     4:27.0 3218        
  1952       Indomitable h   Light Brigade - Endurance   R Young     4:30.6 3218        
  1951       Fair Isle s   Light Brigade - Betty Wrack   V Alborn     4:27.6 3218        
  1950       Gay Belwin v   Worthy Belwin - Gay Moko   R Young     4:30.6 3218        
  1949       Single Task s   Bill B - Magic Task   R Young     4:26.0 3218        
  1948       Bellisima s   Certissimus - Name Moerewa   C R Berkett     4:44.0 3218        
  1947       Noble Star h   Nobleman - Marble Step   A W Broughton     4:32.0 3218        
  1946       Aerial Scott h   U Scott - Airflow   R Young     4:45.0 3218        
  1945       Casabianca h   Casanova - Framptons mare   J B Pringle     4:34.0 3218        
  1944       Fantom h   U Scott - Fantine   G B Noble     4:33.0 3218        
  1943       Douglas McElwyn h   David McElwyn - Ruth Coleman Gay   L F Berkett     4:33.6 3218        
  1943       Fantom h   U Scott - Fantine   G B Noble     4:35.4 3218        
  1941       Jimmy Drusus h   Drusus - Sonoma Harvester Mare   L J Mahoney     4:42.0 3218        
  1940       Margin s   Maxegin - Dam of Margin   C Moran     4:40.0 3218        
  1939       Gay Moko s   Nelson Bingen - Wild Moko   L J Mahoney     4:41.4 3218        
  1938       Pirates Last h   Nelson Bingen - Wild Pirate   L J Mahoney     4:39.2 3218        
  1937       Parrish Belle s   Guy Parrish - Bell Bingen   A G Pillinger     4:34.6 3218        
  1936       Great Admiral h   Nelson Bingen - Great Eyre   T Paul     4:33.0 3218        
  1935       Great Admiral h   Nelson Bingen - Great Eyre   J T Paul     4:36.0 3218        
  1934       Nell Volo s   Peter Volo - Katy Oneill   F J Smith     4:26.4 3218        
  1933       Nell Volo s   Peter Volo - Katy Oneill   F J Smith     4:41.0 3218        
  1932       Garner s   Sonoma Harvester - Pat Dillon   E C McDermott     3:27.0 3218        
  1931       Surprise Journey h   First Voyage - Miss Almont   W J Tomkinson     4:32.6 3218        
  1930       Raima h   Nelson Bingen - Ngaraima   J A Gerrard     4:34.0 3218        
  1929       Raima h   Nelson Bingen - Ngaraima   J J Kennerly     4:45.2 3218        
  1928       Kempton h   Nelson Bingen - Pearl Pointer   C S Donald     4:40.4 3218        
  1927       Waikaha h   Gold Bell - Wild Pirate   J T Paul     4:36.6 3218        
  1926       Waikaha h   Gold Bell - Wild Pirate   J T Paul     4:37.8 3218        
  1925       Rose Bingen s   Nelson Bingen - Rose Elect   W Willietts     4:36.0 3218        
  1924       Pyramid h   Rothschild - Berlin M   A J Julian     4:44.4 3218        
  1923       Mutu h   Ghoai - Bella Victor   W Orange     4:44.0 3218        
  1922       Aerial Bingen h   Nelson Bingen - Lady Zeppelin   W Orange     4:45.8 3218        
  1921       Native King h   Nelson Bingen - Norice   B Shadbolt J:r     4:46.0 3218        
  1920       Grattan Abbey h   Abbey Bells - Blonde Grattan   W Orange     4:48.0 3218        
  1919       Bluewood h   Wildwood Junior - Blue Rose   J Bryce     4:54.6 3218        
  1918       Whisht v   California - Name Hush   A Adams     4:48.4 3218