|
|
Indiana Downs |
|
Indiana Sire Stakes,
final |
2-Year-Old Colt & Gelding |
|
|
Datum |
|
Bana |
Purse |
|
|
Vinnare |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Körsven |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
|
Tvåa |
|
Trea |
|
|
2013-10-23 |
|
Indy |
40 000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1609 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013-10-19 |
|
Indy |
200
000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1609 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013-09-14 |
|
Indy |
40 000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1609 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013-09-11 |
|
Indy |
200
000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1609 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2012-10-29 |
|
Indy |
40 000 |
|
|
Fearless Man |
v |
|
Elegant Man - Lasting Beauty |
|
Ed Hensley |
|
Bobby Brower |
1:58.4 |
1609 |
|
Power Of Justice |
|
Jj Rock |
|
|
2012-10-20 |
|
Indy |
200
000 |
|
|
Natural Herbie |
v |
|
Here Comes Herbie - Ljanearl |
|
Verlin Yoder |
|
Verlin Yoder |
1:59.0 |
1609 |
|
Sweet Justice |
|
Sand Royal Blu |
|
|
2012-09-10 |
|
Indy |
40 000 |
|
|
Natural Herbie |
v |
|
Here Comes Herbie - Ljanearl |
|
Verlin Yoder |
|
Verlin Yoder |
1:57.2 |
1609 |
|
Red Hot Herbie |
|
Go Gaspy Go |
|
|
2012-09-08 |
|
Indy |
200
000 |
|
|
Russell Mania |
v |
|
Elegant Man - Seductive Lady |
|
Joe Essig J:r |
|
Melissa Essig |
1:57.0 |
1609 |
|
Boy Meets Girl K |
|
Sweet Justice |
|
|
2011-10-24 |
|
Indy |
30 000 |
|
|
Jolenes Pinehonker |
v |
|
Pinetucky - Delphi Jolene |
|
Dan Shetler |
|
Lester Raber |
1:59.4 |
1609 |
|
Munch N Crunch |
|
Wayland Ivy |
|
|
2011-10-22 |
|
Indy |
200
000 |
|
|
Dontfusswithruss |
v |
|
Elegant Man - Ml Jezebel |
|
Joe Essig J:r |
|
Roger Cullipher |
1:59.0 |
1609 |
|
Trottin Tiger |
|
Velten San Siro |
|
|
2011-09-12 |
|
Indy |
30 000 |
|
|
Munch N Crunch |
v |
|
Southwind Elian - Shelley Crunch |
|
Doug Rideout |
|
Doug Rideout |
1:59.2 |
1609 |
|
Jolenes Pinehonker |
|
Ap Dalton |
|
|
2011-09-10 |
|
Indy |
210
000 |
|
|
Summit City Earl |
v |
|
Earl Of Stormont - Stone Cold Fox |
|
Jason Dillander |
|
Byron Hooley |
1:59.3 |
1609 |
|
Trottin Tiger |
|
Wayland Ivy |
|
|
2010-10-25 |
|
Indy |
30 000 |
|
|
I Want White Milk |
v |
|
Pine Raider - Wish For The Roses |
|
Chad Clark |
|
Chad Clark |
2:02.1 |
1609 |
|
Conway Yankee |
|
Bar's Gold Medal |
|
|
2010-10-23 |
|
Indy |
200
000 |
|
|
Bluebird Elian |
h |
|
Southwind Elian - Deb's Dalliance |
|
Andy Miller |
|
Erv Miller |
1:57.3 |
1609 |
|
Roydon |
|
C-O-To Bluegrass |
|
|
2010-09-13 |
|
Indy |
30 000 |
|
|
Bar's Gold Medal |
h |
|
Above The Bar - Solid Pine |
|
Peter Wrenn |
|
Dan Perdue |
2:01.3 |
1609 |
|
Watch Me |
|
Muscle Kid |
|
|
2010-09-11 |
|
Indy |
200
000 |
|
|
Bluebird Elian |
h |
|
Southwind Elian - Deb's Dalliance |
|
Andy Miller |
|
Erv Miller |
1:58.3 |
1609 |
|
Dream Kid |
|
Hardrock Kid |
|
|
2009-10-24 |
|
Indy |
150
000 |
|
|
Skyway Cruiser |
v |
|
Keep It A Secret - Chartley |
|
Doug Rideout |
|
Doug Rideout |
1:59.0 |
1609 |
|
Butler Bulldog |
|
Abc Photo |
|
|
2009-09-14 |
|
Indy |
25 000 |
|
|
Running Downadream |
v |
|
Earl of Stormont - Fgs Choochookachoo |
|
Mark Graber |
|
Jacob Graber |
2:01.4 |
1609 |
|
Lucky Price |
|
Hot Rod Peppa |
|
|
2009-09-12 |
|
Indy |
125
000 |
|
|
Solvent |
v |
|
Abc Garland - Trot For The Roses |
|
Jay Cross |
|
Dave White |
2:00.0 |
1609 |
|
Abc Photo |
|
Earl's Glider |
|
|
2008-10-18 |
|
Indy |
80 000 |
|
|
Bar One |
v |
|
Above The Bar - Solid Pine |
|
Jason Dillander |
|
Jacob Graber |
2:00.1 |
1609 |
|
Abcde |
|
Jl Track A Tack |
|
|
2008-09-06 |
|
Indy |
75 000 |
|
|
Sunny Ben Joe |
v |
|
Super Ben Joe - Tequila Sunshine |
|
Mark O`Mara |
|
Alvin Miller |
2:01.0 |
1609 |
|
Abcde |
|
S J Mr Prince |
|
|
2007-10-13 |
|
Indy |
80 000 |
|
|
Abc Mercedes |
v |
|
Abc Garland - Mercedes Kosmos |
|
Joe Putnam |
|
Joe Putnam |
1:57.4 |
1609 |
|
Hesaflasysecret |
|
Sweet Joe |
|
|
2007-08-25 |
|
Indy |
85 000 |
|
|
Abc Mercedes |
v |
|
Abc Garland - Mercedes Kosmos |
|
Joe Putnam |
|
Joe Putnam |
1:58.4 |
1609 |
|
Brandon’s Secret |
|
Seven Bends |
|
|
2006-10-06 |
|
Indy |
54 100 |
|
|
Atlantis Secret |
h |
|
Keep It A Secret - Sunlit Sea |
|
Doug Rideout |
|
Doug Rideout |
2:00.2 |
1609 |
|
Jsc Merit Raise |
|
CC Mister C |
|
|
2006-08-18 |
|
Indy |
52 900 |
|
|
JSC Merit Raise |
v |
|
Chivas Merit - Americana |
|
Mark O’Mara |
|
Paul Huffman |
1:58.0 |
1609 |
|
Pagent Star |
|
Atlantis Secret |
|
|
2005-10-06 |
|
Indy |
54 400 |
|
|
Vaundman Bluegrass |
h |
|
Elliott's Express - Valerie Girl |
|
Richard Macomber J:r |
|
John Merkel |
2:01.1 |
1609 |
|
California Joe |
|
Pathway Dot Com |
|
|
2005-08-23 |
|
Indy |
55 200 |
|
|
Hoosier Gazette |
h |
|
Butler Hall - Tipptop Princes |
|
Don Irvine J:r |
|
Alvin Miller |
2:00.3 |
1609 |
|
Vaundman Bluegrass |
|
Pathway Dot Com |
|
|
2004-10-24 |
|
Indy |
57 300 |
|
|
Chiva's Rocket |
h |
|
Chivas Merit - Miss Tapestry |
|
Don Irvine J:r |
|
Dan Perdue |
1:58.0 |
1609 |
|
Donerail Joe |
|
Bigboybyetsem |
|
|
2004-08-29 |
|
Indy |
57 400 |
|
|
Chiva's Rocket |
h |
|
Chivas Merit - Miss Tapestry |
|
Don Irvine J:r |
|
Dan Perdue |
1:57.4 |
1609 |
|
Donerail Joe |
|
Midnightsuperstar |
|
|
2003-10-15 |
|
Indy |
100
000 |
|
|
Dakota's Reason |
h |
|
Dakota Spur - Aloha Way |
|
Jay Cross |
|
Steve Gray |
1:57.4 |
1609 |
|
Secret Express |
|
Icuatdwr Bluegrass |
|
|
2003-10-08 |
|
Indy |
43 000 |
|
|
Awesome Tom |
h |
|
Awesome Victory - Starina |
|
Neil Coleman |
|
James Wilson |
1:59.2 |
1609 |
|
Classic Pine |
|
Icuatdwr Bluegrass |
|
|
2002-08-11 |
|
Indy |
72 800 |
|
|
Duke Of Love |
h |
|
Noblette's Finale - Love Cup |
|
Don Eash |
|
Don Eash |
2:02.2 |
1609 |
|
The Rotterdam |
|
Gotta Chill |
|
|
2002-07-21 |
|
HoP |
35 000 |
|
|
Duke Of Love |
h |
|
Noblette's Finale - Love Cup |
|
Don Eash |
|
Don Eash |
1:58.4 |
1609 |
|
Awesome Zinger |
|
Big Boy Josh |
|
|
2001-08-21 |
|
Indy |
66 800 |
|
|
Trump Image |
h |
|
Trump Card - Glitzy Image |
|
Mark O'Mara |
|
Kenneth Shand |
2:00.4 |
1609 |
|
Call Me Beacon |
|
Delphi's Deal |
|
|
2001-07-23 |
|
HoP |
35 000 |
|
|
New Order |
h |
|
Super Ben Joe - By-Pass Surprise |
|
Don Irvine J:r |
|
Charles Kline |
2:02.2 |
1609 |
|
Jim's Lucky |
|
Trump Image |
|
|
2000-08-22 |
|
HoP |
45
000 |
|
|
B L Swift
Dakota |
h |
|
Dakota Spur - Southerreflection |
|
Joe Putnam |
|
Joe Putnam |
2:00.3 |
1609 |
|
Hoosier Starship |
|
Wau Eegl Bluegrass |
|
|
2000-07-24 |
|
HoP |
35
000 |
|
|
Valerie Speedster |
v |
|
Kawartha Special - Valerie Girl |
|
Robert Reeser |
|
Robert Reeser |
2:00.4 |
1609 |
|
Star Force |
|
Cody Scores |
|
|
1999-08-25 |
|
HoP |
46 200 |
|
|
Great Navigator |
v |
|
Super Star Ranger - Range Kan Due |
|
Mark O’Mara |
|
Greg Hostetler |
2:00.2 |
1609 |
|
Me Amigo |
|
Country Hero |
|
|
1998-08-23 |
|
HoP |
46
050 |
|
|
Beerdsle |
h |
|
Dakota Spur - Rosemont Ricci |
|
Jay Cross |
|
Jay Cross |
2:01.4 |
1609 |
|
Hoosier Brat |
|
Bluffview Darian |
|
|
1997-08-21 |
|
HoP |
30
750 |
|
|
Margie’s List |
v |
|
Yankee Buckaroo - Bad John’s Sis |
|
Jerry Landess |
|
Bill Bridges |
2:05.2 |
1609 |
|
Alpha Brian |
|
PR Certain |
|
|
1996-08-18 |
|
HoP |
20 600 |
|
|
B L Shaq Attack |
v |
|
Dakota Spur - S V L Fishbone |
|
Eugene Frey |
|
Eugene Frey |
2:04.4 |
1609 |
|
Stars Mission |
|
Jordan Smiles |
|
|
HoP |
20 500 |
|
|
Instant
Special |
v |
|
Kawartha Special - Keystone Instant |
|
Brian Barnes |
|
Marvin Beeman |
2:06.0 |
1609 |
|
Whatchadoin |
|
DR Marcus |
|
|
1995-08-19 |
|
Indy |
15
100 |
|
|
Nat's Diamond Head |
v |
|
Charmer Boy - Bad John's Sis |
|
Jerry Landess |
|
|
2:03.3 |
1609 |
|
Dawn Certain (sto) |
|
Brother Flash |
|
|
1994-08-20 |
|
Indy |
9 710 |
|
|
Minuteman
Ranger |
v |
|
Spinning Ranger - Range Missile |
|
Jay Cross |
|
|
2:05.3 |
1609 |
|
Madison Marshall |
|
Range Keno (sto) |
|
|
1993-08-21 |
|
Indy |
9
500 |
|
|
Lucky Spin |
v |
|
Spinning Ranger - Lothario's Streak |
|
Brian Barnes |
|
|
2:04.3 |
1609 |
|
Charmer Sis (sto) |
|
MC Squared |
|
|
1992-08-22 |
|
Indy |
5
439 |
|
|
Einstein's Crown |
v |
|
Einstein - Miss Lisa K |
|
Howard Turley |
|
|
2:06.1 |
1609 |
|
Down Pat |
|
Silver Knight Wag |
|
|
Indy |
5
439 |
|
|
Down Pat |
v |
|
Vision's Pride - Careless Fanny May |
|
Dave White |
|
|
2:03.1 |
1609 |
|
Einstein's Crown |
|
Shanna S Go Boy |
|
|
1991 |
|
Indy |
12 418 |
|
|
Logan Motion |
v |
|
Glory One - Baby Cheryl |
|
Don Caughman |
|
|
2:05.1 |
1609 |
|
Victory Express |
|
Racin Rabbit |
|
|
Indy |
|
Logan Motion |
v |
|
Glory One - Baby Cheryl |
|
Don Caughman |
|
|
2:05.1 |
1609 |
|
Victory Express |
|
Racin Rabbit |
|
|
1990 |
|
Indy |
11 594 |
|
|
Big River |
v |
|
Einstein - Carmette |
|
Dave White |
|
|
2:05.2 |
1609 |
|
Pete The Rabbit |
|
C'mon April |
|
|
Indy |
|
Big River |
v |
|
Einstein - Carmette |
|
Dave White |
|
|
2:06.1 |
1609 |
|
C'mon April |
|
New York Strip |
|
|
1989 |
|
Indy |
10 366 |
|
|
Charmer Girl |
s |
|
Charmer Boy - Hoosierette |
|
Jerry Landess |
|
|
2:05.1 |
1609 |
|
Prince Charmer |
|
Silver Coated |
|
|
Indy |
|
Charmer Girl |
s |
|
Charmer Boy - Hoosierette |
|
Jerry Landess |
|
|
2:04.0 |
1609 |
|
Prince Charmer |
|
Silver Coated |
|
|
1988 |
|
Indy |
11 360 |
|
|
Dauntless Dottie |
s |
|
Blackjack Parlay - Bashful Belle |
|
Harold Dick |
|
|
2:04.1 |
1609 |
|
Long Stride Range |
|
Le Black Beauty |
|
|
Indy |
|
Long Stride Ranger |
v |
|
Dazzling Ranger - Lothario's Streak |
|
Randall Dever |
|
|
2:04.2 |
1609 |
|
Dauntless Dottie |
|
Le Black Beauty |
|
|
1987 |
|
Indy |
9 788 |
|
|
Solid Basis |
v |
|
High Basis - Bad John's Sis |
|
Jerry Landess |
|
|
2:05.1 |
1609 |
|
Able Barrister |
|
H.R.P. Jessi |
|
|
Indy |
|
Solid Basis |
v |
|
High Basis - Bad John's Sis |
|
Jerry Landess |
|
|
2:05.0 |
1609 |
|
Able Barrister |
|
Le Bob Cat |
|
|
1986 |
|
Indy |
10 873 |
|
|
Range Missile |
s |
|
Roman Ranger - Range Magic |
|
Brian Barnes |
|
|
2:07.2 |
1609 |
|
Sandy Donut |
|
Gone Lika Flash |
|
|
Indy |
|
Noble Jet Black |
v |
|
Le Black Cat - Noble Sis Forbes |
|
Jerry Ahr |
|
|
2:08.3 |
1609 |
|
Range Missile |
|
Tryson's Way |
|
|
1985 |
|
Indy |
10 330 |
|
|
Trashbag |
v |
|
Le Black Cat - Worthy Squaw |
|
Kevin Swartzentruber |
|
|
2:10.0 |
1609 |
|
Is It |
|
Rollinn |
|
|
Indy |
|
Trashbag |
v |
|
Le Black Cat - Worthy Squaw |
|
Kevin Swartzentruber |
|
|
2:08.0 |
1609 |
|
Rollinn |
|
Sweet Mercy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1985-1995 även 2 åriga ston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|