|
Western Fair 2009-10-09 |
Ontario Sires Stakes
Gold, final |
3-Year C/G |
|
Purse: $ 130 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
4 |
|
1 |
|
|
Equity |
v |
|
Kadabra - Earl Of My Dreams |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
Charalam. Christoforou |
|
1:59.4 |
1609 |
45 |
|
65 000 |
|
|
8 |
|
2 |
|
|
Breewood Gringo |
h |
|
Amigo Hall - Millie Wonka |
|
Trevor Henry |
|
Stephen Loughran |
|
2:00.1 |
1609 |
64 |
|
32 500 |
|
|
5 |
|
3 |
|
|
Magic Spice |
v |
|
Kadabra - Spicey Image |
|
Kevin Wallis |
|
Torgeir Hagmann |
|
2:01.2 |
1609 |
692 |
|
15 600 |
|
|
7 |
|
4 |
|
|
Winning Mister |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Winning Missbrenda |
|
Brad Forward |
|
Richard Gillock |
|
2:02.1 |
1609 |
397 |
|
10 400 |
|
|
6 |
|
5 |
|
|
Angeldrive |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Angelholm Hanover |
|
Jonathan Drury |
|
Garth Gordon |
|
2:04.1 |
1609 |
427 |
|
6 600 |
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
|
Zero Boundaries |
v |
|
Duke Of York - Crown Starlet |
|
Ross Battin |
|
John Bax |
|
2:05.0 |
1609 |
506 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
d |
|
|
I Wont Dance |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Do Si Do Hanover |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Per Henriksen |
|
dg |
1609 |
38 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
d |
|
|
Parlay |
h |
|
Kadabra - Speedy Shasta |
|
Douglas McNair |
|
Jeffrey Gillis |
|
dg |
1609 |
18 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
str |
|
|
Celebrity Hercules |
h |
|
Kadabra - Bravura Hanover |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rideau Carleton
2009-09-24 |
Ontario Sires Stakes Gold, final |
3-Year C/G |
|
Purse: $ 130 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
5 |
|
1 |
|
|
I Wont Dance |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Do Si Do Hanover |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Per Henriksen |
|
1:56.3 |
1609 |
39 |
|
65 000 |
|
|
2 |
|
2 |
|
|
Equity |
v |
|
Kadabra - Earl Of My Dreams |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
Charalam. Christoforou |
|
1:56.4 |
1609 |
13 |
|
32 500 |
|
|
7 |
|
3 |
|
|
Hour Lavec |
h |
|
Mr Lavec - Magic Hour |
|
Ted MacDonald |
|
Kevin Oreilly |
|
1:57.3 |
1609 |
351 |
|
15 600 |
|
|
8 |
|
4 |
|
|
P L Cooper |
v |
|
Mr Lavec - Jewelry Store |
|
Dan Clements |
|
Marty Fine |
|
1:57.3 |
1609 |
293 |
|
10 400 |
|
|
1 |
|
5 |
|
|
Magic Spice |
v |
|
Kadabra - Spicey Image |
|
Torgeir Hagmann |
|
Torgeir Hagmann |
|
1:58.4 |
1609 |
476 |
|
6 600 |
|
|
10 |
|
0 |
|
|
Angeldrive |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Angelholm Hanover |
|
Darrell Coville |
|
Garth Gordon |
|
1:59.3 |
1609 |
305 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
|
Lexis Amigo |
v |
|
Amigo Hall - Lexus Hall |
|
Jean Rene Plante |
|
Norm Dunstan |
|
2:00.2 |
1609 |
186 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
d |
|
|
Illusionsndreams |
h |
|
Kadabra - Intimate Dream |
|
Thomas Durand |
|
Thomas Durand |
|
dg |
1609 |
183 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
d |
|
|
Striking Lindsey |
h |
|
Striking Sahbra - Lindsey-Fireyimage |
|
Douglas McNair |
|
Gregg McNair |
|
dg |
1609 |
111 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
str |
|
|
Celebrity Hercules |
h |
|
Kadabra - Bravura Hanover |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2009-08-08 |
Ontario Sires Stakes Gold, final |
3-Year C/G |
|
Purse: $ 130 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
|
|
Equity |
v |
|
Kadabra - Earl Of My Dreams |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
Charalam. Christoforou |
|
1:55.2 |
1609 |
14 |
|
65 000 |
|
|
5 |
|
2 |
|
|
P L Cooper |
v |
|
Mr Lavec - Jewelry Store |
|
Sylvain Filion |
|
Marty Fine |
|
1:55.4 |
1609 |
114 |
|
32 500 |
|
|
4 |
|
3 |
|
|
Structure Fire |
v |
|
Amigo Hall - Fire Breather |
|
Jason Brewer |
|
Gary Lance |
|
1:56.2 |
1609 |
83 |
|
15 600 |
|
|
6 |
|
4 |
|
|
Hitithard |
h |
|
Mr Lavec - Donaver |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
John Ciarpelli |
|
1:56.2 |
1609 |
168 |
|
10 400 |
|
|
8 |
|
5 |
|
|
Celebrity Hercules |
h |
|
Kadabra - Bravura Hanover |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Staffan Lind |
|
1:56.4 |
1609 |
402 |
|
6 600 |
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
|
|
Panz Kafka |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Manalapan |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Robert McIntosh |
|
1:57.0 |
1609 |
367 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
|
Angeldrive |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Angelholm Hanover |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Garth Gordon |
|
1:57.2 |
1609 |
157 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
0 |
|
|
Illusionsndreams |
h |
|
Kadabra - Intimate Dream |
|
Thomas Durand |
|
Thomas Durand |
|
1:57.3g |
1609 |
411 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
|
|
Senator Hall |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Lady Leesun |
|
Jonathan Drury |
|
Doug J Ackerman |
|
1:59.3 |
1609 |
454 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
d |
|
|
Hour Lavec |
h |
|
Mr Lavec - Magic Hour |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Kevin Oreilly |
|
dg |
1609 |
144 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Georgian
2009-07-11 |
Ontario Sires Stakes Gold, final |
3-Year C/G |
|
Purse: $ 130 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
|
|
Equity |
v |
|
Kadabra - Earl Of My Dreams |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
Charalam. Christoforou |
|
1:56.0 |
1609 |
14 |
|
65 000 |
|
|
8 |
|
2 |
|
|
Angeldrive |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Angelholm Hanover |
|
Dan Clements |
|
Garth Gordon |
|
1:57.1 |
1609 |
236 |
|
32 500 |
|
|
5 |
|
3 |
|
|
Hour Lavec |
h |
|
Mr Lavec - Magic Hour |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Kevin Oreilly |
|
1:57.1 |
1609 |
110 |
|
15 600 |
|
|
6 |
|
4 |
|
|
Celebrity Hercules |
h |
|
Kadabra - Bravura Hanover |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Staffan Lind |
|
1:57.2 |
1609 |
93 |
|
10 400 |
|
|
2 |
|
5 |
|
|
Hitithard |
h |
|
Mr Lavec - Donaver |
|
Sylvain Filion |
|
John Ciarpelli |
|
1:57.3 |
1609 |
106 |
|
6 600 |
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
|
Mopey Corey |
v |
|
Southwind Lustre - Armbro Kaitlyn |
|
Anthony MacDonald |
|
James MacDonald |
|
1:58.0 |
1609 |
271 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
|
Rosesbowls Mvp |
h |
|
Berndt Hanover-Armbro Rosebowl |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Robert McIntosh |
|
1:58.2 |
1609 |
194 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
|
|
Striking Lindsey |
h |
|
Striking Sahbra - Lindsey-Fireyimage |
|
Randy Fritz |
|
Gregg McNair |
|
1:59.0 |
1609 |
396 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
|
Panz Kafka |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Manalapan |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Robert McIntosh |
|
1:59.3 |
1609 |
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2009-05-25 |
Ontario Sires Stakes Gold, final |
3-Year C/G |
|
Purse: $ 130 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
|
|
I Wont Dance |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Do Si Do Hanover |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Per Henriksen |
|
1:55.3 |
1609 |
49 |
|
65 000 |
|
|
5 |
|
2 |
|
|
Zero Boundaries |
v |
|
Duke Of York - Crown Starlet |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
John Bax |
|
1:55.4 |
1609 |
32 |
|
32 500 |
|
|
7 |
|
3 |
|
|
Hitithard |
h |
|
Mr Lavec - Donaver |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
John Ciarpelli |
|
1:56.0 |
1609 |
106 |
|
15 600 |
|
|
3 |
|
4 |
|
|
Lexis Amigo |
v |
|
Amigo Hall - Lexus Hall |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Rheal Bourgeois |
|
1:56.0 |
1609 |
654 |
|
10 400 |
|
|
10 |
|
5 |
|
|
Structure Fire |
v |
|
Amigo Hall - Fire Breather |
|
Jason Brewer |
|
Gary Lance |
|
1:56.0 |
1609 |
786 |
|
6 600 |
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
|
Equity |
v |
|
Kadabra - Earl Of My Dreams |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Charalam. Christoforou |
|
1:56.1 |
1609 |
231 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
|
Senator Hall |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Lady Leesun |
|
Doug R Ackerman |
|
Doug J Ackerman |
|
1:56.3 |
1609 |
252 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
|
|
Breewood Gringo |
h |
|
Amigo Hall - Millie Wonka |
|
Stephen Loughran |
|
Stephen Loughran |
|
1:57.1 |
1609 |
80 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
|
|
Striking Lindsey |
h |
|
Striking Sahbra - Lindsey-Fireyimage |
|
Douglas McNair |
|
Gregg McNair |
|
1:58.4g |
1609 |
122 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
d |
|
|
Parlay |
h |
|
Kadabra - Speedy Shasta |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
Ricky MacPhee |
|
dg |
1609 |
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|