|
Windsor 2005-11-05 |
Ontario Sires Stakes
Gold, final |
2-Year Filly |
|
Purse: $ 130 000 |
|
N:r |
Plac. |
|
Häst |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
5 |
|
1 |
|
|
Pure Ivory |
|
Striking Sahbra - Image Control |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Brad Maxwell |
|
1:58.0 |
1609 |
13 |
|
65 000 |
|
|
2 |
|
2 |
|
|
Birminghim |
|
Striking Sahbra - Buckinghim |
|
Torgeir Hagmann |
|
Harald Lunde |
|
1:58.4 |
1609 |
51 |
|
32 500 |
|
|
1 |
|
3 |
|
|
Nobody Nos Butme |
|
Super Star Ranger - Railee Super |
|
Peter Wrenn |
|
Jonas Stutzman |
|
1:58.4 |
1609 |
658 |
|
15 600 |
|
|
6 |
|
4 |
|
|
Armbro Diffuse |
|
Balanced
Image - Armbro Blush |
|
James McClure |
|
George Peters |
|
1:59.2 |
1609 |
366 |
|
10 400 |
|
|
3 |
|
5 |
|
|
Spirit Of The Law |
|
Angus Hall - Psychic Power |
|
Gaetan Brunet |
|
Gaetan Brunet |
|
1:59.3 |
1609 |
272 |
|
6 600 |
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
|
Oaklea Odessa |
|
Balanced Image - Sara Eve |
|
David Wall |
|
John Bax |
|
1:59.3 |
1609 |
515 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
|
Holyrood |
|
Angus Hall - Kash Elite |
|
Sam Noble |
|
Charles Beaver |
|
1:59.4 |
1609 |
78 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
|
Pacific Celebrity |
|
Striking Sahbra - Elana Hanover |
|
Kevin Wallis |
|
Edward Lohmeyer |
|
2:03.0g |
1609 |
261 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
|
|
Prenup |
|
Balanced Image - Armbro Wedding |
|
Daniel Creighton |
|
Daniel Creighton |
|
2:03.0 |
1609 |
648 |
|
|
|
|
|
Flamboro
2005-10-02 |
Ontario Sires Stakes Gold, final |
2-Year Filly |
|
Purse: $ 130 000 |
|
N:r |
Plac. |
|
Häst |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
5 |
|
1 |
|
|
Birminghim |
|
Striking Sahbra - Buckinghim |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Harald Lunde |
|
1:59.3 |
1609 |
26 |
|
65 000 |
|
|
8 |
|
2 |
|
|
Spirit Of The Law |
|
Angus Hall - Psychic Power |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Gaetan Brunet |
|
2:01.1g |
1609 |
89 |
|
32 500 |
|
|
2 |
|
3 |
|
|
Oaklea Odessa |
|
Balanced Image - Sara Eve |
|
David Wall |
|
John Bax |
|
2:01.2g |
1609 |
42 |
|
15 600 |
|
|
1 |
|
4 |
|
|
Prenup |
|
Balanced Image - Armbro Wedding |
|
Daniel Creighton |
|
Daniel Creighton |
|
2:01.3 |
1609 |
298 |
|
10 400 |
|
|
4 |
|
5 |
|
|
Highnmighty |
|
Striking Sahbra - S J Countessa |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Carl Jamieson |
|
2:01.3g |
1609 |
166 |
|
6 600 |
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
|
Lisas Mission |
|
Mr Lavec - Berto Cathy |
|
Paul Mackenzie |
|
Adrian Hickey |
|
2:03.4g |
1609 |
57 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
|
Sophie Soleil |
|
Berndt Hanover - Regans Image |
|
Randall Waples |
|
Fred Drouillard |
|
2:06.4g |
1609 |
254 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
d |
|
|
Geisha Hall |
|
Striking Sahbra - Garnelia Angus |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
Robert McIntosh |
|
dg |
1609 |
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
str |
|
|
Oaklea Opal |
|
Mr Lavec - Oaklea Ida |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2005-08-29 |
Ontario Sires Stakes Gold, final |
2-Year Filly |
|
Purse: $ 130 000 |
|
N:r |
Plac. |
|
Häst |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
|
|
Birminghim |
|
Striking Sahbra - Buckinghim |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Harald Lunde |
|
1:57.1 |
1609 |
101 |
|
65 000 |
|
|
9 |
|
2 |
|
|
Pure Ivory |
|
Striking Sahbra - Image Control |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Brad Maxwell |
|
1:57.1 |
1609 |
21 |
|
32 500 |
|
|
2 |
|
3 |
|
|
Highnmighty |
|
Striking Sahbra - S J Countessa |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Carl Jamieson |
|
1:57.4 |
1609 |
459 |
|
15 600 |
|
|
8 |
|
4 |
|
|
Lisas Mission |
|
Mr Lavec - Berto Cathy |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Adrian Hickey |
|
1:58.2 |
1609 |
76 |
|
10 400 |
|
|
10 |
|
5 |
|
|
Oaklea Omega |
|
Balanced Image - Chippies Victory |
|
David Wall |
|
John Bax |
|
1:58.3 |
1609 |
842 |
|
6 600 |
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
|
Oaklea Opal |
|
Mr Lavec - Oaklea Ida |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Duane Marfisi |
|
2:02.1g |
1609 |
72 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
|
Sophie Soleil |
|
Berndt Hanover - Regans Image |
|
Mark MacDonald |
|
Fred Drouillard |
|
2:03.4g |
1609 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
d |
|
|
Corries Glory |
|
Striking Sahbra - Hildy Almahurst |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Thomas Artandi |
|
dg |
1609 |
539 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
d |
|
|
Geisha Hall |
|
Striking Sahbra - Garnelia Angus |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
Robert McIntosh |
|
dg |
1609 |
54 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
d |
|
|
Helens Melons |
|
Royal Strength - Oaklea Gemma |
|
Randall Waples |
|
George Zirnis |
|
dg |
1609 |
637 |
|
|
|
|
|
Rideau
2005-08-04 |
Ontario Sires Stakes Gold, final |
2-Year Filly |
|
Purse: $ 130 000 |
|
N:r |
Plac. |
|
Häst |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
6 |
|
1 |
|
|
Birminghim |
|
Striking Sahbra - Buckinghim |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Harald Lunde |
|
1:59.4 |
1609 |
70 |
|
65 000 |
|
|
5 |
|
2 |
|
|
Lisas Mission |
|
Mr Lavec - Berto Cathy |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Adrian Hickey |
|
1:59.4 |
1609 |
16 |
|
32 500 |
|
|
7 |
|
3 |
|
|
Oaklea Odessa |
|
Balanced Image - Sara Eve |
|
Matthew Dupuis |
|
John Bax |
|
2:01.0 |
1609 |
356 |
|
15 600 |
|
|
8 |
|
4 |
|
|
Oaklea Omega |
|
Balanced Image - Chippies Victory |
|
David Wall |
|
John Bax |
|
2:01.4 |
1609 |
210 |
|
10 400 |
|
|
1 |
|
5 |
|
|
Spirit Of The Law |
|
Angus Hall - Psychic Power |
|
Denis St Pierre |
|
Gaetan Brunet |
|
2:02.2 |
1609 |
416 |
|
6 600 |
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
|
Patsys Point |
|
Striking Sahbra - Island Bound |
|
Jimmy Takter |
|
Jimmy Takter |
|
2:03.4g |
1609 |
35 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
d |
|
|
Sears Tower |
|
Striking Sahbra - Wind E.Design |
|
Marcel Barrieau |
|
Marcel Barrieau |
|
dg |
1609 |
113 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
d |
|
|
Indigo Sakra |
|
Striking Sahbra - Meadowbranch Judy |
|
Ted Mcdonald |
|
Blair Burgess |
|
dg |
1609 |
204 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
d |
|
|
Sophie Soleil |
|
Berndt Hanover - Regans Image |
|
Sylvain Filion |
|
Fred Drouillard |
|
dg |
1609 |
144 |
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2005-07-11 |
Ontario Sires Stakes Gold, final |
2-Year Filly |
|
Purse: $ 130 000 |
|
N:r |
Plac. |
|
Häst |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
3 |
|
1 |
|
|
Lisas Mission |
|
Mr Lavec - Berto Cathy |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Adrian Hickey |
|
1:58.0 |
1609 |
145 |
|
65 000 |
|
|
9 |
|
2 |
|
|
Patsys Point |
|
Striking Sahbra - Island Bound |
|
Jimmy Takter |
|
Jimmy Takter |
|
1:58.1 |
1609 |
27 |
|
32 500 |
|
|
1 |
|
3 |
|
|
Oaklea Omega |
|
Balanced Image - Chippies Victory |
|
David Wall |
|
John Bax |
|
1:58.2 |
1609 |
177 |
|
15 600 |
|
|
5 |
|
4 |
|
|
Sears Tower |
|
Striking Sahbra - Wind E.Design |
|
Marcel Barrieau |
|
Marcel Barrieau |
|
1:58.4 |
1609 |
306 |
|
10 400 |
|
|
4 |
|
5 |
|
|
Indigo Sakra |
|
Striking Sahbra - Meadowbranch Judy |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Blair Burgess |
|
2:00.4g |
1609 |
42 |
|
6 600 |
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
|
Helens Melons |
|
Royal Strength - Oaklea Gemma |
|
Randall Waples |
|
George Zirnis |
|
2:01.4g |
1609 |
100 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
|
|
First To The Front |
|
Angus Hall - Front Porch Swing |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Carl Jamieson |
|
2:04.2g |
1609 |
112 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
0 |
|
|
Sophie Soleil |
|
Berndt Hanover - Regans Image |
|
Mark MacDonald |
|
Fred Drouillard |
|
2:05.0g |
1609 |
562 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
d |
|
|
Meadowview Tiffy |
|
Angus Hall - Frisky Mitchelle |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Brad Shakes |
|
dg |
1609 |
445 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
d |
|
|
Dance Hall Glory |
|
Angus Hall - Dance To Glory |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Duane Marfisi |
|
dg |
1609 |
46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|