|
Woodbine 2012-04-07 |
Glorys Comet, final |
Purse:
$ 125 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
4 |
|
1 |
|
Mister Herbie |
v |
|
Here Comes Herbie - Independent Lassie |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Jeffrey Gillis |
|
1:51.3 |
1609 |
74 |
|
62 500 |
|
|
1 |
|
2 |
|
San Pail |
v |
|
San Pellegrino - Village Beauty |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Rodney Hughes |
|
1:51.3 |
1609 |
10 |
|
31 250 |
|
|
5 |
|
3 |
|
Windsong Geant |
v |
|
Kadabra - Early Secret |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
1:51.4 |
1609 |
126 |
|
15 000 |
|
|
2 |
|
4 |
|
Frenchfrysnvinegar |
s |
|
Angus Hall - Gugus |
|
Keith Oliver |
|
Jeffrey Gillis |
|
1:53.1 |
1609 |
412 |
|
10 000 |
|
|
3 |
|
5 |
|
Mr Web Page |
h |
|
Muscles Yankee - India Hall |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Benoit Baillargeon |
|
1:53.4 |
1609 |
1050 |
|
6 250 |
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Order By Roosevelt |
v |
|
Muscles Yankee - Covent Garden |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Carman Hie |
|
1:54.0 |
1609 |
706 |
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
Hava Kadabra |
v |
|
Kadabra - Armbro Vixen |
|
Sylvain Filion |
|
David Menary |
|
1:55.3 |
1609 |
673 |
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2012-03-31 |
Glorys
Comet, elimitation |
Purse: $ 60 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
3 |
|
1 |
|
San Pail |
v |
|
San Pellegrino - Village Beauty |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Rodney Hughes |
|
1:52.1 |
1609 |
10 |
|
30 000 |
|
|
4 |
|
2 |
|
Windsong Geant |
v |
|
Kadabra - Early Secret |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
1:52.2 |
1609 |
840 |
|
15 000 |
|
|
5 |
|
3 |
|
Frenchfrysnvinegar |
s |
|
Angus Hall - Gugus |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Jeffrey Gillis |
|
1:53.0 |
1609 |
772 |
|
7 200 |
|
|
1 |
|
4 |
|
Mr Web Page |
h |
|
Muscles Yankee - India Hall |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Benoit Baillargeon |
|
1:54.0 |
1609 |
1502 |
|
4 800 |
|
|
2 |
|
5 |
|
Hava Kadabra |
v |
|
Kadabra - Armbro Vixen |
|
Scott Zeron |
|
David Menary |
|
1:58.1g |
1609 |
1535 |
|
3 000 |
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2012-03-24 |
Glorys
Comet, elimitation |
Purse: $ 50 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
5 |
|
1 |
|
San Pail |
v |
|
San Pellegrino - Village Beauty |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Rodney Hughes |
|
1:52.1 |
1609 |
22 |
|
25 000 |
|
|
3 |
|
2 |
|
Mister Herbie |
v |
|
Here Comes Herbie - Independent Lassie |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Jeffrey Gillis |
|
1:52.3 |
1609 |
23 |
|
12 500 |
|
|
7 |
|
3 |
|
Windsong Geant |
v |
|
Kadabra - Early Secret |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
1:52.4 |
1609 |
458 |
|
6 000 |
|
|
1 |
|
4 |
|
Frenchfrysnvinegar |
s |
|
Angus Hall - Gugus |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Jeffrey Gillis |
|
1:53.2 |
1609 |
308 |
|
4 000 |
|
|
2 |
|
5 |
|
Mr Web Page |
h |
|
Muscles Yankee - India Hall |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Benoit Baillargeon |
|
1:53.2 |
1609 |
760 |
|
2 500 |
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Order By Roosevelt |
v |
|
Muscles Yankee - Covent Garden |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Carman Hie |
|
1:53.4 |
1609 |
286 |
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
Poof K |
h |
|
Kadabra - Sisters Pleasurek |
|
Bradley Harris |
|
Ronald Parsons |
|
1:54.0 |
1609 |
862 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
Hava Kadabra |
v |
|
Kadabra - Armbro Vixen |
|
Scott Zeron |
|
David Menary |
|
1:55.2 |
1609 |
488 |
|
|
9 |
|
d |
|
Winning Mister |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Winning Missbrenda |
|
Sylvain Filion |
|
Richard Gillock |
|
dg |
1609 |
48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2011-01-17 |
Glorys
Comet, final |
Purse: $ 125 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
4 |
|
1 |
|
San Pail |
v |
|
San Pellegrino - Village Beauty |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Rodney Hughes |
|
1:53.2 |
1609 |
10 |
|
62 500 |
|
|
3 |
|
2 |
|
Action Broadway |
s |
|
Broadway Hall - Photo With Molly |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Gregg McNair |
|
1:54.1 |
1609 |
101 |
|
31 250 |
|
|
5 |
|
3 |
|
Pembroke Prayer |
v |
|
Like A Prayer - Super Earl |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Jeffrey Gillis |
|
1:54.1 |
1609 |
356 |
|
15 000 |
|
|
8 |
|
4 |
|
Define The World |
v |
|
Duke Of York - Venice Holiday |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
John Bax |
|
1:54.2 |
1609 |
372 |
|
10 000 |
|
|
7 |
|
5 |
|
Manningly |
h |
|
Yankee Glide - Balanced Action |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Jeffrey Gillis |
|
1:54.3 |
1609 |
1134 |
|
6 250 |
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
|
Structure Fire |
v |
|
Amigo Hall - Fire Breather |
|
Jason Brewer |
|
Gary Lance |
|
1:54.4 |
1609 |
338 |
|
|
10 |
|
0 |
|
Up Front Ben |
h |
|
Andover Hall - Sounds Swell |
|
Mark MacDonald |
|
Gregg McNair |
|
1:54.4 |
1609 |
1254 |
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Easy Dream |
s |
|
Sj's Caviar - Elegant Dame |
|
Jean Pierre Dubois |
|
Fredrik Persson |
|
1:55.0 |
1609 |
975 |
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
|
Triumphant Caviar |
h |
|
Sj's Caviar - Ens Tag Session |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Christopher Beaver |
|
1:55.2 |
1609 |
300 |
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Armbro Chronicle |
v |
|
Self Possessed - Pat Honey |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Kent Baker |
|
1:56.3 |
1609 |
223 |
|
|
13 |
|
str |
|
Before He Cheats |
v |
|
Vallet Victor - Nina Yorktown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2011-01-10 |
Glorys
Comet, elimitation |
Purse: $ 40 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
5 |
|
1 |
|
Action Broadway |
s |
|
Broadway Hall - Photo With Molly |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Gregg McNair |
|
1:54.3 |
1609 |
131 |
|
20 000 |
|
|
3 |
|
2 |
|
Armbro Chronicle |
v |
|
Self Possessed - Pat Honey |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Kent Baker |
|
1:54.4 |
1609 |
24 |
|
10 000 |
|
|
1 |
|
3 |
|
Before He Cheats |
v |
|
Vallet Victor - Nina Yorktown |
|
Jason Brewer |
|
Kevin Oreilly |
|
1:55.0 |
1609 |
19 |
|
4 800 |
|
|
2 |
|
4 |
|
Pembroke Prayer |
v |
|
Like A Prayer - Super Earl |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Jeffrey Gillis |
|
1:55.1 |
1609 |
59 |
|
3 200 |
|
|
6 |
|
5 |
|
Easy Dream |
s |
|
Sj's Caviar - Elegant Dame |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Henrik Hollsten |
|
1:56.2 |
1609 |
293 |
|
2 000 |
|
|
4 |
|
str |
|
Roush Hanover |
h |
|
Kadabra - Remarkable Image |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
4 |
|
1 |
|
San Pail |
v |
|
San Pellegrino - Village Beauty |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Rodney Hughes |
|
1:53.4 |
1609 |
14 |
|
20 000 |
|
|
2 |
|
2 |
|
Structure Fire |
v |
|
Amigo Hall - Fire Breather |
|
Jason Brewer |
|
Gary Lance |
|
1:54.3 |
1609 |
159 |
|
10 000 |
|
|
1 |
|
3 |
|
Define The World |
v |
|
Duke Of York - Venice Holiday |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
John Bax |
|
1:54.4 |
1609 |
122 |
|
4 800 |
|
|
3 |
|
4 |
|
Manningly |
h |
|
Yankee Glide - Balanced Action |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Jeffrey Gillis |
|
1:55.0 |
1609 |
191 |
|
3 200 |
|
|
6 |
|
5 |
|
Triumphant Caviar |
h |
|
Sj's Caviar - Ens Tag Session |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Christopher Beaver |
|
1:55.2 |
1609 |
41 |
|
2 000 |
|
|
5 |
|
0 |
|
Up Front Ben |
h |
|
Andover Hall - Sounds Swell |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Gregg McNair |
|
1:58.0 |
1609 |
434 |
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
Stormont Lancelot |
v |
|
Stormont Bronze - Stormont Cinderela |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
John MacMillan |
|
u |
1609 |
297 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2010-01-17 |
Glorys
Comet, final |
Purse: $ 91 100 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
5 |
|
1 |
|
Armbro Chronicle |
v |
|
Self Possessed - Pat Honey |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Kent Baker |
|
1:53.4 |
1609 |
21 |
|
45 550 |
|
|
2 |
|
2 |
|
Mapleleaf Buddy |
v |
|
San Pellegrino - Way To Rendevous |
|
Jason Brewer |
|
Garth Gordon |
|
1:54.0 |
1609 |
89 |
|
22 775 |
|
|
7 |
|
3 |
|
Macho Lindy |
v |
|
Lindy Lane - Male Nurse |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Robert Young |
|
1:54.2 |
1609 |
605 |
|
10 932 |
|
|
6 |
|
4 |
|
Make You Mine |
v |
|
Self Possessed - Victory My Way |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Per Henriksen |
|
1:54.4 |
1609 |
119 |
|
7 288 |
|
|
3 |
|
5 |
|
Sakic Seelster |
v |
|
Eager Seelster - Armbro Super |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Benoit Baillargeon |
|
1:55.0g |
1609 |
22 |
|
4 555 |
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Winning Mister |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Winning Missbrenda |
|
Mark MacDonald |
|
Paul Taylor |
|
1:55.1 |
1609 |
685 |
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
Sand Wyndham |
h |
|
Pegasus Spur - Sand Chic |
|
Thomas Strauss |
|
Benjamin Wallace |
|
1:55.2 |
1609 |
545 |
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
Enny Youngman |
v |
|
Enjoy Lavec - That Fabulous Face |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Benoit Baillargeon |
|
1:57.2g |
1609 |
281 |
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2010-01-10 |
Glorys
Comet, elimitation |
Purse: $ 50 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
7 |
|
1 |
|
Sakic Seelster |
v |
|
Eager Seelster - Armbro Super |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Benoit Baillargeon |
|
1:55.1 |
1609 |
58 |
|
25 000 |
|
|
11 |
|
2 |
|
Armbro Chronicle |
v |
|
Self Possessed - Pat Honey |
|
Sylvain Filion |
|
Kent Baker |
|
1:55.4 |
1609 |
33 |
|
12 500 |
|
|
4 |
|
3 |
|
Macho Lindy |
v |
|
Lindy Lane - Male Nurse |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Robert Young |
|
1:56.0 |
1609 |
787 |
|
6 000 |
|
|
2 |
|
4 |
|
Mapleleaf Buddy |
v |
|
San Pellegrino - Way To Rendevous |
|
Jason Brewer |
|
Garth Gordon |
|
1:56.4 |
1609 |
48 |
|
4 000 |
|
|
8 |
|
5 |
|
Sand Wyndham |
h |
|
Pegasus Spur - Sand Chic |
|
Thomas Strauss |
|
Benjamin Wallace |
|
1:56.4 |
1609 |
360 |
|
2 500 |
|
|
5 |
|
0 |
|
Make You Mine |
v |
|
Self Possessed - Victory My Way |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Per Henriksen |
|
1:57.0 |
1609 |
53 |
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Winning Mister |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Winning Missbrenda |
|
Mark MacDonald |
|
Paul Taylor |
|
1:57.1 |
1609 |
723 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Nureyev |
h |
|
Striking Sahbra - Village Ballet |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
William Companion |
|
1:57.3 |
1609 |
246 |
|
|
10 |
|
0 |
|
Merited Victory |
v |
|
Victory Sam - Stephanie Merit |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
1:57.4 |
1609 |
222 |
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
|
Tropicana Ron |
v |
|
Armbro Tropicana - Le Pix |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Merv Chupp |
|
1:58.4 |
1609 |
1249 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Chick N Tell |
v |
|
Glory B River - Power Chickette |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Stephen Doyle |
|
1:59.4g |
1609 |
50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2010-01-03 |
Glorys
Comet, elimitation |
Purse: $ 50 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
4 |
|
1 |
|
Sakic Seelster |
v |
|
Eager Seelster - Armbro Super |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Benoit Baillargeon |
|
1:56.0 |
1609 |
41 |
|
25 000 |
|
|
2 |
|
2 |
|
Mapleleaf Buddy |
v |
|
San Pellegrino - Way To Rendevous |
|
Jason Brewer |
|
Garth Gordon |
|
1:56.0 |
1609 |
28 |
|
12 500 |
|
|
3 |
|
3 |
|
Chick N Tell |
v |
|
Glory B River - Power Chickette |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Stephen Doyle |
|
1:56.2 |
1609 |
28 |
|
6 000 |
|
|
5 |
|
4 |
|
Winning Mister |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Winning Missbrenda |
|
Mark MacDonald |
|
Paul Taylor |
|
1:56.3 |
1609 |
340 |
|
4 000 |
|
|
7 |
|
5 |
|
Nureyev |
h |
|
Striking Sahbra - Village Ballet |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
William Companion |
|
1:56.3 |
1609 |
115 |
|
2 500 |
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
Secret Lives |
v |
|
Conway Hall - Spicy Secret |
|
Phil Hudon |
|
Ely Iversen |
|
1:57.1 |
1609 |
386 |
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Adam T |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Cool Reins |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Shane Weber |
|
1:58.3 |
1609 |
112 |
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Spirit Raycer |
v |
|
Imperial Victory - Midnight Rhythm |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Merv Chupp |
|
1:59.0 |
1609 |
341 |
|
|
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
4 |
|
1 |
|
San Pail |
v |
|
San Pellegrino - Village Beauty |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Rodney Hughes |
|
1:56.3 |
1609 |
13 |
|
25 000 |
|
|
5 |
|
2 |
|
Armbro Chronicle |
v |
|
Self Possessed - Pat Honey |
|
Sylvain Filion |
|
Kent Baker |
|
1:56.4 |
1609 |
55 |
|
12 500 |
|
|
7 |
|
3 |
|
Make You Mine |
v |
|
Self Possessed - Victory My Way |
|
Per Henriksen |
|
Per Henriksen |
|
1:57.2 |
1609 |
134 |
|
6 000 |
|
|
3 |
|
4 |
|
Enny Youngman |
v |
|
Enjoy Lavec - That Fabulous Face |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Benoit Baillargeon |
|
1:57.3 |
1609 |
371 |
|
4 000 |
|
|
2 |
|
5 |
|
Tropicana Ron |
v |
|
Armbro Tropicana - Le Pix |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Merv Chupp |
|
1:57.4 |
1609 |
381 |
|
2 500 |
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
Macho Lindy |
v |
|
Lindy Lane - Male Nurse |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Robert Young |
|
1:58.2 |
1609 |
271 |
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Save My Ashes |
h |
|
Andover Hall - Ashley's Carousel |
|
Phil Hudon |
|
Ely Iversen |
|
1:58.4 |
1609 |
348 |
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Armbro Continental |
v |
|
Garland Lobell - Barbs Bowl |
|
Mark MacDonald |
|
Stephen Bossence |
|
1:59.0 |
1609 |
158 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2009-01-17 |
Glorys
Comet, final |
Purse: $ 90 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
7 |
|
1 |
|
Please Poppy |
h |
|
Self Possessed - Memes Sugar |
|
Mark MacDonald |
|
Per Henriksen |
|
1:54.3 |
1609 |
88 |
|
45 000 |
|
|
3 |
|
2 |
|
Scorpion Moon |
v |
|
Armbro Scorpion - Angies Nugget |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Tracy Brainard |
|
1:55.1 |
1609 |
83 |
|
22 500 |
|
|
5 |
|
3 |
|
Enny Youngman |
h |
|
Enjoy Lavec - That Fabulous Face |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Benoit Baillargeon |
|
1:55.2 |
1609 |
83 |
|
10 800 |
|
|
4 |
|
4 |
|
Armbro Chronicle |
v |
|
Self Possessed - Pat Honey |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Kent Baker |
|
1:55.2 |
1609 |
17 |
|
7 200 |
|
|
10 |
|
5 |
|
San Pail |
v |
|
San Pellegrino - Village Beauty |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Rodney Hughes |
|
1:55.2 |
1609 |
90 |
|
4 500 |
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
|
Chick N Tell |
h |
|
Glory B River - Power Chickette |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Stephen Doyle |
|
1:55.3 |
1609 |
209 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
|
Adam T |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Cool Reins |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Shane Weber |
|
1:55.4 |
1609 |
288 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
Define The World |
v |
|
Duke of York - Venice Holiday |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
John Bax |
|
1:56.1 |
1609 |
303 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Mystical Ryan |
h |
|
Striking Sahbra - Eclectia |
|
Sylvain Filion |
|
Benoit Baillargeon |
|
1:56.4 |
1609 |
376 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Macho Lindy |
h |
|
Lindy Lane - Male Nurse |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
Ronald Parsons |
|
1:57.2 |
1609 |
465 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2009-01-10 |
Glorys
Comet, elim. |
Purse: $ 50 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
3 |
|
1 |
|
San Pail |
v |
|
San Pellegrino - Village Beauty |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Rodney Hughes |
|
1:54.3 |
1609 |
18 |
|
25 000 |
|
|
5 |
|
2 |
|
Scorpion Moon |
v |
|
Armbro Scorpion - Angies Nugget |
|
Josh Marks |
|
Tracy Brainard |
|
1:55.0 |
1609 |
33 |
|
12 500 |
|
|
2 |
|
3 |
|
Mystical Ryan |
h |
|
Striking Sahbra - Eclectia |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Benoit Baillargeon |
|
1:55.1 |
1609 |
86 |
|
6 000 |
|
|
4 |
|
4 |
|
Adam T |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Cool Reins |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Shane Weber |
|
1:55.4 |
1609 |
100 |
|
4 000 |
|
|
6 |
|
5 |
|
La Star Dream |
h |
|
Yankee Glide - La Star |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Darren McCall |
|
1:56.3 |
1609 |
281 |
|
2 500 |
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
Abbey Road C |
v |
|
Incredible Abe - Jayport Whimsey |
|
Keith Jones |
|
Keith Jones |
|
1:56.3 |
1609 |
152 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Banker All |
v |
|
Banker Hall - Soft Shell |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Shawn Arnott |
|
1:57.3 |
1609 |
201 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
5 |
|
1 |
|
Armbro Chronicle |
v |
|
Self Possessed - Pat Honey |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Kent Baker |
|
1:54.3 |
1609 |
25 |
|
25 000 |
|
|
2 |
|
2 |
|
Please Poppy |
h |
|
Self Possessed - Memes Sugar |
|
Mark MacDonald |
|
Per Henriksen |
|
1:55.0 |
1609 |
30 |
|
12 500 |
|
|
3 |
|
3 |
|
Define The World |
v |
|
Duke of York - Venice Holiday |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
John Bax |
|
1:55.1 |
1609 |
197 |
|
6 000 |
|
|
6 |
|
4 |
|
Macho Lindy |
h |
|
Lindy Lane - Male Nurse |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
Ronald Parsons |
|
1:55.2 |
1609 |
92 |
|
4 000 |
|
|
1 |
|
5 |
|
Chick N Tell |
h |
|
Glory B River - Power Chickette |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Stephen Doyle |
|
1:55.2 |
1609 |
84 |
|
2 500 |
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
Armbro Continental |
v |
|
Garland Lobell - Barbs Bowl |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Stephen Bossence |
|
1:56.0 |
1609 |
104 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
Rose Run Hooligan |
h |
|
Corleone - Centergy |
|
Keith Oliver |
|
Richard Randall |
|
1:56.1 |
1609 |
545 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
d |
|
Enny Youngman |
h |
|
Enjoy Lavec - That Fabulous Face |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Benoit Baillargeon |
|
dg |
1609 |
113 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2009-01-03 |
Glorys
Comet, elim. |
Purse: $ 50 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
2 |
|
1 |
|
Scorpion Moon |
v |
|
Armbro Scorpion - Angies Nugget |
|
Josh Marks |
|
Tracy Brainard |
|
1:54.0 |
1609 |
88 |
|
25 000 |
|
|
1 |
|
2 |
|
Please Poppy |
h |
|
Self Possessed - Memes Sugar |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
Per Henriksen |
|
1:54.0 |
1609 |
15 |
|
12 500 |
|
|
5 |
|
3 |
|
Abbey Road C |
v |
|
Incredible Abe - Jayport Whimsey |
|
Keith Jones |
|
Keith Jones |
|
1:54.4 |
1609 |
167 |
|
6 000 |
|
|
7 |
|
4 |
|
Mystical Ryan |
h |
|
Striking Sahbra - Eclectia |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Benoit Baillargeon |
|
1:54.4 |
1609 |
69 |
|
4 000 |
|
|
6 |
|
5 |
|
Define The World |
v |
|
Duke of York - Venice Holiday |
|
Randy Waples |
|
John Bax |
|
1:57.0g |
1609 |
48 |
|
2 500 |
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
John Pauls Legacy |
h |
|
Credit Winner - Amore Vita |
|
Anthony
MacDonald |
|
Anthony
MacDonald |
|
1:57.4 |
1609 |
488 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Banker All |
v |
|
Banker Hall - Soft Shell |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Shawn Arnott |
|
1:59.2g |
1609 |
494 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
5 |
|
1 |
|
Chick N Tell |
h |
|
Glory B River - Power Chickette |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Stephen Doyle |
|
1:54.2 |
1609 |
44 |
|
25 000 |
|
|
4 |
|
2 |
|
Enny Youngman |
h |
|
Enjoy Lavec - That Fabulous Face |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Benoit Baillargeon |
|
1:54.2 |
1609 |
34 |
|
12 500 |
|
|
6 |
|
3 |
|
San Pail |
v |
|
San Pellegrino - Village Beauty |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Rodney Hughes |
|
1:54.3 |
1609 |
24 |
|
6 000 |
|
|
3 |
|
4 |
|
Macho Lindy |
h |
|
Lindy Lane - Male Nurse |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
Ronald Parsons |
|
1:55.1 |
1609 |
135 |
|
4 000 |
|
|
1 |
|
5 |
|
Adam T |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Cool Reins |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Shane Weber |
|
1:55.1 |
1609 |
83 |
|
2 500 |
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
|
Rose Run Hooligan |
h |
|
Corleone - Centergy |
|
Keith Oliver |
|
Richard Randall |
|
1:55.2 |
1609 |
229 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
La Star Dream |
h |
|
Yankee Glide - La Star |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Darren McCall |
|
1:56.0 |
1609 |
497 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
d |
|
Fancy Shot |
v |
|
Angus Hall - Fancy Fancy Fancy |
|
Doug Brown |
|
Doug Brown |
|
dg |
1609 |
310 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2008-01-19 |
Glorys
Comet, final |
Purse: $ 86 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
9 |
|
1 |
|
Speed Bomb |
h |
|
Master Lavec - Mighty J C |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Benoit Baillargeon |
|
1:54.3 |
1609 |
419 |
|
43 000 |
|
|
4 |
|
2 |
|
Armbro Chronicle |
v |
|
Self Possessed - Pat Honey |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Kent Baker |
|
1:54.4 |
1609 |
88 |
|
21 500 |
|
|
5 |
|
3 |
|
Reve D Amerik |
v |
|
Fill V - Jaime Lamerique |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Benoit Baillargeon |
|
1:55.0 |
1609 |
73 |
|
10 320 |
|
|
2 |
|
4 |
|
Chick N Tell |
h |
|
Glory B River - Power Chickette |
|
Keith Oliver |
|
Stephen Doyle |
|
1:55.0 |
1609 |
31 |
|
6 880 |
|
|
6 |
|
5 |
|
Abbey Road C |
v |
|
Incredible Abe - Jayport Whimsey |
|
Keith Jones |
|
Keith Jones |
|
1:55.1 |
1609 |
232 |
|
4 300 |
|
|
10 |
|
0 |
|
Texas Photo |
v |
|
S J's Photo - Texas Winner |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Keith Klages |
|
1:56.1 |
1609 |
859 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Armbro Continental |
h |
|
Garland Lobell - Barbs Bowl |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Stephen Bossence |
|
1:56.1 |
1609 |
23 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
Y Chance It |
v |
|
Yentls Image - Fannies Biggal Two |
|
Phillip Hudon |
|
Ronald Oneill |
|
1:56.3 |
1609 |
247 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
Gettindownanddirty |
v |
|
Self Possessed - Melody of Love |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Paula Wellwood |
|
1:58.4g |
1609 |
444 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Night Shade |
h |
|
Radim Ami - Mrs Annie |
|
Roger Mayotte |
|
Tony Osullivan |
|
2:00.4g |
1609 |
160 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2008-01-12 |
Glorys
Comet, elim. |
Purse: $ 50 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
6 |
|
1 |
|
Chick N Tell |
h |
|
Glory B River - Power Chickette |
|
Keith Oliver |
|
Stephen Doyle |
|
1:54.2 |
1609 |
27 |
|
25 000 |
|
|
8 |
|
2 |
|
Armbro Chronicle |
v |
|
Self Possessed - Pat Honey |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Kent Baker |
|
1:54.3 |
1609 |
91 |
|
12 500 |
|
|
4 |
|
3 |
|
Reve D Amerik |
v |
|
Fill V - Jaime Lamerique |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Benoit Baillargeon |
|
1:54.3 |
1609 |
32 |
|
6 000 |
|
|
3 |
|
4 |
|
Gettindownanddirty |
v |
|
Self Possessed - Melody of Love |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Paula Wellwood |
|
1:55.1 |
1609 |
333 |
|
4 000 |
|
|
2 |
|
5 |
|
Night Shade |
h |
|
Radim Ami - Mrs Annie |
|
Roger Mayotte |
|
Tony Osullivan |
|
1:55.2 |
1609 |
78 |
|
2 500 |
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
|
Texas Photo |
v |
|
S J's Photo - Texas Winner |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Keith Klages |
|
1:55.3 |
1609 |
239 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
0 |
|
Y Chance It |
v |
|
Yentls Image - Fannies Biggal Two |
|
Phillip Hudon |
|
Ronald Oneill |
|
1:55.4 |
1609 |
396 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
Speed Bomb |
h |
|
Master Lavec - Mighty J C |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Benoit Baillargeon |
|
1:56.1 |
1609 |
106 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
0 |
|
Snazzy Millie |
s |
|
Royal Strength - Smilin Matty |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Kevin O'Reilly |
|
1:56.3 |
1609 |
295 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
d |
|
Abbey Road C |
v |
|
Incredible Abe - Jayport Whimsey |
|
Keith Jones |
|
Keith Jones |
|
dg |
1609 |
129 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2008-01-05 |
Glorys
Comet, elim. |
Purse: $ 50 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
3 |
|
1 |
|
Chick N Tell |
h |
|
Glory B River - Power Chickette |
|
Keith Oliver |
|
Stephen Doyle |
|
1:54.0 |
1609 |
142 |
|
25 000 |
|
|
7 |
|
2 |
|
Speed Bomb |
h |
|
Master Lavec - Mighty J C |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Benoit Baillargeon |
|
1:54.1 |
1609 |
507 |
|
12 500 |
|
|
2 |
|
3 |
|
Abbey Road C |
v |
|
Incredible Abe - Jayport Whimsey |
|
Keith Jones |
|
Keith Jones |
|
1:54.3 |
1609 |
233 |
|
6 000 |
|
|
8 |
|
4 |
|
Night Shade |
h |
|
Radim Ami - Mrs Annie |
|
Roger Mayotte |
|
Tony Osullivan |
|
1:54.4 |
1609 |
936 |
|
4 000 |
|
|
1 |
|
5 |
|
Armbro Chronicle |
v |
|
Self Possessed - Pat Honey |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Kent Baker |
|
1:54.4 |
1609 |
97 |
|
2 500 |
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
|
Reve D Amerik |
v |
|
Fill V - Jaime Lamerique |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Benoit Baillargeon |
|
1:55.0 |
1609 |
115 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Texas Photo |
v |
|
S J's Photo - Texas Winner |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Keith Klages |
|
1:55.3 |
1609 |
161 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
Mapleleaf Buddy |
v |
|
San Pellegrino - Way To Rendevous |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
Garth Gordon |
|
1:55.3 |
1609 |
353 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
0 |
|
Gettindownanddirty |
v |
|
Self Possessed - Melody of Love |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Paula Wellwood |
|
1:55.4 |
1609 |
892 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
0 |
|
Snazzy Millie |
s |
|
Royal Strength - Smilin Matty |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Kevin O'Reilly |
|
1:56.3 |
1609 |
401 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
0 |
|
Armbro Continental |
h |
|
Garland Lobell - Barbs Bowl |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Stephen Bossence |
|
1:56.3g |
1609 |
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2007-01-21 |
Glorys
Comet, final |
Purse: $ 89 500 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
|
Wide Angle Hanover |
v |
|
Muscles Yankee - Windswept Image |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Paula Wellwood |
|
1:53.4 |
1609 |
46 |
|
44 750 |
|
|
3 |
|
2 |
|
Adam T |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Cool Reins |
|
Keith Oliver |
|
Daniel Obrian |
|
1:53.4 |
1609 |
113 |
|
22 375 |
|
|
5 |
|
3 |
|
Texas Photo |
v |
|
S J's Photo - Texas Winner |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Keith Klages |
|
1:54.0 |
1609 |
34 |
|
10 740 |
|
|
2 |
|
4 |
|
Reve D Amerik |
v |
|
Fill V - Jaime Lamerique |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Benoit Baillargeon |
|
1:54.0 |
1609 |
101 |
|
7 160 |
|
|
7 |
|
5 |
|
Self Righteous |
h |
|
Self Possessed - Super Cabrera |
|
Anthony Kerwood |
|
Tony Osullivan |
|
1:54.0 |
1609 |
113 |
|
4 475 |
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
Dink Adoo |
v |
|
Inquirer - Collectors Edition |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Anthony Haughan |
|
1:54.3 |
1609 |
121 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Y Chance It |
v |
|
Yentls Image - Fannies Biggal Two |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Ronald Oneill |
|
1:55.0 |
1609 |
38 |
|
|
|
|
1a |
|
0 |
|
Southwind Rome |
h |
|
Muscles Yankee -Raging
Goal |
|
Bill O'Donnell |
|
Paula Wellwood |
|
1:55.2 |
1609 |
46 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
Stiletto |
v |
|
Mr Vic - Armbro Natural |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
Anthony Montini |
|
1:56.0g |
1609 |
196 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
d |
|
Alpha Entura |
h |
|
Enjoy Lavec - Blushing Star |
|
Mark MacDonald |
|
Jeffrey Gillis |
|
dg |
1609 |
367 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2007-01-14 |
Glorys
Comet, elim. |
Purse: $ 50 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
4 |
|
1 |
|
Texas Photo |
v |
|
S J's Photo - Texas Winner |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Keith Klages |
|
1:53.4 |
1609 |
29 |
|
25 000 |
|
|
7 |
|
2 |
|
Adam T |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Cool Reins |
|
Keith Oliver |
|
Daniel Obrian |
|
1:54.0 |
1609 |
120 |
|
12 500 |
|
|
1 |
|
3 |
|
Southwind Rome |
h |
|
Muscles Yankee -Raging
Goal |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Paula Wellwood |
|
1:55.0 |
1609 |
16 |
|
6 000 |
|
|
2 |
|
4 |
|
Valvec |
v |
|
Mr Lavec - Duo Val Car |
|
Doug Brown |
|
Robert Fellows |
|
1:55.3 |
1609 |
247 |
|
4 000 |
|
|
8 |
|
5 |
|
Alpha Entura |
v |
|
Enjoy Lavec - Blushing Star |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Jeffrey Gillis |
|
1:55.3 |
1609 |
178 |
|
2 500 |
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Armbro Approach |
h |
|
Mr Lavec - Embraceable You |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
Geoffrey Maltby |
|
1:56.0 |
1609 |
496 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
0 |
|
Abbey Road C |
v |
|
Incredible Abe - Jayport Whimsey |
|
Keith Jones |
|
Keith Jones |
|
1:57.1 |
1609 |
190 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Wide Angle Hanover |
v |
|
Muscles Yankee - Windswept Image |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Paula Wellwood |
|
1:56.0g |
1609 |
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
1 |
|
Reve D Amerik |
v |
|
Fill V - Jaime Lamerique |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Benoit Baillargeon |
|
1:55.3 |
1609 |
110 |
|
25 000 |
|
|
6 |
|
2 |
|
Self Righteous |
v |
|
Self Possessed - Super Cabrera |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Tony Osullivan |
|
1:55.4 |
1609 |
77 |
|
12 500 |
|
|
1 |
|
3 |
|
Dink Adoo |
v |
|
Inquirer - Collectors Edition |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Anthony Haughan |
|
1:55.4 |
1609 |
93 |
|
6 000 |
|
|
4 |
|
4 |
|
Armbro Chronicle |
v |
|
Self Possessed - Pat Honey |
|
Bill O'Donnell |
|
Kent Baker |
|
1:55.4 |
1609 |
565 |
|
4 000 |
|
|
5 |
|
5 |
|
Y Chance It |
v |
|
Yentls Image - Fannies Biggal Two |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Ronald Oneill |
|
1:56.0 |
1609 |
17 |
|
2 500 |
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
|
Stiletto |
v |
|
Mr Vic - Armbro Natural |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Anthony Montini |
|
1:56.2 |
1609 |
23 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
str |
|
Gettindownanddirty |
v |
|
Self Possessed - Melody of Love |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2007-01-07 |
Glorys
Comet, elim. |
Purse: $ 50 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
8 |
|
1 |
|
Wide Angle Hanover |
v |
|
Muscles Yankee - Windswept Image |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Paula Wellwood |
|
1:54.0 |
1609 |
14 |
|
25 000 |
|
|
3 |
|
2 |
|
Self Righteous |
v |
|
Self Possessed - Super Cabrera |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Tony Osullivan |
|
1:54.0 |
1609 |
98 |
|
12 500 |
|
|
9 |
|
3 |
|
Texas Photo |
v |
|
S J's Photo - Texas Winner |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Keith Klages |
|
1:54.1 |
1609 |
91 |
|
6 000 |
|
|
10 |
|
4 |
|
Reve D Amerik |
v |
|
Fill V - Jaime Lamerique |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Benoit Baillargeon |
|
1:54.3 |
1609 |
120 |
|
4 000 |
|
|
1 |
|
5 |
|
Gettindownanddirty |
v |
|
Self Possessed - Melody of Love |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Paula Wellwood |
|
1:54.4 |
1609 |
14 |
|
2 500 |
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
|
Abbey Road C |
v |
|
Incredible Abe - Jayport Whimsey |
|
Keith Jones |
|
Keith Jones |
|
1:55.0 |
1609 |
124 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
Valvec |
v |
|
Mr Lavec - Duo Val Car |
|
Phillip Hudon |
|
Robert Fellows |
|
1:55.1 |
1609 |
576 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Its A Fact Jack |
v |
|
Yentls Image - Years Gone By |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
Richard Moreau |
|
1:55.1 |
1609 |
316 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
New Dice Please |
v |
|
Donerail - Bally High |
|
Patrick Hudon |
|
Patrick Hudon |
|
1:58.1g |
1609 |
284 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
d |
|
Naif Normand |
h |
|
Fool Me Not - Armbro Wendy |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Denis Gueriel |
|
dg |
1609 |
260 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
1 |
|
Y Chance It |
v |
|
Yentls Image - Fannies Biggal Two |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Ronald Oneill |
|
1:54.0 |
1609 |
23 |
|
25 000 |
|
|
8 |
|
2 |
|
Stiletto |
v |
|
Mr Vic - Armbro Natural |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Anthony Montini |
|
1:54.0 |
1609 |
96 |
|
12 500 |
|
|
3 |
|
3 |
|
Alpha Entura |
v |
|
Enjoy Lavec - Blushing Star |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Jeffrey Gillis |
|
1:54.1 |
1609 |
80 |
|
6 000 |
|
|
6 |
|
4 |
|
Adam T |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Cool Reins |
|
Keith Oliver |
|
Daniel Obrian |
|
1:54.1 |
1609 |
148 |
|
4 000 |
|
|
1 |
|
5 |
|
Armbro Approach |
v |
|
Mr Lavec - Embraceable You |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
Geoffrey Maltby |
|
1:54.3 |
1609 |
260 |
|
2 500 |
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
|
Starsel |
v |
|
Angus Hall - Super Sally |
|
Anthony MacDonald |
|
Anthony MacDonald |
|
1:55.2 |
1609 |
657 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
Dink Adoo |
v |
|
Inquirer - Collectors Edition |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Anthony Haughan |
|
1:55.2 |
1609 |
28 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
Armbro Chronicle |
v |
|
Self Possessed - Pat Honey |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Kent Baker |
|
1:58.0 |
1609 |
308 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
d |
|
Southwind Rome |
h |
|
Muscles Yankee -Raging
Goal |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Paula Wellwood |
|
dg |
1609 |
202 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
str |
|
Snazzy Millie |
s |
|
Royal Strength - Smilin Matty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2006-01-22 |
Glorys
Comet, final |
Purse: $ 118 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
4 |
|
1 |
|
Stiletto |
v |
|
Mr Vic - Armbro Natural |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Anthony Montini |
|
1:56.0 |
1609 |
54 |
|
59 000 |
|
|
3 |
|
2 |
|
Upalazyriver |
h |
|
Tagliabue - Southwind Equinox |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Tony Osullivan |
|
1:56.0 |
1609 |
28 |
|
29 500 |
|
|
6 |
|
3 |
|
Abbey Road C |
v |
|
Incredible Abe - Jayport Whimsey |
|
Keith Jones |
|
Keith Jones |
|
1:56.1 |
1609 |
326 |
|
14 160 |
|
|
8 |
|
4 |
|
JM Vangogh |
h |
|
Earl - Queen Tut |
|
Ron Waples |
|
Ron Waples |
|
1:56.1 |
1609 |
41 |
|
9 440 |
|
|
1 |
|
5 |
|
Snazzy Millie |
s |
|
Royal Strength - Smilin Matty |
|
Mark MacDonald |
|
Paul Skjaker |
|
1:56.2g |
1609 |
74 |
|
5 900 |
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
Yarddawg |
h |
|
Wesgate Crown - Armbro Olds |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Don Leblanc |
|
1:56.2 |
1609 |
91 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
0 |
|
Welding Spark D |
v |
|
P C Sparkplug - Sun Chips |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Judy Roegner |
|
1:57.0 |
1609 |
359 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
|
Y Chance It |
v |
|
Yentls Image - Fannies Biggal Two |
|
Randy Fritz |
|
Ronald Oneill |
|
1:57.2 |
1609 |
98 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
|
Breeze Hill Will |
h |
|
King Conch - B Cor Willshedo |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Richard Moreau |
|
1:57.4 |
1609 |
324 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2006-01-15 |
Glorys
Comet, elim. |
Purse: $ 55 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
5 |
|
1 |
|
Snazzy Millie |
s |
|
Royal Strength - Smilin Matty |
|
Mark MacDonald |
|
Paul Skjaker |
|
1:55.2 |
1609 |
84 |
|
27 500 |
|
|
2 |
|
2 |
|
Stiletto |
v |
|
Mr Vic - Armbro Natural |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Anthony Montini |
|
1:55.3 |
1609 |
46 |
|
13 750 |
|
|
4 |
|
3 |
|
Breeze Hill Will |
h |
|
King Conch - B Cor Willshedo |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Richard Moreau |
|
1:55.3 |
1609 |
495 |
|
6 600 |
|
|
11 |
|
4 |
|
Upalazyriver |
h |
|
Tagliabue - Southwind Equinox |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Tony Osullivan |
|
1:55.3 |
1609 |
323 |
|
4 400 |
|
|
8 |
|
5 |
|
Yarddawg |
h |
|
Wesgate Crown - Armbro Olds |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Don Leblanc |
|
1:55.4 |
1609 |
121 |
|
2 750 |
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Y Chance It |
v |
|
Yentls Image - Fannies Biggal Two |
|
Randy Fritz |
|
Ronald Oneill |
|
1:55.4 |
1609 |
64 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Welding Spark D |
v |
|
P C Sparkplug - Sun Chips |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Judy Roegner |
|
1:56.0 |
1609 |
129 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Justice Hall |
h |
|
Garland Lobell - Just Having Fun |
|
Bill O'Donnell |
|
Kevin Thomas |
|
1:56.0 |
1609 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
0 |
|
JM Vangogh |
h |
|
Earl - Queen Tut |
|
Ron Waples |
|
Ron Waples |
|
1:56.0 |
1609 |
74 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
|
Abbey Road C |
v |
|
Incredible Abe - Jayport Whimsey |
|
Keith Jones |
|
Keith Jones |
|
1:56.2 |
1609 |
268 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
Yakuza Hall |
v |
|
Royal Troubador - Yankee Dallas |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Shawn Robinson |
|
1:57.4g |
1609 |
564 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2006-01-08 |
Glorys
Comet, elim. |
Purse: $ 55 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
6 |
|
1 |
|
Stiletto |
v |
|
Mr Vic - Armbro Natural |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Anthony Montini |
|
1:55.2 |
1609 |
80 |
|
27 500 |
|
|
2 |
|
2 |
|
JM Vangogh |
h |
|
Earl - Queen Tut |
|
Ron Waples |
|
Ron Waples |
|
1:55.3 |
1609 |
14 |
|
13 750 |
|
|
7 |
|
3 |
|
Yarddawg |
h |
|
Wesgate Crown - Armbro Olds |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Don Leblanc |
|
1:55.3 |
1609 |
178 |
|
6 600 |
|
|
5 |
|
4 |
|
Snazzy Millie |
s |
|
Royal Strength - Smilin Matty |
|
Mark MacDonald |
|
Paul Skjaker |
|
1:55.4 |
1609 |
48 |
|
4 400 |
|
|
3 |
|
5 |
|
Rocky Balboa |
h |
|
Muscles Yankee - Savvy Yankee |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
1:55.4 |
1609 |
201 |
|
2 750 |
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
Our Man Josh |
v |
|
Malabar Man - Valley Amber |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Tony Osullivan |
|
1:56.0 |
1609 |
185 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Yakuza Hall |
v |
|
Royal Troubador - Yankee Dallas |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Shawn Robinson |
|
2:00.0g |
1609 |
259 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
1 |
|
Abbey Road C |
v |
|
Incredible Abe - Jayport Whimsey |
|
Keith Jones |
|
Keith Jones |
|
1:55.2 |
1609 |
74 |
|
27 500 |
|
|
5 |
|
2 |
|
Y Chance It |
v |
|
Yentls Image - Fannies Biggal Two |
|
Randy Fritz |
|
Ronald Oneill |
|
1:55.4 |
1609 |
18 |
|
13 750 |
|
|
6 |
|
3 |
|
Breeze Hill Will |
h |
|
King Conch - B Cor Willshedo |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Richard Moreau |
|
1:56.1 |
1609 |
142 |
|
6 600 |
|
|
4 |
|
4 |
|
Welding Spark D |
v |
|
P C Sparkplug - Sun Chips |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Judy Roegner |
|
1:56.3 |
1609 |
20 |
|
4 400 |
|
|
1 |
|
5 |
|
Son Of Grace |
h |
|
Super Pleasure - Graces Dream |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Gregg McNair |
|
1:58.0 |
1609 |
70 |
|
2 750 |
|
|
3 |
|
str |
|
Cincinnati Kid |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Desert Ivey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
str |
|
Westland Sun |
v |
|
Sondon - Easelander |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2005-01-16 |
Horsemen's
Series, final |
Purse: $ 110 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
4 |
|
1 |
|
Y Chance It |
v |
|
Yentls Image - Fannies Biggal Two |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Ronald Oneill |
|
1:56.3 |
1609 |
23 |
|
55 000 |
|
|
3 |
|
2 |
|
Wide Angle Hanover |
v |
|
Muscles Yankee - Windswept Image |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Paula Wellwood |
|
1:57.0 |
1609 |
151 |
|
27 500 |
|
|
5 |
|
3 |
|
Final Legacy |
v |
|
Striking Sahbra - Wen Her Finale |
|
Mark MacDonald |
|
Brett Robinson |
|
1:57.2 |
1609 |
222 |
|
13 200 |
|
|
10 |
|
4 |
|
Abbey Road C |
v |
|
Incredible Abe - Jayport Whimsey |
|
Keith Jones |
|
Keith Jones |
|
1:57.2 |
1609 |
128 |
|
8 800 |
|
|
1 |
|
5 |
|
Son Of Grace |
h |
|
Super Pleasure - Graces Dream |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Gregg Mcnair |
|
1:57.3 |
1609 |
177 |
|
5 500 |
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
JM Vangogh |
h |
|
Earl - Queen Tut |
|
Ron Waples |
|
Ron Waples |
|
1:57.3 |
1609 |
73 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
|
Upalazyriver |
v |
|
Mr Vic - Armbro Natural |
|
Jason Dillander |
|
Tony Osullivan |
|
1:57.4 |
1609 |
331 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
Just A Lad |
v |
|
Earl - Just One Night |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Anthony Montini |
|
1:58.1 |
1609 |
55 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
|
Armbro Approach |
h |
|
Mr Lavec - Embraceable You |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Geoffrey Maltby |
|
1:58.1 |
1609 |
62 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
Honor The Cash |
v |
|
Armbro Laser - Honor Code |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
Mark Harder |
|
1:59.3 |
1609 |
381 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2005-01-09 |
Horsemen's
Series, elim. |
Purse: $ 55 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
3 |
|
1 |
|
Just A Lad |
v |
|
Earl - Just One Night |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Anthony Montini |
|
1:54.4 |
1609 |
28 |
|
27 500 |
|
|
2 |
|
2 |
|
Armbro Approach |
h |
|
Mr Lavec - Embraceable You |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Geoffrey Maltby |
|
1:55.0 |
1609 |
147 |
|
13 750 |
|
|
5 |
|
3 |
|
Chip Dot Com |
h |
|
Pine Chip - B Cor Peatra |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Richard Moreau |
|
1:55.1 |
1609 |
25 |
|
6 600 |
|
|
6 |
|
4 |
|
Honor The Cash |
v |
|
Armbro Laser - Honor Code |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Mark Harder |
|
1:55.1 |
1609 |
201 |
|
4 400 |
|
|
4 |
|
5 |
|
Final Legacy |
v |
|
Striking Sahbra - Wen Her Finale |
|
Mark MacDonald |
|
Brett Robinson |
|
1:55.1 |
1609 |
120 |
|
2 750 |
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
JM Vangogh |
h |
|
Earl - Queen Tut |
|
Ron Waples |
|
Ron Waples |
|
1:56.1 |
1609 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
1 |
|
Abbey Road C |
v |
|
Incredible Abe - Jayport Whimsey |
|
Keith Jones |
|
Keith Jones |
|
1:54.4 |
1609 |
107 |
|
27 500 |
|
|
5 |
|
2 |
|
Wide Angle Hanover |
v |
|
Muscles Yankee - Windswept Image |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Paula Wellwood |
|
1:55.0 |
1609 |
413 |
|
13 750 |
|
|
3 |
|
3 |
|
Orbit |
v |
|
Overcomer - Memory Park |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Richard Moreau |
|
1:55.2 |
1609 |
68 |
|
6 600 |
|
|
4 |
|
4 |
|
Son Of Grace |
h |
|
Super Pleasure - Graces Dream |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Gregg McNair |
|
1:55.3 |
1609 |
155 |
|
4 400 |
|
|
6 |
|
5 |
|
Y Chance It |
v |
|
Yentls Image - Fannies Biggal Two |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Ronald Oneill |
|
1:55.3 |
1609 |
12 |
|
2 750 |
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Stiletto |
v |
|
Mr Vic - Armbro Natural |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Anthony Montini |
|
1:56.0g |
1609 |
104 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
str |
|
Upalazyriver |
v |
|
Mr Vic - Armbro Natural |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2005-01-02 |
Horsemen's
Series, elim. |
Purse: $ 55 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
7 |
|
1 |
|
Y Chance It |
v |
|
Yentls Image - Fannies Biggal Two |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Ronald Oneill |
|
1:57.4 |
1609 |
22 |
|
27 500 |
|
|
6 |
|
2 |
|
Upalazyriver |
v |
|
Mr Vic - Armbro Natural |
|
Jason Dillander |
|
Tony Osullivan |
|
1:59.0 |
1609 |
176 |
|
13 750 |
|
|
8 |
|
3 |
|
JM Vangogh |
h |
|
Earl - Queen Tut |
|
Ron Waples |
|
Ron Waples |
|
1:59.0 |
1609 |
166 |
|
6 600 |
|
|
5 |
|
4 |
|
Wide Angle Hanover |
v |
|
Muscles Yankee - Windswept Image |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Paula Wellwood |
|
1:59.0 |
1609 |
526 |
|
4 400 |
|
|
2 |
|
5 |
|
Orbit |
v |
|
Overcomer - Memory Park |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Richard Moreau |
|
1:59.2 |
1609 |
22 |
|
2 750 |
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Final Legacy |
v |
|
Striking Sahbra - Wen Her Finale |
|
Mark MacDonald |
|
Brett Robinson |
|
1:59.3 |
1609 |
121 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Son Of Grace |
h |
|
Super Pleasure - Graces Dream |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Gregg McNair |
|
2:00.0 |
1609 |
125 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
Stiletto |
v |
|
Mr Vic - Armbro Natural |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Anthony Montini |
|
2:00.3g |
1609 |
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
1 |
|
Chip Dot Com |
h |
|
Pine Chip - B Cor Peatra |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Richard Moreau |
|
1:58.0 |
1609 |
127 |
|
27 500 |
|
|
2 |
|
2 |
|
Abbey Road C |
v |
|
Incredible Abe - Jayport Whimsey |
|
Keith Jones |
|
Keith Jones |
|
1:58.2 |
1609 |
78 |
|
13 750 |
|
|
5 |
|
3 |
|
Just A Lad |
v |
|
Earl - Just One Night |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Anthony Montini |
|
1:58.3 |
1609 |
29 |
|
6 600 |
|
|
6 |
|
4 |
|
Honor The Cash |
v |
|
Armbro Laser - Honor Code |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Mark Harder |
|
1:58.4 |
1609 |
105 |
|
4 400 |
|
|
4 |
|
5 |
|
Armbro Approach |
h |
|
Mr Lavec - Embraceable You |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Geoffrey Maltby |
|
1:58.4 |
1609 |
26 |
|
2 750 |
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Blastaway Sahbra |
v |
|
Striking Sahbra - Beara |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
Mark Ford |
|
1:59.0 |
1609 |
41 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Yarddawg |
h |
|
Wesgate Crown - Armbro Olds |
|
Rick Welsh |
|
Rick Welsh |
|
1:59.0 |
1609 |
204 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2004-01-18 |
Horsemen's
Series, final |
Purse: $116 500 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
8 |
|
1 |
|
Y Chance It |
v |
|
Yentls Image - Fannies Biggal Two |
|
Randy Fritz |
|
Ronald Oneill |
|
1:58.1 |
1609 |
51 |
|
58 250 |
|
|
7 |
|
2 |
|
Abbey Road C |
v |
|
Incredible Abe - Jayport Whimsey |
|
Keith Jones |
|
Keith Jones |
|
1:58.2 |
1609 |
138 |
|
29 125 |
|
|
6 |
|
3 |
|
Locofoco |
v |
|
Sondon - Lochaway |
|
Keith Oliver |
|
Benjamin Wallace |
|
1:58.2 |
1609 |
158 |
|
13 980 |
|
|
9 |
|
4 |
|
Earl Of Brant |
v |
|
Earl - Armbro Lore |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Warren Ozinga |
|
1:58.3 |
1609 |
1056 |
|
9 350 |
|
|
5 |
|
5 |
|
Orbit |
v |
|
Overcomer - Memory Park |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Don Leblanc |
|
1:58.3 |
1609 |
61 |
|
5 825 |
|
|
10 |
|
0 |
|
Cosington |
v |
|
Malabar Man - Classical Speed |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
David Menary |
|
1:59.0 |
1609 |
34 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Gypsy Balance |
s |
|
Balanced Image - Gypsy Melody |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Daniel Creighton |
|
1:59.2 |
1609 |
103 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
|
Hunt M Down |
v |
|
S J's Photo - Summer Color |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Harald Lunde |
|
2:00.0 |
1609 |
170 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
Jakes Nordic |
v |
|
Keystone Nordic - Jake's Impulse |
|
Peter Wrenn |
|
Gregg Mcnair |
|
2:01.1 |
1609 |
322 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
d |
|
Bubba Dunn |
v |
|
Inquirer - Lady Overcomer |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Nathanial Varty |
|
dg |
1609 |
43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2004-01-11 |
Horsemen's
Series, elim. |
Purse: $ 55 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
|
Bubba Dunn |
v |
|
Inquirer - Lady Overcomer |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Nathanial Varty |
|
1:56.0 |
1609 |
114 |
|
27 500 |
|
|
10 |
|
2 |
|
Orbit |
v |
|
Overcomer - Memory Park |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Don Leblanc |
|
1:56.0 |
1609 |
182 |
|
13 750 |
|
|
7 |
|
3 |
|
All That Snazz |
v |
|
Dedicated Yankee - Snazzy Erica |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Rousell MacKenzie |
|
1:56.3 |
1609 |
324 |
|
6 600 |
|
|
8 |
|
4 |
|
Abbey Road C |
v |
|
Incredible Abe - Jayport Whimsey |
|
Keith Jones |
|
Keith Jones |
|
1:56.4 |
1609 |
75 |
|
4 400 |
|
|
2 |
|
5 |
|
Jakes Nordic |
v |
|
Keystone Nordic - Jake's Impulse |
|
Peter Wrenn |
|
Gregg McNair |
|
1:56.4 |
1609 |
84 |
|
2 750 |
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Locofoco |
v |
|
Sondon - Lochaway |
|
Keith Oliver |
|
Benjamin Wallace |
|
1:57.0 |
1609 |
22 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
True Story |
v |
|
Kentucky Spur - C-Nanette |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Nathanial Varty |
|
1:57.1 |
1609 |
5106 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
0 |
|
Liberty Balance |
v |
|
Balance Image - Victory Girl |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Patrick Hunt |
|
1:57.1 |
1609 |
363 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
|
Yarddawg |
h |
|
Wesgate Crown - Armbro Olds |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Joseph MacIsaac |
|
1:58.1 |
1609 |
108 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
G Spring |
v |
|
Garland Lobell - Hot Ziggity |
|
Michael Vanderkemp |
|
Michael Vanderkemp |
|
1:58.3g |
1609 |
161 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
0 |
|
Monsieur Jerome |
v |
|
Fool Me Not - Helen Greenwood |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Dustin Jones |
|
1:58.4g |
1609 |
74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
1 |
|
Cosington |
v |
|
Malabar Man - Classical Speed |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
David Menary |
|
1:55.0 |
1609 |
119 |
|
27 500 |
|
|
6 |
|
2 |
|
Gypsy Balance |
s |
|
Balanced Image - Gypsy Melody |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Daniel Creighton |
|
1:56.0 |
1609 |
21 |
|
13 750 |
|
|
5 |
|
3 |
|
Earl Of Brant |
v |
|
Earl - Armbro Lore |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Warren Ozinga |
|
1:56.0 |
1609 |
243 |
|
6 600 |
|
|
7 |
|
4 |
|
Diamond Goal |
v |
|
Armbro Goal - Another Tiffany |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Michael Vanderkemp |
|
1:56.3 |
1609 |
162 |
|
4 400 |
|
|
2 |
|
5 |
|
Dream Lavec |
h |
|
Mr Lavec - Dream About |
|
Tim Tetrick |
|
Nathanial Varty |
|
1:56.4 |
1609 |
92 |
|
2 750 |
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
Caesar |
v |
|
Balanced Image - Shipps Treasure |
|
Anthony Kerwood |
|
Joseph MacIsaac |
|
1:57.2 |
1609 |
267 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Son Of Grace |
h |
|
Super Pleasure - Graces Dream |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Gregg McNair |
|
1:57.3 |
1609 |
59 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
Hunt M Down |
v |
|
S J's Photo - Summer Color |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Harald Lunde |
|
1:57.4 |
1609 |
20 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Northern Bailey |
h |
|
Balanced Image - Curtsy Please |
|
David Wall |
|
John Bax |
|
1:58.1g |
1609 |
158 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
str |
|
Driving Image |
h |
|
Balanced Image - Armbro Aimee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2004-01-04 |
Horsemen's
Series, elim. |
Purse: $ 55 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
|
Y Chance It |
v |
|
Yentls Image - Fannies Biggal Two |
|
Randy Fritz |
|
Ronald Oneill |
|
1:55.2g |
1609 |
69 |
|
27 500 |
|
|
3 |
|
2 |
|
Locofoco |
v |
|
Sondon - Lochaway |
|
Keith Oliver |
|
Benjamin Wallace |
|
1:55.2 |
1609 |
24 |
|
13 750 |
|
|
6 |
|
3 |
|
Yarddawg |
h |
|
Wesgate Crown - Armbro Olds |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Joseph MacIsaac |
|
1:55.4 |
1609 |
49 |
|
6 600 |
|
|
5 |
|
4 |
|
Jakes Nordic |
v |
|
Keystone Nordic - Jake's Impulse |
|
Peter Wrenn |
|
Gregg McNair |
|
1:55.4 |
1609 |
314 |
|
4 400 |
|
|
9 |
|
5 |
|
Abbey Road C |
v |
|
Incredible Abe - Jayport Whimsey |
|
Keith Jones |
|
Keith Jones |
|
1:56.0 |
1609 |
27 |
|
2 750 |
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
|
Super Spicy |
h |
|
Super Bowl - Spicey Soup |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
1:56.0 |
1609 |
407 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
0 |
|
Diamond Goal |
v |
|
Armbro Goal - Another Tiffany |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Michael Vanderkemp |
|
1:56.2 |
1609 |
4103 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
Liberty Balance |
v |
|
Balance Image - Victory Girl |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Patrick Hunt |
|
1:59.0 |
1609 |
87 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
Northern Bailey |
h |
|
Balanced Image - Curtsy Please |
|
David Wall |
|
John Bax |
|
2:00.1g |
1609 |
189 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
d |
|
Cosington |
v |
|
Malabar Man - Classical Speed |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Calvin Campbell |
|
dg |
1609 |
177 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
str |
|
Driving Image |
h |
|
Balanced Image - Armbro Aimee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
1 |
|
Hunt M Down |
v |
|
S J's Photo - Summer Color |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Harald Lunde |
|
1:56.3 |
1609 |
280 |
|
27 500 |
|
|
2 |
|
2 |
|
Bubba Dunn |
v |
|
Inquirer - Lady Overcomer |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Nathanial Varty |
|
1:56.3 |
1609 |
173 |
|
13 750 |
|
|
9 |
|
3 |
|
Monsieur Jerome |
v |
|
Fool Me Not - Helen Greenwood |
|
Richard Simard |
|
Dustin Jones |
|
1:56.3 |
1609 |
99 |
|
6 600 |
|
|
10 |
|
4 |
|
Gypsy Balance |
s |
|
Balanced Image - Gypsy Melody |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Daniel Creighton |
|
1:57.0 |
1609 |
96 |
|
4 400 |
|
|
11 |
|
5 |
|
Earl Of Brant |
v |
|
Earl - Armbro Lore |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Warren Ozinga |
|
1:57.1 |
1609 |
770 |
|
2 750 |
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
Son Of Grace |
h |
|
Super Pleasure - Graces Dream |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Gregg McNair |
|
1:57.2 |
1609 |
290 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Orbit |
v |
|
Overcomer - Memory Park |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Don Leblanc |
|
1:57.2 |
1609 |
29 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
0 |
|
All That Snazz |
v |
|
Dedicated Yankee - Snazzy Erica |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Rousell MacKenzie |
|
1:57.2 |
1609 |
98 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
Caesar |
v |
|
Balanced Image - Shipps Treasure |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Joseph MacIsaac |
|
1:57.4 |
1609 |
85 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Jimsboy |
h |
|
Orbel G G - G G Jenna |
|
William Gale |
|
Gregg McNair |
|
1:58.0 |
1609 |
969 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
G Spring |
v |
|
Garland Lobell - Hot Ziggity |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Michael Vanderkemp |
|
1:58.0 |
1609 |
24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2003-01-19 |
Horsemen's
Series, final |
Purse: $ 119 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
3 |
|
1 |
|
Son Of Grace |
h |
|
Super Pleasure - Graces Dream |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Gregg Mc Nair |
|
1:56.4 |
1609 |
112 |
|
59 500 |
|
|
2 |
|
2 |
|
Dr Ronerail |
h |
|
Donerail - Sumpin Sweet |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Calvin Campbell |
|
1:56.4 |
1609 |
139 |
|
29 750 |
|
|
9 |
|
3 |
|
Springtop |
v |
|
Sierra Kosmos - Bambino Von |
|
Lyle Macarthur |
|
Carl MacArthur |
|
1:57.0 |
1609 |
126 |
|
14 280 |
|
|
4 |
|
4 |
|
Earl Of My Dreams |
s |
|
Earl - Shasta Hanover |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Charal. Christoforou |
|
1:57.1 |
1609 |
59 |
|
9 520 |
|
|
10 |
|
5 |
|
Northern Bailey |
h |
|
Balanced Image - Curtsy Please |
|
David Wall |
|
John Bax |
|
1:57.1 |
1609 |
402 |
|
5 950 |
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Lyell Creek |
v |
|
Roydon Glen - Kahlum |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Brett Pelling |
|
1:57.2 |
1609 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
Liberty Balance |
v |
|
Balance Image - Victory Girl |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Patrick Hunt |
|
1:57.3g |
1609 |
85 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Dresden Dolly |
s |
|
Super Pleasure - Wellesley Doll |
|
Roger Mayotte |
|
Geoffrey Maltby |
|
1:58.0 |
1609 |
335 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
0 |
|
Earl Of Brant |
v |
|
Earl - Armbro Lore |
|
Phillip Hudon |
|
Warren Ozinga |
|
2:02.2g |
1609 |
181 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
str |
|
Grand Farceur |
v |
|
Buvetier d'Aunou - Sissi d'Aunou |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2003-01-12 |
Horsemen's
Series, elim. |
Purse: $ 55 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
|
Springtop |
v |
|
Sierra Kosmos - Bambino Von |
|
Lyle MacArthur |
|
Carl MacArthur |
|
1:57.4 |
1609 |
14 |
|
27 500 |
|
|
3 |
|
2 |
|
Son Of Grace |
h |
|
Super Pleasure - Graces Dream |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Nair Mc |
|
1:57.4 |
1609 |
123 |
|
13 750 |
|
|
7 |
|
3 |
|
Grand Farceur |
v |
|
Buvetier d'Aunou - Sissi Daunou |
|
Jean Pierre Dubois |
|
Jean Pierre Dubois |
|
1:58.0 |
1609 |
260 |
|
6 600 |
|
|
2 |
|
4 |
|
Emma Hanover |
s |
|
Donerail - Empire Rose |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Nathanial Varty |
|
1:58.0 |
1609 |
141 |
|
4 400 |
|
|
8 |
|
5 |
|
Dr Ronerail |
h |
|
Donerail - Sumpin Sweet |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Calvin Campbell |
|
1:58.2 |
1609 |
65 |
|
2 750 |
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
Striking Ace |
h |
|
Striking Sahbra - Miss Mighty Lad |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Daniel Creighton |
|
1:58.2 |
1609 |
492 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
0 |
|
Armbro Vision |
v |
|
Balance Image - Armbro Perfect |
|
Doug Brown |
|
Ronald Oneill |
|
1:59.3 |
1609 |
587 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Northern Bailey |
h |
|
Balanced Image - Curtsy Please |
|
David Wall |
|
John Bax |
|
2:01.0g |
1609 |
61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
1 |
|
Lyell Creek |
v |
|
Roydon Glen - Kahlum |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Brett Pelling |
|
1:56.4 |
1609 |
18 |
|
27 500 |
|
|
7 |
|
2 |
|
Earl Of My Dreams |
s |
|
Earl - Shasta Hanover |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Charal. Christoforou |
|
1:57.0 |
1609 |
148 |
|
13 750 |
|
|
6 |
|
3 |
|
Liberty Balance |
v |
|
Balance Image - Victory Girl |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Patrick Hunt |
|
1:57.0 |
1609 |
26 |
|
6 600 |
|
|
8 |
|
4 |
|
Dresden Dolly |
s |
|
Super Pleasure - Wellesley Doll |
|
Roger Mayotte |
|
Geoffrey Maltby |
|
1:57.3 |
1609 |
491 |
|
4 400 |
|
|
4 |
|
5 |
|
Oaklea Julian |
h |
|
Lindy Lane - Apple Polish |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Paul Walker |
|
1:57.4 |
1609 |
150 |
|
2 750 |
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
|
Abbey Road C |
v |
|
Incredible Abe - Jayport Whimsey |
|
Keith Jones |
|
Keith Jones |
|
1:57.4 |
1609 |
61 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
|
Earl Of Brant |
v |
|
Earl - Armbro Lore |
|
David Wall |
|
Warren Ozinga |
|
1:58.0 |
1609 |
242 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Elegant Supreme |
v |
|
Balance Image - Wind Factor |
|
Doug Hie |
|
Doug Hie |
|
1:58.0 |
1609 |
1315 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Donven Promise |
s |
|
Promising Catch - A Touch Of Frost |
|
Thomas Strauss |
|
Thomas Strauss |
|
1:58.4 |
1609 |
549 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2003-01-05 |
Horsemen's
Series, elim. |
Purse: $ 55 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
7 |
|
1 |
|
Earl Of My Dreams |
s |
|
Earl - Shasta Hanover |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Charal. Christoforou |
|
1:56.1 |
1609 |
29 |
|
27 500 |
|
|
4 |
|
2 |
|
Emma Hanover |
s |
|
Donerail - Empire Rose |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Nathanial Varty |
|
1:56.1 |
1609 |
57 |
|
13 750 |
|
|
2 |
|
3 |
|
Son Of Grace |
h |
|
Super Pleasure - Graces Dream |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Gregg McNair |
|
1:56.2 |
1609 |
88 |
|
6 600 |
|
|
5 |
|
4 |
|
Dresden Dolly |
s |
|
Super Pleasure - Wellesley Doll |
|
Roger Mayotte |
|
Geoffrey Maltby |
|
1:56.4 |
1609 |
69 |
|
4 400 |
|
|
1 |
|
5 |
|
Tropical Bay |
v |
|
Super Ben Joe - Charged Power |
|
Randy Waples |
|
William Robinson |
|
1:56.4 |
1609 |
153 |
|
2 750 |
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Oaklea Julian |
h |
|
Lindy Lane - Apple Polish |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Paul Walker |
|
1:57.1 |
1609 |
24 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Aeropostale |
v |
|
Veeba Rova - Filly's Pride |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Michael Hales |
|
1:59.3g |
1609 |
186 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
1 |
|
Lyell Creek |
v |
|
Roydon Glen - Kahlum |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Brett Pelling |
|
1:55.1 |
1609 |
15 |
|
27 500 |
|
|
6 |
|
2 |
|
Earl Of Brant |
v |
|
Earl - Armbro Lore |
|
David Wall |
|
Warren Ozinga |
|
1:55.1 |
1609 |
163 |
|
13 750 |
|
|
2 |
|
3 |
|
Abbey Road C |
v |
|
Incredible Abe - Jayport Whimsey |
|
Keith Jones |
|
Keith Jones |
|
1:55.3 |
1609 |
58 |
|
6 600 |
|
|
3 |
|
4 |
|
Dr Ronerail |
h |
|
Donerail - Sumpin Sweet |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Calvin Campbell |
|
1:56.0 |
1609 |
70 |
|
4 400 |
|
|
7 |
|
5 |
|
Pensacola |
v |
|
King Conch - Gazette Seelster |
|
Jason Gilchrist |
|
Jason Gilchrist |
|
1:56.1 |
1609 |
312 |
|
2 750 |
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Striking Ace |
h |
|
Striking Sahbra - Miss Mighty Lad |
|
Keith Oliver |
|
Daniel Creighton |
|
1:56.2 |
1609 |
163 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
Trainforthefuture |
h |
|
Donerail - Colette Lobell |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Robert Mcintosh |
|
1:56.4 |
1609 |
176 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
d |
|
Elegant Supreme |
v |
|
Balance Image - Wind Factor |
|
Doug Hie |
|
Doug Hie |
|
dg |
1609 |
627 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2002-01-20 |
Horsemen's
Series, final |
Purse: $ 118 500 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
7 |
|
1 |
|
Caesar |
v |
|
Balanced Image - Shipps Treasure |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Joseph MacIsaac |
|
1:57.4g |
1609 |
87 |
|
59 250 |
|
|
9 |
|
2 |
|
Earl Of My Dreams |
s |
|
Earl - Shasta Hanover |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Charal. Christoforou |
|
1:57.4 |
1609 |
27 |
|
29 625 |
|
|
8 |
|
3 |
|
Hooty And The Fish |
v |
|
Supergill - Continental Stride |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Nathanial Varty |
|
1:58.0 |
1609 |
29 |
|
14 220 |
|
|
6 |
|
4 |
|
Doin The Town |
s |
|
Donerail - Town Keeper |
|
Keith Oliver |
|
William Wellwood |
|
1:58.2 |
1609 |
162 |
|
9 480 |
|
|
2 |
|
5 |
|
Latest Chapter |
v |
|
K M Lazer - Highland Lullaby |
|
Steve Condren |
|
John Drennan |
|
1:58.2 |
1609 |
116 |
|
5 925 |
|
|
5 |
|
0 |
|
Frisky Fighter |
h |
|
Valley Victory - Helga Frazer |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Benjamin Wallace |
|
1:58.2 |
1609 |
510 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
0 |
|
Springtop |
v |
|
Sierra Kosmos - Bambino Von |
|
Lyle Macarthur |
|
Carl MacArthur |
|
1:58.3g |
1609 |
156 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Royal Pocket |
v |
|
Royal Ballad - Out Of The Pocket |
|
Phillip Hudon |
|
Steve Nichols |
|
1:59.3g |
1609 |
882 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Northern Bailey |
h |
|
Balanced Image - Curtsy Please |
|
David Wall |
|
John Bax |
|
2:01.3g |
1609 |
87 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
d |
|
Hard Rock N Roll |
h |
|
Donerail - Jailhouse Rock |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Edward Hayter |
|
dg |
1609 |
237 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2002-01-13 |
Horsemen's
Series, elim. |
Purse: $ 55 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
5 |
|
1 |
|
Hooty And The Fish |
v |
|
Supergill - Continental Stride |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Nathanial Varty |
|
1:56.4 |
1609 |
19 |
|
27 500 |
|
|
6 |
|
2 |
|
Springtop |
v |
|
Sierra Kosmos - Bambino Von |
|
Lyle MacArthur |
|
Carl MacArthur |
|
1:57.1 |
1609 |
20 |
|
13 750 |
|
|
4 |
|
3 |
|
Latest Chapter |
v |
|
K M Lazer - Highland Lullaby |
|
Steve Condren |
|
John Drennan |
|
1:57.3 |
1609 |
70 |
|
6 600 |
|
|
2 |
|
4 |
|
Frisky Fighter |
h |
|
Valley Victory - Helga Frazer |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Benjamin Wallace |
|
1:58.0 |
1609 |
328 |
|
4 400 |
|
|
3 |
|
5 |
|
Royal Pocket |
v |
|
Royal Ballad - Out Of The Pocket |
|
Phillip Hudon |
|
Steve Nichols |
|
1:58.3 |
1609 |
242 |
|
2 750 |
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
Bolivar |
v |
|
Armbro Solar - Mighty Classy |
|
David Boughton |
|
David Boughton |
|
1:58.3 |
1609 |
843 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
d |
|
Hard Rock N Roll |
h |
|
Donerail - Jailhouse Rock |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Edward Hayter |
|
dg |
1609 |
74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
1 |
|
Earl Of My Dreams |
s |
|
Earl - Shasta Hanover |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Charal. Christoforou |
|
1:59.2 |
1609 |
18 |
|
27 500 |
|
|
1 |
|
2 |
|
Caesar |
v |
|
Balanced Image - Shipps Treasure |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Joseph MacIsaac |
|
1:59.4 |
1609 |
29 |
|
13 750 |
|
|
2 |
|
3 |
|
Northern Bailey |
h |
|
Balanced Image - Curtsy Please |
|
David Wall |
|
John Bax |
|
2:00.0 |
1609 |
79 |
|
6 600 |
|
|
4 |
|
4 |
|
Wild Turkey |
v |
|
Van Gogh - Turkey Talk |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
2:00.2 |
1609 |
65 |
|
4 400 |
|
|
7 |
|
5 |
|
Big Z Crown |
h |
|
Wesgate Crown - Big Z Road |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Mark Ford |
|
2:01.0 |
1609 |
320 |
|
2 750 |
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Spot Price Hanover |
h |
|
Super Bowl - Shipps Spotlite |
|
Doug Brown |
|
Dennis Macpherson |
|
2:04.0 |
1609 |
858 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
d |
|
Doin The Town |
s |
|
Donerail - Town Keeper |
|
Keith Oliver |
|
William Wellwood |
|
dg |
1609 |
124 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2002-01-06 |
Horsemen's
Series, elim. |
Purse: $ 55 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
9 |
|
1 |
|
Hooty And The Fish |
v |
|
Supergill - Continental Stride |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Nathanial Varty |
|
1:56.2 |
1609 |
16 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
2 |
|
Springtop |
v |
|
Sierra Kosmos - Bambino Von |
|
Lyle MacArthur |
|
Carl MacArthur |
|
1:56.2 |
1609 |
121 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
3 |
|
Doin The Town |
s |
|
Donerail - Town Keeper |
|
Keith Oliver |
|
William Wellwood |
|
1:56.3 |
1609 |
62 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
4 |
|
Hard Rock N Roll |
h |
|
Donerail - Jailhouse Rock |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Edward Hayter |
|
1:56.3 |
1609 |
241 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
5 |
|
Northern Bailey |
h |
|
Balanced Image - Curtsy Please |
|
David Wall |
|
John Bax |
|
1:56.4 |
1609 |
81 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
Pensacola |
v |
|
King Conch - Gazette Seelster |
|
Jason Gilchrist |
|
Jason Gilchrist |
|
1:56.4 |
1609 |
363 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
Bolivar |
v |
|
Armbro Solar - Mighty Classy |
|
David Boughton |
|
David Boughton |
|
1:57.2 |
1609 |
728 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
Shipps Pinnacle |
v |
|
Super Pleasure - Shipps Dream |
|
William Gale |
|
John Kopas |
|
1:58.3 |
1609 |
921 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
0 |
|
Big Z Crown |
h |
|
Wesgate Crown - Big Z Road |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Mark Ford |
|
1:58.3g |
1609 |
101 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Make It Real |
h |
|
Mack Lobell - Saras Wonder |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Calvin Campbell |
|
1:59.1g |
1609 |
221 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
1 |
|
Caesar |
v |
|
Balanced Image - Shipps Treasure |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Joseph MacIsaac |
|
1:58.0 |
1609 |
52 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
2 |
|
Earl Of My Dreams |
s |
|
Earl - Shasta Hanover |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Charal. Christoforou |
|
1:58.0 |
1609 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
3 |
|
Latest Chapter |
v |
|
K M Lazer - Highland Lullaby |
|
Steve Condren |
|
John Drennan |
|
1:58.1 |
1609 |
78 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
4 |
|
Ramas Pleasure |
h |
|
Super Pleasure - Fontima |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Calvin Campbell |
|
1:58.2 |
1609 |
41 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
5 |
|
Royal Pocket |
v |
|
Royal Ballad - Out Of The Pocket |
|
Phillip Hudon |
|
Steve Nichols |
|
1:58.3 |
1609 |
391 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Wild Turkey |
v |
|
Van Gogh - Turkey Talk |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
1:58.4 |
1609 |
74 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
Spot Price Hanover |
h |
|
Super Bowl - Shipps Spotlite |
|
Doug Brown |
|
Dennis Macpherson |
|
2:00.4g |
1609 |
890 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
d |
|
Aeropostale |
v |
|
Veeba Rova - Filly's Pride |
|
Patrick Hudon |
|
Michael Hales |
|
dg |
1609 |
775 |
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
str |
|
Aviano |
s |
|
Pine Chip - Breena Almahurst |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
str |
|
Topgun Hall |
h |
|
Victory Dream - Toptuck |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 2001-01-21 |
Horsemen's
Series, final |
Purse: $117 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
6 |
|
1 |
|
Corn Cob Conch |
v |
|
King Conch - Worthy Stephanie |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Michael Wade |
|
1:56.2 |
1609 |
304 |
|
58 500 |
|
|
3 |
|
2 |
|
Lifetime Memories |
v |
|
Worthy Bowl - Kari Domarr |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Edward Howard |
|
1:57.0 |
1609 |
59 |
|
29 250 |
|
|
4 |
|
3 |
|
Turnpike Token |
v |
|
Jurgy Hanover - Pan Lady J |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Matthew Moeykens |
|
1:57.1 |
1609 |
128 |
|
14 040 |
|
|
8 |
|
4 |
|
Stormont Tuscany |
v |
|
Balanced Image - Principessa Susi |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Kevin Benn |
|
1:57.3 |
1609 |
130 |
|
9 360 |
|
|
1a |
|
5 |
|
Spring Melody |
s |
|
S J's Photo - Perfect Chip |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Lyle MacArthur |
|
1:57.4 |
1609 |
22 |
|
5 850 |
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
Kewpie Doll B |
s |
|
Balanced Image - Wellesley Doll |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Geoffrey Maltby |
|
1:57.4 |
1609 |
77 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
|
Aeropostale |
v |
|
Veeba Rova - Filly's Pride |
|
Ron Waples |
|
Jonas Stutzman |
|
1:58.0 |
1609 |
179 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
0 |
|
Hanko Angus |
v |
|
A Worthy Lad - Angus Bonemar |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
1:58.0g |
1609 |
135 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
|
Ramas Pleasure |
h |
|
Super Pleasure - Fontima |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Calvin Campbell |
|
1:58.2 |
1609 |
65 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Springtop |
v |
|
Sierra Kosmos - Bambino Von |
|
Lyle Macarthur |
|
Lyle MacArthur |
|
2:01.2 |
1609 |
22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk 2000-01-16 |
Horsemen's
Series final |
Purse: $ 112 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
4 |
|
1 |
|
Wild Turkey |
v |
|
Van Gogh - Turkey Talk |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
1:57.1 |
1609 |
20 |
|
56 000 |
|
|
7 |
|
2 |
|
Lifetime Memories |
v |
|
Worthy Bowl - Kari Domarr |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Edward Howard |
|
1:57.4 |
1609 |
125 |
|
20 720 |
|
|
9 |
|
2 |
|
Beemers Taylor T |
v |
|
Superman - Tarport Dee |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Calvin Campbell |
|
1:57.4 |
1609 |
75 |
|
20 720 |
|
|
5 |
|
4 |
|
Goodtimes |
v |
|
Balanced Image - Goodtime Kathy |
|
David Wall |
|
John Bax |
|
1:58.0 |
1609 |
96 |
|
8 960 |
|
|
2 |
|
5 |
|
Turnpike Token |
v |
|
Jurgy Hanover - Pan Lady J |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Matthew Moeykens |
|
1:58.0 |
1609 |
51 |
|
5 600 |
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Quiz |
v |
|
Balanced Image - Mygal Haw Lea |
|
Paul Walker |
|
Paul Walker |
|
1:58.0 |
1609 |
677 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
Corn Cob Conch |
v |
|
King Conch - Worthy Stephanie |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Michael Wade |
|
1:58.4 |
1609 |
84 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Lookin For Speed |
v |
|
Speed in Action - No More Lies |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Virgil Morgan |
|
1:59.0 |
1609 |
175 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Simba |
v |
|
Royal Prestige - Sharon Lucas |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Robert MacKenzie J:r |
|
2:01.0 |
1609 |
447 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
str |
|
Anncor Cory |
v |
|
Armbro Charger - Sandmars Glory |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 1999-01-24 |
Horsemen's
Series final |
Purse: $ 112 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
7 |
|
1 |
|
|
Turnpike Token |
v |
|
Jurgy Hanover - Pan Lady J |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Douglas Berkeley |
|
1:57.3 |
1609 |
27 |
|
56 000 |
|
|
5 |
|
2 |
|
|
Arva Crest Ago Go |
h |
|
A Go Go Lauxmont - Arva Crest Jazz |
|
Greg Dustin |
|
Richard Griffiths |
|
1:57.4 |
1609 |
35 |
|
28 000 |
|
|
6 |
|
3 |
|
|
Goodtimes |
v |
|
Balanced Image - Goodtime Kathy |
|
Ross Battin |
|
John Bax |
|
1:58.0 |
1609 |
273 |
|
13 440 |
|
|
10 |
|
4 |
|
|
Corn Cob Conch |
v |
|
King Conch - Worthy Stephanie |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Michael Wade |
|
1:58.1g |
1609 |
377 |
|
8 960 |
|
|
2 |
|
5 |
|
|
Comeover |
v |
|
Overcomer - Saint Clair Lynn |
|
Doug Brown |
|
Douglas Berkeley |
|
1:58.2 |
1609 |
27 |
|
5 600 |
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
|
Hanko Angus |
v |
|
A Worthy Lad - Angus Bonemar |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
1:58.3 |
1609 |
42 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
|
Kewpie Doll B |
s |
|
Balanced Image - Wellesley Doll |
|
Thomas Strauss |
|
Geoffrey Maltby |
|
1:58.4 |
1609 |
660 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
|
|
Macman |
v |
|
Super Pleasure - Azucar Katie |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Calvin Campbell |
|
2:00.4g |
1609 |
56 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
d |
|
|
Cajun Man |
v |
|
Cumin - Grade's Victory |
|
Sylvain Filion |
|
Garth Henry |
|
dg |
1609 |
286 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
d |
|
|
Larks Luke |
v |
|
Mighty Crown - Lark's Peacock |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Brad Maxwell |
|
dg |
1609 |
265 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 1998-01-18 |
Horsemen's
Series final |
Purse: $ 118 500 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
7 |
|
1 |
|
|
Glorys Comet |
v |
|
Balanced Image - Lou Macs Glory |
|
John Holmes |
|
George Peters |
|
1:56.1 |
1609 |
16 |
|
59 250 |
|
|
2 |
|
2 |
|
|
Daytime Torch |
v |
|
Blowtorch - Arbor Day |
|
Henry Parker Wilson |
|
Henry Parker Wilson |
|
1:56.1 |
1609 |
64 |
|
29 625 |
|
|
8 |
|
3 |
|
|
Georgia Limited |
v |
|
Crowning Point - Keystone Savannah |
|
Doug Brown |
|
Jonas Stutzman |
|
1:56.2 |
1609 |
65 |
|
14 220 |
|
|
6 |
|
4 |
|
|
Goodtimes |
v |
|
Balanced Image - Goodtime Kathy |
|
David Wall |
|
John Bax |
|
1:56.2 |
1609 |
65 |
|
9 480 |
|
|
3 |
|
5 |
|
|
Oaklea Count |
v |
|
Dream Of Glory - Sultana |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Ron Waples |
|
1:56.2g |
1609 |
349 |
|
5 925 |
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
|
Glory B River |
h |
|
Dream Of Glory - Keystone Graceful |
|
Curtis Bond |
|
Curtis Bond |
|
1:57.1 |
1609 |
637 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
0 |
|
|
My Worthy Champ |
v |
|
Worthy Bowl - Scotch Bride |
|
Jeffery Shroyer |
|
Jeffery Shroyer |
|
1:57.1 |
1609 |
348 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
0 |
|
|
Kewpie Doll B |
s |
|
Balanced Image - Wellesley Doll |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Geoffrey Maltby |
|
1:58.3 |
1609 |
570 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
|
|
Im A Standardbred |
v |
|
Armbro Bullet - T |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Kevin Davidson |
|
1:58.3 |
1609 |
1110 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
|
Lifetime Memories |
v |
|
Worthy Bowl - Kari Domarr |
|
Anthony Kerwood |
|
Susanne Kerwood |
|
2:02.3 |
1609 |
294 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 1997-01-19 |
Horsemen's
Series final |
Purse: $ 115 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
9 |
|
1 |
|
|
Touch Of Pleasure |
v |
|
Super Pleasure - Touch Of Jazz |
|
Carman Hie |
|
John Hayes |
|
1:57.4 |
1609 |
168 |
|
57 500 |
|
|
6 |
|
2 |
|
|
Armbro Karisma |
v |
|
Dream
Of Glory - Armbro Sable |
|
William Gale |
|
Jim Haddon |
|
1:58.0 |
1609 |
157 |
|
28 750 |
|
|
4 |
|
3 |
|
|
Star Challenge |
h |
|
Bj's Super Star - Amity Flo |
|
Doug Brown |
|
Eric Warren |
|
1:58.0 |
1609 |
159 |
|
13 800 |
|
|
8 |
|
4 |
|
|
Larks Luke |
v |
|
Mighty Crown - Lark's Peacock |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Brad Maxwell |
|
1:58.2 |
1609 |
81 |
|
9 200 |
|
|
5 |
|
5 |
|
|
Supergrit |
v |
|
Supergill - Gutsy Lobell |
|
Mark Jordan |
|
Mark Jordan |
|
1:58.3 |
1609 |
23 |
|
5 750 |
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
|
|
Glorys Comet |
v |
|
Balanced Image - Lou Macs Glory |
|
John Holmes |
|
George Peters |
|
1:58.4g |
1609 |
83 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
|
Oaklea Count |
v |
|
Dream Of Glory - Sultana |
|
Ron Waples |
|
Ron Waples |
|
1:58.4 |
1609 |
94 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
0 |
|
|
Village Beretta |
v |
|
Balanced Image - B Cor Jen |
|
Anthony Kerwood |
|
William James |
|
1:59.1 |
1609 |
206 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
|
New Victory |
h |
|
Valley Victory - New Wonder |
|
Roger Mayotte |
|
Roger Mayotte |
|
1:59.2 |
1609 |
581 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
|
Eager Seelster |
h |
|
Worthy Bowl - Edbars Nanci |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Pierre Bovay |
|
2:00.1 |
1609 |
53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 1996-01-14 |
Horsemen's
Series final |
Purse: $ 114 500 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
2 |
|
1 |
|
|
Oaklea Count |
v |
|
Dream Of Glory - Sultana |
|
William Gale |
|
Ron Waples J:r |
|
1:57.0 |
1609 |
124 |
|
57 250 |
|
|
5 |
|
2 |
|
|
Glorys Comet |
v |
|
Balanced Image - Lou Macs Glory |
|
John Holmes |
|
George Peters |
|
1:58.0 |
1609 |
52 |
|
28 625 |
|
|
6 |
|
3 |
|
|
Impeccable Image |
v |
|
Balanced Image - Tantallon Kay |
|
Doug Brown |
|
Jonas Stutzman |
|
1:58.1 |
1609 |
19 |
|
13 740 |
|
|
4 |
|
4 |
|
|
Goodtimes |
v |
|
Balanced Image - Goodtime Kathy |
|
David Wall |
|
John Bax |
|
1:58.4 |
1609 |
99 |
|
9 160 |
|
|
3 |
|
5 |
|
|
Village Beretta |
v |
|
Balanced Image - B Cor Jen |
|
Anthony Kerwood |
|
William James |
|
1:59.0 |
1609 |
366 |
|
5 725 |
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
|
Fax Machine |
v |
|
Balanced Image - Seconds Ahead |
|
Lyle MacArthur |
|
Russell Bax |
|
1:59.4 |
1609 |
1054 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
|
Movie Mogul |
h |
|
Balanced Image - Pure Air |
|
Roger Mayotte |
|
John Hayes |
|
2:00.0 |
1609 |
195 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
0 |
|
|
West River Exotic |
v |
|
Armbro Classic - Maple Leaf Ecstacy |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Shawn Robinson |
|
2:00.0 |
1609 |
640 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
d |
|
|
Yentls Image |
h |
|
Balanced Image - Yentl |
|
William Borth |
|
William Borth |
|
dg |
1609 |
1968 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
d |
|
|
Megarama |
v |
|
Garland Lobell - Hasty Filly |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Mark Pokornowski |
|
dg |
1609 |
42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine 1995-01-20 |
Horsemen's
Series final |
Purse: $ 104 000 |
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
|
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
|
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
|
Pris |
|
|
2 |
|
1 |
|
|
Goodtimes |
v |
|
Balanced Image - Goodtime Kathy |
|
David Wall |
|
John Bax |
|
1:56.4 |
1609 |
31 |
|
52 000 |
|
|
5 |
|
2 |
|
|
Royal Ballad |
h |
|
Royal Prestige - Love Song |
|
Thomas Strauss |
|
John Drennan |
|
1:57.4 |
1609 |
257 |
|
26 000 |
|
|
9 |
|
3 |
|
|
Syllabus |
v |
|
Balanced Image - Spinster's Diamond |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Jonas Stutzman |
|
1:57.4 |
1609 |
81 |
|
12 480 |
|
|
10 |
|
4 |
|
|
Impeccable Image |
v |
|
Balanced Image - Tantallon Kay |
|
Doug Brown |
|
Jonas Stutzman |
|
1:57.4 |
1609 |
20 |
|
8 320 |
|
|
3 |
|
5 |
|
|
Orphelin Mirabel |
v |
|
Keystone Test - Beauty Lus |
|
Chris Christoforou J:r |
|
Jonas Stutzman |
|
1:57.4g |
1609 |
164 |
|
5 200 |
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
|
Glory Me |
v |
|
Dream Of Glory - Armbro Stacey |
|
Roger Mayotte |
|
Kenneth Switzer |
|
1:58.1 |
1609 |
997 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
|
Ramerizi |
s |
|
Face To Face - Terrys Girl Penny |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
William Burleigh |
|
1:58.4 |
1609 |
545 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
|
Fax Machine |
v |
|
Balanced Image - Seconds Ahead |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
John Bax |
|
1:59.3g |
1609 |
246 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
|
Treasure Her |
s |
|
Speedy Somolli - Treasure Me |
|
Anthony Kerwood |
|
Milton Smith |
|
2:00.0 |
1609 |
792 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
d |
|
|
Meadowbranch Hans |
v |
|
Prakas - Greatest Action |
|
William Gale |
|
William Robinson |
|
dg |
1609 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|