|
Mohawk 2019-08-30 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 182 876 |
|
|
|
|
|
N:r |
Plac. |
Häst |
|
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
6 |
|
1 |
|
Synergy |
h |
|
Father Patrick - Southwind Sauna |
|
Yannick Gingras |
|
Per Engblom |
1:55.4 |
1609 |
26 |
91 438 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Port Perry |
h |
|
Kadabra - Danica Hall |
|
Bob McClure |
|
Luc Blais |
1:55.4 |
1609 |
26 |
45 719 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
3 |
|
Horse Trader |
h |
|
Wheeling N Dealin - Oaklea Wand |
|
Trevor Henry |
|
|
1:56.1 |
1609 |
54 |
21 945 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
4 |
|
Scamp |
v |
|
E L Titan - Incredible Iam |
|
Louis-Philippe Roy |
|
Jean Maguire |
1:56.1 |
1609 |
286 |
14 630 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
5 |
|
Nylander |
h |
|
Muscle Hill -
Superstar Hanover |
|
James MacDonald |
|
Mark Steacy |
1:56.1 |
1609 |
76 |
9 144 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
Savini |
v |
|
Explosive Matter - Ivory Lindy |
|
Doug McNair |
|
Victor Puddy |
1:56.3 |
1609 |
311 |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
|
Jula Uppercut |
h |
|
Kadabra - Chivaree Hanover |
|
Sylvain Filion |
|
Susanne Kerwood |
1:58.4 |
1609 |
537 |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
0 |
|
Built Strong |
h |
|
Muscle Mass - Margarita Hall |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Clark Beelby |
1:59.4 |
1609 |
1300 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Your Still Up |
v |
|
Royalty For Life - Color Me Pretty |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
|
2:00.1g |
1609 |
712 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
d |
|
Sebastian Ray |
h |
|
Sebastian K - Baby Bella |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
dg |
1609 |
377 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2018-08-31 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 69 107 |
|
|
|
N:r |
Plac. |
Häst |
|
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
7 |
|
1 |
|
Kings County |
h |
|
Muscle Hill - Brooklyn |
|
Scott Zeron |
|
Domenico Cecere |
1:54.4 |
1609 |
25 |
34 553 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
2 |
|
Southwind Avenger |
v |
|
E L Titan - Auvergne |
|
Trevor Henry |
|
Richard Nifty Norman |
1:54.4 |
1609 |
36 |
17 277 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
3 |
|
Trix And Stones |
h |
|
Trixton - Baby Bella |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Carl Jamieson |
1:55.3 |
1609 |
57 |
8 293 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
4 |
|
Knight Angel |
h |
|
Archangel -
Dream Taker |
|
Sylain Filion |
|
Shane Arsenault |
1:55.4 |
1609 |
142 |
5 528 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
5 |
|
Forbidden Trade |
h |
|
Kadabra - Pure Ivory |
|
Bob McClure |
|
Luc Blais |
1:55.4 |
1609 |
44 |
3 455 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Allthefixins |
v |
|
Justice Hall - Lady I Am |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Rick Zeron |
1:57.1 |
1609 |
310 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Lifetime Royalty |
v |
|
Royalty For Life - Cha Cha Glide |
|
Doug McNair |
|
Scott McEneny |
1:57.4 |
1609 |
301 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2018-08-31 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 70 107 |
|
|
|
N:r |
Plac. |
Häst |
|
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
7 |
|
1 |
|
Hudson River |
h |
|
Father Patrick - Lantern Kronos |
|
Yannick Gingras |
|
Jimmy Takter |
1:55.3 |
1609 |
19 |
35 053 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
2 |
|
Dream Nation |
v |
|
Archangel - Mississippi Dream |
|
Louis-Philippe Roy |
|
Jacques Dupont |
1:56.0 |
1609 |
50 |
17 527 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
3 |
|
Union Forces |
h |
|
Cantab Hall - Southwind Catlin |
|
Scott Zeron |
|
Domenico Cecere |
1:56.0 |
1609 |
34 |
8 413 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
4 |
|
While Your Up |
h |
|
Royalty
For Life - Color Me Pretty
|
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Dustin Jones |
1:56.3 |
1609 |
421 |
5 608 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
5 |
|
Cool Clifford |
h |
|
Kadabra - Cool Creek Breeze |
|
Doug McNair |
|
Scott McEneny |
1:57.3 |
1609 |
530 |
3 503 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Mac N Caps |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Mac’s Caper K |
|
Bob McClure |
|
Paul Reid |
1:58.1 |
1609 |
480 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Zig Zag |
h |
|
Royalty
For Life - Lady Donato |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Benoit Baillargeon |
2:01.0 |
1609 |
118 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
Smart As Hill |
h |
|
Muscle Hill - Smarty Pants |
|
|
|
Michael Keeling |
dg |
1609 |
210 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2018-08-31 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 70 107 |
|
|
|
N:r |
Plac. |
Häst |
|
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
6 |
|
1 |
|
Ct Conabra |
h |
|
Kadabra -
Conway Connie |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Stephanie Jamieson |
1:55.4 |
1609 |
131 |
35 053 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
2 |
|
Jumpshot |
h |
|
E L
Titan - Chef Heartsalot
|
|
Sylain Filion |
|
Jean-Francois Maguire |
1:56.1 |
1609 |
189 |
17 527 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
3 |
|
Okeanos |
v |
|
E L
Titan - Enjoy N My Lady
|
|
Roger Mayotte |
|
Roger Mayotte |
1:56.1 |
1609 |
32 |
8 413 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
4 |
|
Steuben Hanover |
h |
|
Trixton - Star Hanover |
|
Bob McClure |
|
Luc Blais |
1:56.4 |
1609 |
154 |
5 608 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
5 |
|
Refi |
h |
|
Chapter Seven - Blazing Musclegirl |
|
Scott Zeron |
|
Domenico Cecere |
1:56.4 |
1609 |
60 |
3 503 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
0 |
|
Fingals Wave |
v |
|
Kadabra - Serenas Genie |
|
Phil Hudon |
|
Dustin Jones |
1:57.1 |
1609 |
284 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
Magical Winner K |
h |
|
Kadabra -
Win Missy B |
|
|
|
Paul Reid |
2:00.2g |
1609 |
760 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
Royal Rob |
v |
|
Royalty For Life - Armbro Chelsea |
|
Trevor Henry |
|
Robert McIntosh |
2:02.2g |
1609 |
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2017-09-01 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 93 880 |
|
|
|
N:r |
Plac. |
Häst |
|
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
5 |
|
1 |
|
You Know You Do |
h |
|
Muscle Hill - You Want Me |
|
Yannick Gingras |
|
Jimmy Takter |
1:55.1 |
1609 |
18 |
46 940 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
2 |
|
Alarm Detector |
h |
|
Chapter Seven - Final Countdown |
|
Trevor Henry |
|
Benoit Baillargeon |
1:56.3 |
1609 |
23 |
23 470 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
3 |
|
Embolden |
h |
|
Muscle Hill - Say What |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Frank Antonacci |
1:57.1 |
1609 |
357 |
11 265 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
4 |
|
Winning American |
h |
|
Kadabra - Win Missy B |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Paul Reid |
1:57.3 |
1609 |
143 |
7 510 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
5 |
|
Mister Kearns |
v |
|
Muscle Hill - Mariongotchocolate |
|
Scott Zeron |
|
Michael Keeling |
1:59.3g |
1609 |
673 |
4 694 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
|
Cantabernet |
h |
|
Cantab Hall - Magenta Hall |
|
Doug McNair |
|
Scott McEneny |
1:59.2g |
1609 |
111 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
d |
|
Will Can Go |
h |
|
Possess The Will - Bcor Tamgo |
|
Thomas Durand |
|
Thomas Durand |
dg |
1609 |
672 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2017-09-01 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 93 880 |
|
|
|
|
Plac. |
Häst |
|
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
4 |
|
1 |
|
Night Rhythm |
h |
|
Muscle Hill - Tail Of Night |
|
Scott Zeron |
|
Frank Antonacci |
1:57.2 |
1609 |
31 |
46 940 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
2 |
|
Kinda Lucky Lindy |
h |
|
Lucky Chucky - Kinda Crazy Lindy |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Frank Antonacci |
1:57.2 |
1609 |
128 |
23 470 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
3 |
|
Cruising In Style |
h |
|
Muscle Mass - Sos Respect |
|
Anthony MacDonald |
|
Anthony MacDonald |
1:57.2 |
1609 |
28 |
11 265 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
4 |
|
Levitation |
h |
|
Kadabra - Southwind Amiga |
|
Doug McNair |
|
Tony Alagna |
1:58.2 |
1609 |
29 |
7 510 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
5 |
|
Union Jack |
v |
|
Kadabra - Lets Bet Her |
|
John Bax |
|
John Bax |
1:58.4g |
1609 |
329 |
4 694 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
d |
|
Sweet Talkin Hall |
h |
|
Muscle Hill - Sugar N Chips |
|
James MacDonald |
|
Mark Steacy |
dg |
1609 |
115 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
str |
|
Perfetto |
v |
|
Majestic Son - Perfect Prelude |
|
|
Richard Nifty Norman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2016-09-02 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 106 974 |
|
|
|
N:r |
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
Signal Hill |
h |
|
Muscle Hill - Special Appeal |
|
|
|
Tony Alagna |
1:55.1 |
1609 |
278 |
53 487 |
|
|
6 |
|
2 |
|
King On The Hill |
h |
|
Muscle Hill - Lantern Kronos |
|
Tim Tetrick |
|
|
1:56.0 |
1609 |
16 |
26 743 |
|
|
3 |
|
3 |
|
Jake |
h |
|
Muscle Hill - Poster Pin Up |
|
Sylain Filion |
|
Luc Blais |
1:56.1 |
1609 |
51 |
12 837 |
|
|
7 |
|
4 |
|
International Moni |
h |
|
Love You - Moni Maker |
|
|
|
|
1:56.1 |
1609 |
105 |
8 558 |
|
|
10 |
|
5 |
|
Seven And Seven |
h |
|
Chapter Seven - Ally Oop |
|
Thomas Durand |
|
Thomas Durand |
1:56.2 |
1609 |
93 |
5 348 |
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Patton |
h |
|
Conway Hall - Penny Dream |
|
|
|
George Ducharme |
1:58.1 |
1609 |
128 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
|
Cant U Spell |
h |
|
Cantab Hall - Spellyuptothebar |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Michael Keeling |
1:58.3 |
1609 |
652 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Majestic Streak |
v |
|
Majestic Son - Throw A Party |
|
James MacDonald |
|
Mark Steacy |
1:58.3g |
1609 |
692 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
d |
|
Tycoon Seelster |
v |
|
Angus Hall - Travelin Lavec |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Scott McEneny |
dg |
1609 |
148 |
|
|
|
9 |
|
str |
|
Vero Amore Bi |
h |
|
Manofmanymissions - Muscovite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2016-09-02 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 105 473 |
|
|
|
N:r |
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
1 |
|
Rubio |
h |
|
Cantab Hall - Italienne Girl |
|
Yannick Gingras |
|
Jimmy Takter |
1:56.0 |
1609 |
16 |
52 736 |
|
|
1 |
|
2 |
|
What The Hill |
h |
|
Muscle Hill - K T Cha Cha |
|
David Miller |
|
Ron Burke |
1:56.1 |
1609 |
25 |
26 368 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
Mountain Of Love |
h |
|
Muscle Hill - Somebody To Love |
|
|
|
|
1:57.0 |
1609 |
256 |
12 657 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Soho Hanover |
h |
|
Cantab Hall - Star Hanover |
|
Doug McNair |
|
Gregg McNair |
1:57.2 |
1609 |
461 |
8 438 |
|
|
7 |
|
5 |
|
Mass Production |
v |
|
Muscle Hill - All Time Favorite |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Rick Zeron |
1:57.2 |
1609 |
188 |
5 273 |
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
|
Nobel Prize |
v |
|
Explosive Matter - Sierra Glide |
|
Roger Mayotte |
|
Roger Mayotte |
1:57.2 |
1609 |
766 |
|
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
|
Speedycrest |
v |
|
Angus Hall - Incredible Iam |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Jean-Francois Maguire |
1:58.1 |
1609 |
1085 |
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
Manssive |
h |
|
Muscle Mass - Smooth And Sassy |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Howard Okusko J:r |
1:58.1 |
1609 |
222 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Arch Enemy |
h |
|
Arch Angel - Msnaughtybutnice |
|
|
|
George Ducharme |
2:01.0g |
1609 |
760 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2015-09-04 |
Champlain
Stakes Open |
Purse: $
117 406 |
|
|
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
|
Southwind Frank |
h |
|
Muscle Hill - Flawless Lindy |
|
Yannick Gingras |
|
Ron Burke |
1:54.1 |
1609 |
12 |
58 703 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
2 |
|
Brooklyn Hill |
h |
|
Muscle Hill - Brooklyn |
|
David Miller |
|
Jonas Czernyson |
1:55.0 |
1609 |
96 |
28 351 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
3 |
|
Zlatan |
h |
|
Muscle Mass - Cabaret Hall |
|
Brett Miller |
|
Jimmy Takter |
1:55.4 |
1609 |
174 |
14 088 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
4 |
|
Marion Marauder |
h |
|
Muscle Hill - Spellbound Hanover |
|
John Campbell |
|
Michael Keeling |
1:55.4 |
1609 |
58 |
9 392 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
5 |
|
Frankly Speaking |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Jayportcashforlife |
|
|
|
Mark Steacy |
1:57.3 |
1609 |
446 |
5 870 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
0 |
|
Bucketlist Hanover |
h |
|
Cantab Hall - Bar Queen |
|
|
|
Brad Maxwell |
1:57.4 |
1609 |
318 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
|
Weight Time |
v |
|
Muscle Mass - Gramolas Image |
|
|
|
|
1:58.0 |
1609 |
570 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
d |
|
Bow Ties N Bourbon |
h |
|
Manofmanymissions - Bob's Muffin |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Carl Jamieson |
dg |
1609 |
973 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
d |
|
Mass Balance |
h |
|
Muscle Mass - Aimees Image |
|
Trevor Henry |
|
Rob Fellows |
dg |
1609 |
841 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2015-09-04 |
Champlain
Stakes Open |
Purse: $
118 907 |
|
|
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
1 |
|
Dominion Beach |
h |
|
Muscle Hill - Windylane Hanover |
|
Brett Miller |
|
Nancy Johansson |
1:56.0 |
1609 |
77 |
59 453 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Lean Hanover |
h |
|
Donato Hanover - Lives Like A Queen |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Michael Keeling |
1:56.1 |
1609 |
89 |
29 726 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
3 |
|
Dreamliner |
h |
|
Kadabra - Lady Talbot |
|
|
|
|
1:56.4 |
1609 |
662 |
11 890 |
|
|
|
10 |
|
4 |
|
Will Take Charge |
h |
|
Kadabra - Celebrity Angel |
|
James MacDonald |
|
John Bax |
1:57.1 |
1609 |
217 |
9 512 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
5 |
|
Tony Soprano |
h |
|
Kadabra - Windsong Soprano |
|
John Campbell |
|
|
1:59.3g |
1609 |
25 |
5 945 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
Taco Tuesday |
h |
|
Cantab Hall - Be My Baby |
|
|
|
|
1:59.3g |
1609 |
154 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
Deep Impact |
h |
|
Donato Hanover - Glide Power |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Brad Maxwell |
2:00.2g |
1609 |
23 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Majestic Sunset |
h |
|
Majestic Son - Tymal Taviara |
|
|
|
Martin Lachance |
2:00.4g |
1609 |
RE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
h |
|
Manofmanymissions - Nevis Bi |
|
|
|
|
2:01.2g |
1609 |
389 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
str |
|
Deweylovernleaver |
h |
|
Deweycheatumnhowe - Solovesick |
|
|
|
Christopher Beaver |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2014-08-29 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 124 621 |
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
|
Habitat |
h |
|
Conway Hall - Habit's Best |
|
Sylain Filion |
|
Ron Burke |
1:55.0 |
1609 |
17 |
62 310 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
2 |
|
Muscle Diamond |
h |
|
Muscle Hill - Windylane Hanover |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Brett Bittle |
1:55.2 |
1609 |
54 |
31 155 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
3 |
|
Aldebaran Eagle |
h |
|
Muscle Hill - Letsjustalkaboutme |
|
Doug McNair |
|
Jonas Czernyson |
1:56.0 |
1609 |
223 |
14 954 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
4 |
|
Jetpedia |
v |
|
Muscle Hill - Baker Black Jet |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
|
1:56.1 |
1609 |
168 |
9 969 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
5 |
|
Gifted Way |
h |
|
Cantab Hall - Rare Gift |
|
Brett Miller |
|
|
1:56.2 |
1609 |
55 |
6 231 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
0 |
|
Hemi Seelster |
v |
|
Holiday Road - Hollywood Beauty |
|
Stephen Byron |
|
John Bax |
1:57.0 |
1609 |
851 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Featured Illusion |
v |
|
Kadabra - Featured Image |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Mark Johnson |
1:58.0 |
1609 |
322 |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
0 |
|
Luck O The Irish |
h |
|
Holiday Road - Kavita |
|
Thomas Durand |
|
Thomas Durand |
1:58.0 |
1609 |
628 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
d |
|
Big Rich |
h |
|
Donato Hanover - Kidman Hall |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Brad Maxwell |
dg |
1609 |
788 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
d |
|
Win The Day |
v |
|
Deweycheatumnhowe - Pleasures Song |
|
Trevor Henry |
|
Paul Reid |
dg |
1609 |
114 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
1 |
|
French Laundry |
h |
|
Muscles Yankee - Creamy Mimi |
|
Brett Miller |
|
Jimmy Takter |
1:55.4 |
1609 |
17 |
62 310 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
2 |
|
Dont Rush |
h |
|
Infinitif - Color Me Pretty |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Dustin Jones |
1:56.2 |
1609 |
92 |
31 155 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
3 |
|
Lookslikeachpndale |
h |
|
Muscle Hill - Poster Pin Up |
|
Sylain Filion |
|
Luc Blais |
1:56.3 |
1609 |
281 |
14 954 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
4 |
|
Southwind Stryker |
h |
|
Muscle Hill - Soxeelady |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Brad Maxwell |
1:56.3 |
1609 |
155 |
9 969 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
5 |
|
Infiniti Ås |
h |
|
Infinitif - Yankee Jeanie |
|
Billy Davis J:r |
|
Anette Lorentzon |
1:56.4 |
1609 |
635 |
6 231 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
Wheels Ah Smokin |
h |
|
Muscles Yankee - Quick Credit |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Chuck Sylvester |
1:57.0 |
1609 |
40 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Alacrity |
v |
|
Pilgrims Taj - Elena |
|
Eddie Green |
|
Eddie Green |
1:57.4 |
1609 |
147 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
A Little More Love |
h |
|
Kadabra - Miss Lovecky |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Robert McIntosh |
1:58.2 |
1609 |
167 |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
|
Noble Power |
h |
|
Muscles Yankee - Pilgrims Queen |
|
|
|
|
1:58.2 |
1609 |
1352 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
0 |
|
Amityville Lindy |
v |
|
Deweycheatumnhowe - Possessed By Lindy |
|
|
|
|
1:59.2g |
1609 |
489 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2013-08-30 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 90 531 |
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
1 |
|
Pasadena Star |
v |
|
Kadabra - Pasadena Princess |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Robert McIntosh |
1:57.1 |
1609 |
51 |
45 265 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
2 |
|
Massacaia |
h |
|
Muscle Mass - Ghirardelli Square |
|
Sylvain Filion |
|
Richard Moreau |
1:57.2 |
1609 |
16 |
22 632 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
3 |
|
O Narutac Perfetto |
h |
|
Deweycheatumnhowe - Aiken For Clay |
|
Billy Davis J:r |
|
Jonas Czernyson |
1:57.4 |
1609 |
220 |
10 863 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
4 |
|
Massive Talent |
v |
|
Muscle Mass - Stonebridge Marita |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Richard Norman |
1:58.0 |
1609 |
217 |
7 242 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
5 |
|
Aggressive |
v |
|
Kadabra - Sweet Janet |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Garth Gordon |
1:58.1 |
1609 |
57 |
4 526 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Verdi |
h |
|
Kadabra - Ashleys Carousel |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
John Bax |
1:58.4 |
1609 |
832 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
Ole Jack Magic |
v |
|
Kadabra - Whitesand Electra |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Jerry Duford |
1:59.3 |
1609 |
115 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
Epic Ranger |
h |
|
Broadway Hall - Southwind Ursalin |
|
Jeff Edwards |
|
Jeff Edwards |
2:00.2 |
1609 |
755 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
d |
|
Drama Free |
h |
|
Deweycheatumnhowe - Celebrity Sweedie |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Scott McEneny |
dg |
1609 |
476 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
1 |
|
Harper Blue Chip |
h |
|
Majestic Son - Winning Jonlin |
|
Sylvain Filion |
|
Mark Steacy |
1:56.0 |
1609 |
40 |
45 265 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
2 |
|
Damfoolrmillionair |
v |
|
Muscles Yankee - Village Beauty |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Brad Maxwell |
1:56.3 |
1609 |
33 |
22 632 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
3 |
|
Raise The Curtain |
h |
|
Broadway Hall - Rare Elegance |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Dustin Jones |
1:57.0 |
1609 |
252 |
10 863 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
4 |
|
P L Hercules |
v |
|
Majestic Son - P L Corina |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Matthew Dupuis |
1:57.2 |
1609 |
132 |
7 242 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
5 |
|
Dave Briggs |
h |
|
Muscles Yankee - Lhasa Lhasa Lhasa |
|
|
|
|
1:57.3 |
1609 |
47 |
4 526 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Hope For Justice |
v |
|
Windsong Espoir - Truth And Justice |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Benjamin Wallace |
1:58.1 |
1609 |
48 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
|
Hitchin A Ride |
h |
|
Angus Hall - B Cor Peatra |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Thomas Durand |
1:58.1 |
1609 |
221 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
|
Derby |
h |
|
Deweycheatumnhowe - Third Reef |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Martin Lachance |
1:59.2 |
1609 |
166 |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
Well Built |
h |
|
Muscle Hill - Working Girl |
|
|
|
|
2:03.0g |
1609 |
412 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
1 |
|
Father Patrick |
h |
|
Cantab Hall - Gala Dream |
|
Yannick Gingras |
|
|
1:54.0 |
1609 |
12 |
45 265 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
2 |
|
E L Titan |
h |
|
Muscle Hill - Courtney Hall |
|
Riina Rekila |
|
Riina Rekila |
1:55.0 |
1609 |
317 |
22 632 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
3 |
|
Deweykeepumnwhy |
v |
|
Deweycheatumnhowe - Beazy |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Ronald Parsons |
1:55.1 |
1609 |
175 |
10 863 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
4 |
|
Muscle Midas |
h |
|
Muscle Hill - Caerphilly |
|
John Campbell |
|
Gates Brunet |
1:55.3 |
1609 |
140 |
7 242 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
5 |
|
Patriots Path |
h |
|
Mutineer - Speed Keeper |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Ronnie Maclean |
1:56.3 |
1609 |
771 |
4 526 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
|
Muscle On In |
h |
|
Muscle Hill - Vikings Goddess |
|
|
|
|
1:58.1 |
1609 |
1037 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
Entranced |
v |
|
Kadabra - Purple Haze |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Garth Gordon |
1:58.3g |
1609 |
465 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
d |
|
Il Sogno Dream |
h |
|
Cantab Hall - Le Reve |
|
David Miller |
|
Christopher Beaver |
dg |
1609 |
62 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
d |
|
Scary Magic |
h |
|
Kadabra - Give Me A V |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Richard Norman |
dg |
1609 |
637 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2012-08-31 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 140 914 |
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
1 |
|
Wheeling N Dealin |
h |
|
Conway Hall - Quick Credit |
|
Sylvain Filion |
|
Dustin Jones |
1:55.0 |
1609 |
45 |
70 457 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
2 |
|
Aperfectyankee |
h |
|
Yankee Glide - Asixpakfromperfect |
|
Jim Oscarsson |
|
Jim Oscarsson |
1:55.1 |
1609 |
18 |
35 228 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
3 |
|
Murmur Hanover |
h |
|
Majestic Son - Mrs Ronerail |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Benoit Baillargeon |
1:55.4 |
1609 |
75 |
16 909 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
4 |
|
Its Payday Friday |
v |
|
Kadabra - Fridays Gem |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Matt Dupuis |
1:57.1 |
1609 |
131 |
11 273 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
5 |
|
Noble Flight |
h |
|
Credit Winner - Fly To The Moon |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Charal. Christoforou |
1:57.4 |
1609 |
637 |
7 045 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Pounce Hanover |
v |
|
Majestic Son - Playwood |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Rick Zeron |
1:58.0 |
1609 |
422 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
0 |
|
Mr Vs Victory |
h |
|
Kadabra - Armbro Equinox |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Mark Steacy |
2:00.0 |
1609 |
1007 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
|
The Art Of Lindy |
h |
|
Conway Hall - Lady Starlet |
|
Scott Zeron |
|
Frank Antonacci |
2:00.1 |
1609 |
353 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
|
Creampuff Macdaddy |
h |
|
Ken Warkentin - Celebrity Cream |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Björn Norén |
2:00.1g |
1609 |
68 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
d |
|
Broadway Prince |
h |
|
Broadway Hall - Queen Of Grace |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
Michael Vanderkemp |
dg |
1609 |
720 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
str |
|
West Side Story |
h |
|
Conway Hall - Too Good For You |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2012-08-31 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 138 915 |
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
1 |
|
Toocool Forschool |
h |
|
Kadabra - Stonebridge Lane |
|
Sylvain Filion |
|
Glenn Lalonde |
1:57.1 |
1609 |
112 |
69 457 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
2 |
|
My Man Can |
h |
|
Cantab Hall - Woman Of Strength |
|
Andy Miller |
|
Julie Miller |
1:57.2 |
1609 |
19 |
34 728 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
3 |
|
Cool Victory |
v |
|
Kadabra - Allmar Victory |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
John Kopas |
1:57.3 |
1609 |
41 |
16 669 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
4 |
|
Hobsons Choice |
h |
|
Cantab Hall - Carmita |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Clark Beelby |
1:58.0 |
1609 |
165 |
11 113 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
5 |
|
Alexander Lukas |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Prime Time Miss |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Björn Norén |
1:58.1 |
1609 |
249 |
6 945 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Theatrical Session |
h |
|
Broadway Hall - Ens Tag Session |
|
Anthony MacDonald |
|
Christopher Beaver |
1:59.0g |
1609 |
104 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
Rolls Blue Chip |
h |
|
Credit Winner - Reven Crown |
|
Thomas Durand |
|
Thomas Durand |
1:59.1 |
1609 |
606 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
0 |
|
Treasury |
h |
|
Majestic Son - Cash Cow |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Mark Steacy |
2:00.0 |
1609 |
938 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
|
Crazed N Lindy |
h |
|
Crazed - Crown N Lindy |
|
Scott Zeron |
|
Frank Antonacci |
2:03.1g |
1609 |
95 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
d |
|
Winbak Sullivan |
v |
|
Angus Hall - Marie E Hanover |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
David Menary |
dg |
1609 |
284 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2011-09-02 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 103 670 |
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
1 |
|
Guccio |
h |
|
Yankee Glide - Southern Senorita |
|
Marcus Johansson |
|
Jimmy Takter |
1:55.4 |
1609 |
44 |
51 835 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
2 |
|
Prestidigitator |
h |
|
Kadabra - She'sa Priority |
|
Sylvain Filion |
|
Dustin Jones |
1:56.1 |
1609 |
32 |
25 917 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
3 |
|
Mr Ridgetaker |
h |
|
Tom Ridge - Miss Risktaker |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Paul Reid |
1:58.0 |
1609 |
31 |
12 440 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
4 |
|
Melt In Your Mouth |
h |
|
Chocolatier - Armbro Vermouth |
|
Scott Zeron |
|
Timothy Pinske |
1:58.1 |
1609 |
81 |
8 293 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
5 |
|
Nothing But Class |
h |
|
Andover Hall - Bold Dreamer |
|
Jimmy Takter |
|
Jimmy Takter |
1:58.3 |
1609 |
78 |
5 183 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
White Russian |
h |
|
Glidemaster - Malabar Memories |
|
Andy Miller |
|
Blair Burgess |
1:59.0 |
1609 |
403 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
Yankee Royalty |
h |
|
Muscles Yankee - New Royalty |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Steve Elliott |
1:59.1 |
1609 |
212 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
|
The Northern Dude |
h |
|
Ken Warkentin - L R Alleys Concern |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Susanne Kerwood |
1:59.1 |
1609 |
1025 |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
d |
|
Southwind Warsaw |
h |
|
Chocolatier - Win B |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Blair Burgess |
dg |
1609 |
415 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2011-09-02 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 101 671 |
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
1 |
|
Weingartner |
h |
|
Donato Hanover - Inspired Society |
|
Jimmy Takter |
|
Jimmy Takter |
1:55.4 |
1609 |
39 |
50 835 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
2 |
|
Leave Your Mark |
h |
|
Yankee Glide - Celebrity Liza |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Timothy Pinske |
1:56.3 |
1609 |
733 |
25 417 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
3 |
|
Power Play |
h |
|
Donato Hanover - Mystical Sunshine |
|
Andy Miller |
|
Julie Miller |
1:57.0 |
1609 |
43 |
12 200 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
4 |
|
Appomattox |
h |
|
Yankee Glide - Courtney Hall |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Frank Antonacci |
1:57.1 |
1609 |
432 |
8 133 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
5 |
|
Heres The Magic |
h |
|
Kadabra - Blackberry Hanover |
|
Scott Zeron |
|
Richard Norman |
1:58.0 |
1609 |
333 |
5 083 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
|
Yackety Yak |
h |
|
Majestic Son - Armbro Talk |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Blair Burgess |
1:58.2g |
1609 |
435 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
The Game Plan |
v |
|
Kadabra - Image Control |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
John Kopas |
1:58.4g |
1609 |
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
d |
|
Brandon C's |
v |
|
Chocolatier - C C Jennifer P |
|
Sylvain Filion |
|
Frank Oreilly |
dg |
1609 |
417 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
|
Money On My Mind |
v |
|
Cantab Hall - Repititions |
|
Andy Miller |
|
Julie Miller |
1:56.3 |
1609 |
15 |
50 835 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
2 |
|
No Less Than Magic |
v |
|
Kadabra - Soutaine Hanover |
|
Scott Zeron |
|
Richard Norman |
1:58.4 |
1609 |
49 |
25 417 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
3 |
|
Strike The Cheque |
h |
|
Striking Sahbra - Cheque Lavec |
|
Ross Battin |
|
Michael Keeling |
1:59.1 |
1609 |
142 |
12 200 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
4 |
|
Little Brown Fox |
h |
|
Muscles Yankee - Malvictorian |
|
Jimmy Takter |
|
Jimmy Takter |
1:59.3 |
1609 |
68 |
8 133 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
5 |
|
Norway Hanover |
h |
|
Glidemaster - Nan's Conway |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Blair Burgess |
1:59.3 |
1609 |
850 |
5 083 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Midfield Magic |
v |
|
Kadabra - Midori Hanover |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Frank Oreilly |
1:59.4 |
1609 |
368 |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
Trojan Horse |
h |
|
Muscles Yankee - Shops For Dresses |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Trond Smedshammer |
2:00.2 |
1609 |
158 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
d |
|
Pokerface It |
h |
|
Kadabra - Unbelievable F |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Jimmy Takter |
dg |
1609 |
399 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2010-09-03 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 103 674 |
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
1 |
|
Big Rigs |
h |
|
Andover Hall - Filly At Bigs |
|
John Campbell |
|
Kelly O'Donnell |
1:56.4 |
1609 |
42 |
51 837 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
2 |
|
Leader Of The Gang |
h |
|
Muscles Yankee - Fraulien Bluestone |
|
Ron Pierce |
|
Jimmy Takter |
1:56.4 |
1609 |
14 |
25 918 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
3 |
|
Sim Brown |
v |
|
Angus Hall - Trophy Bass |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Jeffrey Gillis |
1:57.1 |
1609 |
85 |
12 441 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
4 |
|
Attorney Hanover |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Astraea Hanover |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Björn Norén |
1:58.0 |
1609 |
298 |
8 294 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
5 |
|
Slip Into Glide |
v |
|
Yankee Glide - Balanced Breeze |
|
Sylvain Filion |
|
Scott McEneny |
1:58.0 |
1609 |
321 |
5 183 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
Unabating |
h |
|
Broadway Hall - Malabar Memories |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Michael Keeling |
2:00.1 |
1609 |
827 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
0 |
|
Just Dreamin Along |
v |
|
Dream Vacation - Eagle Muscles |
|
Stephen Byron |
|
John Bax |
2:01.1 |
1609 |
1904 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
Gotabgoodtoblucky |
h |
|
Windsong's Legacy - Jar Jar Binx |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Michael Keeling |
2:01.1 |
1609 |
455 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
d |
|
Pegasus Blue Chip |
h |
|
Glidemaster - Paloma Hanover |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Blair Burgess |
dg |
1609 |
155 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
d |
|
Blackbeard |
v |
|
Cantab Hall - Treasure Always |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
John Drennan |
dg |
1609 |
1344 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2010-09-03 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 103 673 |
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
1 |
|
Pastor Stephen |
h |
|
Cantab Hall - Gala Dream |
|
Yannick Gingras |
|
Jimmy Takter |
1:57.4 |
1609 |
13 |
51 836 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
2 |
|
Whiskey Tax |
v |
|
Revenue - Bourbon Belle |
|
John Campbell |
|
Thomas Durand |
1:58.3 |
1609 |
119 |
25 918 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
3 |
|
Vc Chocoholic |
h |
|
Chocolatier - Miss Madisyn Rose |
|
Trond Smedshammer |
|
Trond Smedshammer |
1:59.0 |
1609 |
68 |
12 441 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
4 |
|
Max Money |
h |
|
Amigo Hall - Cost Certainty |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Blair Burgess |
1:59.0 |
1609 |
458 |
8 293 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
5 |
|
Air Stewart |
h |
|
Striking Sahbra - Ten Queens |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Benjamin Wallace |
1:59.2 |
1609 |
77 |
5 183 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
|
Edit |
v |
|
Kadabra - Vintage Chip |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Kevin Oreilly |
1:59.2 |
1609 |
414 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
Galileo Dream |
v |
|
Taurus Dream - Grisaille Hanover |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Vincent Courne |
1:59.3 |
1609 |
552 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
Celebrity Bombay |
h |
|
Yankee Glide - Secret Harmony |
|
Ron Pierce |
|
Staffan Lind |
1:59.4 |
1609 |
560 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
0 |
|
Winford Hanover |
h |
|
Striking Sahbra - Windswept Image |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Paula Wellwood |
2:00.0 |
1609 |
403 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
d |
|
Field Of Dreams |
h |
|
Andover Hall - Marita's Victory |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Michael Keeling |
dg |
1609 |
615 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
1 |
|
Blue Porsche |
h |
|
Glidemaster - Machita |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Blair Burgess |
1:56.2 |
1609 |
449 |
51 836 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
2 |
|
Rarely Ordinary |
h |
|
Conway Hall - Mostly Super |
|
John Campbell |
|
Torgeir Hagmann |
1:57.3 |
1609 |
100 |
25 918 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
3 |
|
Imperial Count |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Miss Imperial |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Kevin Oreilly |
1:58.1 |
1609 |
181 |
12 441 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
4 |
|
Master Builder |
h |
|
Glidemaster - On A Rail |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Jeffrey Gillis |
1:59.0 |
1609 |
446 |
8 293 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
5 |
|
Broad Bahn |
h |
|
Broadway Hall - Madonarail |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
Michael Vanderkemp |
1:59.1 |
1609 |
126 |
5 183 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Tymal Lennon |
v |
|
Striking Sahbra - Yoko Hanover |
|
Stephen Byron |
|
John Bax |
2:01.2 |
1609 |
881 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
Big Strike |
h |
|
Striking Sahbra - Berto Cathy |
|
Brad Kramer |
|
Brad Kramer |
2:01.4 |
1609 |
101 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Ridgeandfamous |
h |
|
Tom Ridge - Sierra Belle |
|
Richard Beinhauer |
|
Richard Beinhauer |
2:02.3 |
1609 |
1046 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
d |
|
Talespinner |
h |
|
Conway Hall - Fairy Tail |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Benoit Baillargeon |
dg |
1609 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
d |
|
Sir Tyson |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Victors Pursuit |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Michael Keeling |
dg |
1609 |
991 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2009-09-06 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 112 666 |
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
1 |
|
Senor Glide |
h |
|
Yankee Glide - Yankee Senorita |
|
Daniel Dube |
|
Jimmy Takter |
1:55.2 |
1609 |
33 |
56 333 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
2 |
|
Zorgwijk Kingpin |
v |
|
Southwind Lustre - Zorgwijk Amarillis |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Ronnie Maclean |
1:55.4 |
1609 |
17 |
28 166 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
3 |
|
Grumpy Jake |
v |
|
Striking Sahbra - Elegance Angus |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
Michael Guitard |
1:55.4 |
1609 |
105 |
13 520 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
4 |
|
Magic Fruit |
h |
|
Kadabra - Anna Banana |
|
Per Henriksen |
|
Per Henriksen |
1:55.4 |
1609 |
723 |
9 013 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
5 |
|
Sombrero Hall |
v |
|
Striking Sahbra - Stormont Flambe |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
John Bax |
1:56.1 |
1609 |
240 |
5 633 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
0 |
|
Lucero |
h |
|
Kadabra - Sun Beacon |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Benoit Baillargeon |
1:56.3 |
1609 |
176 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Quantum Starship |
h |
|
Striking Sahbra - Merry Yankee |
|
Tim Tetrick |
|
Kevin O'Reilly |
1:56.3 |
1609 |
448 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
Reach Higher |
h |
|
Striking Sahbra - Raising The Bar |
|
Steve Condren |
|
John Kopas |
1:58.1g |
1609 |
121 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
d |
|
Hard Cider |
h |
|
Yankee Glide - Applecider Hanover |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Harald Lunde |
dg |
1609 |
353 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2009-09-06 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 114 667 |
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
1 |
|
Break The Bank K |
h |
|
Revenue - American Misty |
|
Tim Tetrick |
|
Richard Gillock |
1:56.2 |
1609 |
43 |
57 333 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
2 |
|
Federalreservenote |
h |
|
Tom Ridge - Starlet Lane |
|
Daniel Dube |
|
Jimmy Takter |
1:56.2 |
1609 |
25 |
28 666 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
3 |
|
Talented Jon |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Shipps Belle |
|
Randy Waples |
|
John Kopas |
1:57.3 |
1609 |
474 |
13 760 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
4 |
|
Markofdistinction |
h |
|
Mr Lavec - Brisco Maud |
|
Jonathan Drury |
|
Norm Jones |
1:58.0 |
1609 |
455 |
9 173 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
4 |
|
Ja El Express |
h |
|
Kadabra - Keystone Bluejay |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Jeffrey Gillis |
1:58.2 |
1609 |
43 |
5 733 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
5 |
|
Arriba Amigo |
h |
|
Amigo Hall - Fidanzata |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Blair Burgess |
1:58.3 |
1609 |
104 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Look Closer |
h |
|
Muscles Yankee - My Own Hanover |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Paula Wellwood |
1:58.4 |
1609 |
69 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
Brother Glide |
h |
|
Yankee Glide - Cr Seminole Sister |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Harald Lunde |
2:02.1g |
1609 |
530 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
d |
|
Southwind Wrangler |
h |
|
Windsong's Legacy - Win B |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
Torgeir Hagmann |
dg |
1609 |
280 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
d |
|
Creditor Blue Chip |
h |
|
Credit Winner - Sir Dream |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Scott Farrington |
dg |
1609 |
987 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
1 |
|
Il Villaggio |
h |
|
Yankee Glide - Dance To Market |
|
Tim Tetrick |
|
Erv Miller |
1:56.1 |
1609 |
14 |
57 333 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
2 |
|
Text Me |
h |
|
Kadabra - Dial Nile |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Robert McIntosh |
1:56.3 |
1609 |
62 |
28 666 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
3 |
|
Keystone Swagger |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Trista Seelster |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
John Kopas |
1:57.1 |
1609 |
296 |
13 760 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
4 |
|
Empire Hanover |
h |
|
Broadway Hall - Emma Hanover |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Garth Gordon |
1:57.3 |
1609 |
469 |
9 173 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
5 |
|
Johansson |
h |
|
Yankee Glide - Pj's Nannette |
|
Daniel Dube |
|
Jimmy Takter |
1:58.2 |
1609 |
454 |
5 733 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Caviar de Vie |
h |
|
S.J's Caviar - Do Ra Me |
|
Hanna Olofsson |
|
Björn Norén |
1:58.2 |
1609 |
708 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Waldorf Hall |
h |
|
Conway Hall - Winners Only |
|
Per Henriksen |
|
Per Henriksen |
1:59.0 |
1609 |
400 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
0 |
|
Bay Lightning |
h |
|
Promising Catch - AngelIn The Wind |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Noreen Paulin |
2:01.3g |
1609 |
223 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
0 |
|
Beer League |
h |
|
Broadway Hall - Tags Schooner |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Michael Keeling |
2:02.2g |
1609 |
1002 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
d |
|
Newport Volo |
v |
|
Yankee Glide - Bank Of Newport |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Jeffrey Gillis |
dg |
1609 |
48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2008-08-31 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 111 636 |
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
1 |
|
Federal Flex |
h |
|
Muscles Yankee - Scully Fbi |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Carl Jamieson |
1:56.1 |
1609 |
11 |
55 818 |
|
|
|
9 |
|
2 |
|
Russell Hill |
h |
|
Conway Hall - Southwind Maywood |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Jimmy Takter |
1:57.0 |
1609 |
132 |
27 909 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
3 |
|
All Cantab |
h |
|
Cantab Hall - All Mixed |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Blair Burgess |
1:57.1 |
1609 |
117 |
13 397 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
4 |
|
Reinsman Hanover |
h |
|
Andover Hall - RemarkableImage |
|
Sylvain Filion |
|
Nicolas Vandenplas |
1:57.2 |
1609 |
680 |
8 931 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
5 |
|
Top Chef |
h |
|
Broadway Hall - Lean Cuisine |
|
John Campbell |
|
Kevin Lare |
1:58.0 |
1609 |
109 |
5 581 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Patron Blue Chip |
h |
|
S.j's Caviar - Lady Matador |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Mark Steacy |
1:59.0 |
1609 |
654 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Cantabs Pride |
h |
|
Cantab Hall - Armbro Mascara |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
Ira Fisher |
2:01.3g |
1609 |
485 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
d |
|
Winning Mister |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Winning Missbrenda |
|
Tim Tetrick |
|
Richard Gillock |
dg |
1609 |
360 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
d |
|
Rogue Seelster |
v |
|
Angus Hall - Reigning Image |
|
Keith Oliver |
|
John Bax |
dg |
1609 |
1042 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2008-08-31 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 113 636 |
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
1 |
|
Manningly |
h |
|
Yankee Glide - Balanced Action |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Larry Rathbone |
1:57.2 |
1609 |
65 |
56 818 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
2 |
|
Celebrity Legacy |
h |
|
Windsongs Legacy - B Cor Tamara |
|
Tim Tetrick |
|
Staffan Lind |
1:57.3 |
1609 |
280 |
28 409 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
3 |
|
Play Right |
h |
|
Kadabra - Poetry - Armbro Goal |
|
Mark MacDonald |
|
James Dean |
1:57.3 |
1609 |
296 |
13 638 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
4 |
|
Photoforwin |
v |
|
S.J's Photo - Sierra Belle |
|
Richard Beinhauer |
|
Richard Beinhauer |
1:57.4 |
1609 |
120 |
9 090 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
5 |
|
Full Volume |
h |
|
Striking Sahbra - Liberty Lady |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Jonas Stutzman |
1:58.0 |
1609 |
65 |
5 681 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
0 |
|
American Journey |
h |
|
Muscles Yankee - American Starlet K. |
|
John Campbell |
|
Norm Parker |
1:58.2 |
1609 |
497 |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
|
Wuthering Hanover |
h |
|
Andover Hall - WindsweptImage |
|
David Miller |
|
Jonas Czernyson |
1:58.2 |
1609 |
36 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
0 |
|
Aloft |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Taking Flight |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Paul Buer |
2:00.4g |
1609 |
105 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
d |
|
My Friend |
h |
|
Amigo Hall - Machita |
|
Jason Brewer |
|
Blair Burgess |
dg |
1609 |
36 |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
d |
|
At The Gate |
h |
|
Amigo Hall - Tender Yankee |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Murray Brethour |
dg |
1609 |
112 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
|
Hibbler |
h |
|
Striking Sahbra - Meghans Memories |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Harry Poulton |
1:56.1 |
1609 |
28 |
56 818 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
2 |
|
Encore Encore |
h |
|
Broadway Hall - Keys La Nina |
|
Tim Tetrick |
|
Richard Gillock |
1:56.2 |
1609 |
37 |
28 409 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
3 |
|
Pointe Of Honour |
h |
|
Striking Sahbra - Garland Bonita |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Paula Wellwood |
1:56.3 |
1609 |
228 |
13 638 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
4 |
|
Truth In Action |
h |
|
Cantab Hall - Cressida Hanover |
|
John Campbell |
|
Blair Burgess |
1:57.1 |
1609 |
123 |
9 090 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
5 |
|
Illusionsndreams |
h |
|
Kadabra - Intimate Dream |
|
Thomas Durand |
|
Thomas Durand |
1:57.4 |
1609 |
409 |
5 681 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
0 |
|
Striking Lindsey |
h |
|
Striking Sahbra - Lindsey Fireyimage |
|
Randy Fritz |
|
Gregg McNair |
1:59.1 |
1609 |
1234 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
0 |
|
Symphonic Hanover |
h |
|
Cantab Hall - Sounds Swell |
|
David Miller |
|
Jonas Czernyson |
2:02.0g |
1609 |
36 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
d |
|
Gizmo Williams |
h |
|
Mutineer - Madjak Cousin |
|
Bill O'Donnell |
|
Frank Oreilly |
dg |
1609 |
597 |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
d |
|
Angeldrive |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Angelholm Hanover |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
Garth Gordon |
dg |
1609 |
341 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
d |
|
Triumphant Caviar |
h |
|
S.j's Caviar - ENS Tag Session |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Christopher Beaver |
dg |
1609 |
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2007-09-02 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 89 413 |
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
1 |
|
Surtees Hanover |
h |
|
Andover Hall - Sharise Seelster |
|
David Miller |
|
Jonas Czernyson |
1:57.4 |
1609 |
28 |
44 706 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
2 |
|
Di Manggio |
v |
|
Yankee Glide - Keysers Cousin |
|
George Brennan |
|
Larry Rathbone |
1:57.4 |
1609 |
425 |
22 353 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
3 |
|
B Strike Three |
h |
|
Striking Sahbra - B Floto |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Rousell Mackenzie |
1:58.0 |
1609 |
15 |
10 730 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
4 |
|
Hot And Coldplay |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Stonebridge Lane |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Christopher Beaver |
1:58.4 |
1609 |
174 |
7 153 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
5 |
|
Red Star Conman |
v |
|
Angus Hall - Victorious Chip |
|
Patrick Hudon |
|
Patrick Hudon |
2:00.0 |
1609 |
552 |
4 470 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Rock Star Lindy |
v |
|
Muscles Yankee - Grammy Award |
|
John Campbell |
|
Jerry Silverman |
2:00.1 |
1609 |
190 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Bentley Bob |
v |
|
Yankee Paco - Missy Lavec |
|
Daniel Daley |
|
Daniel Daley |
2:01.2g |
1609 |
654 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
d |
|
Morning Man |
h |
|
Striking Sahbra - Oaklea Lizzy |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Michael Guitard |
dg |
1609 |
191 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
1 |
|
Keystone Titan |
h |
|
Mr Lavec - Trista Seelster |
|
Randy Waples |
|
John Kopas |
1:59.0 |
1609 |
23 |
44 706 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
2 |
|
Smoking Gun |
h |
|
Yankee Glide - Cr Seminole Sister |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Harald Lunde |
2:00.0 |
1609 |
351 |
22 353 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
3 |
|
Mr Mission |
h |
|
Mr Lavec - Berto Cathy |
|
Mark MacDonald |
|
Carl Jamieson |
2:00.1 |
1609 |
78 |
10 730 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
4 |
|
Strong Hall |
v |
|
Angus Hall - Casa Marina |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Susanne Kerwood |
2:01.1g |
1609 |
124 |
7 153 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
5 |
|
Explosive Ås |
h |
|
Conway Hall - Shingles |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Jimmy Takter |
2:02.0g |
1609 |
41 |
4 470 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
Northern Zephyr |
v |
|
Striking Sahbra - Georgian Breeze |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Michael Keeling |
2:02.3g |
1609 |
429 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
d |
|
Lancer Springs |
h |
|
Lindy Lane - Spring Melody |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Christopher Beaver |
dg |
1609 |
72 |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
d |
|
Letscallhimjoe |
h |
|
Broadway Hall - Princess Jen |
|
John Campbell |
|
James Gluhm |
dg |
1609 |
67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2007-09-02 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 89 412 |
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
1 |
|
Intimidator |
h |
|
Andover Hall - Cr Dixie Chick |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Carl Porcelli |
1:57.4 |
1609 |
44 |
44 706 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
2 |
|
Celebrity Rocky |
h |
|
Self Possessed - Countess Rosemary |
|
George Brennan |
|
Staffan Lind |
1:59.0 |
1609 |
82 |
22 353 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
3 |
|
Larpege |
h |
|
Daguet Rapide -Continental Victory |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Jean Pierre Dubois |
1:59.1 |
1609 |
71 |
10 730 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
4 |
|
Sergeant York |
h |
|
Duke Of York - Pj Naomi |
|
Keith Oliver |
|
Larry Walker |
1:59.1 |
1609 |
39 |
7 153 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
5 |
|
Voila American |
h |
|
Varenne - Sweet American |
|
Roger Mayotte |
|
John Sokol |
1:59.2 |
1609 |
424 |
4 470 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Echological |
v |
|
Muscles Yankee - Echo Hanover |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Paula Wellwood |
2:01.1 |
1609 |
385 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
|
Tapas Bar |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Marla Bar |
|
John Campbell |
|
Ronald Gurfein |
2:02.1g |
1609 |
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
d |
|
Finnegan |
v |
|
Angus Hall - Dixieland Jazz |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Carl Jamieson |
dg |
1609 |
695 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
1 |
|
Windsong Espoir |
h |
|
Kadabra - Diamond Image |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Bradley Maxwell |
1:56.0 |
1609 |
13 |
44 706 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
2 |
|
Mccarron |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Fiery Chip |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Mark Steacy |
1:57.1 |
1609 |
69 |
22 353 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
3 |
|
Hit The Mark |
h |
|
Striking Sahbra - Victorys Best |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Christopher Ryder |
1:57.3 |
1609 |
200 |
10 730 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
4 |
|
O U Gus |
v |
|
Angus Hall - O U Guys |
|
Bill O'Donnell |
|
Jerry Duford |
1:58.1 |
1609 |
244 |
7 153 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
5 |
|
Minor Supernover |
h |
|
Kadabra - Diamond Image |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Anders Wolden |
1:59.0 |
1609 |
180 |
4 470 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
Polar Magic |
v |
|
Kadabra - Armbro Sweetheart |
|
Phillip Hudon |
|
Patrick Hudon |
1:59.1 |
1609 |
606 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Captain Sparrow |
v |
|
Muscles Yankee - Cr Royal Jeannie |
|
David Miller |
|
Rod Allen |
2:00.4g |
1609 |
613 |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
d |
|
Foggy Lane K |
h |
|
Lindy Lane - American Misty |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Charlie Norris |
dg |
1609 |
171 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
d |
|
Credit Ås |
h |
|
Credit Winner - Happy Year |
|
John Campbell |
|
Anette Lorentzon |
dg |
1609 |
121 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2006-09-03 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 107 385 |
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
1 |
|
Invincible Sun |
v |
|
Yankee Glide - Consuela Lobell |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Christopher Beaver |
1:59.4 |
1609 |
433 |
53 692 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
2 |
|
Australian Stock |
v |
|
Angus Hall - Katya Hanover |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Roy Jeffries |
1:59.4 |
1609 |
15 |
26 846 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
3 |
|
Libra Vita |
v |
|
Striking Sahbra - Balanced Scale |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Christopher Ryder |
2:00.0 |
1609 |
98 |
12 887 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
4 |
|
Lemon Drop |
v |
|
Mr Lavec - Lemons Mill |
|
John Campbell |
|
Scott McEneny |
2:00.1 |
1609 |
42 |
8 591 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
5 |
|
Buzz Of The Day |
h |
|
Malabar Man - Image Control |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Bradley Maxwell |
2:00.1 |
1609 |
195 |
5 369 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
|
Snail Mail |
v |
|
Striking Sahbra - Harpy |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Jimmy Takter |
2:00.2 |
1609 |
147 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
Super Star K |
v |
|
Super Pleasure - Friendly Star |
|
Mark MacDonald |
|
Jonas Stutzman |
2:00.3 |
1609 |
209 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
d |
|
Relentless Duke |
h |
|
Duke Of York - American Starlet |
|
Stephen Byron |
|
John Bax |
dg |
1609 |
590 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
1 |
|
Quite Easy |
h |
|
Andover Hall - Maritas Victory |
|
John Campbell |
|
Jimmy Takter |
1:57.2 |
1609 |
14 |
53 692 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
2 |
|
Think Gold |
v |
|
Mr Lavec - Next Victom |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Carl Jamieson |
1:58.0 |
1609 |
82 |
26 846 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
3 |
|
Baracay |
v |
|
Striking Sahbra - Flores |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Michael Guitard |
1:58.2 |
1609 |
159 |
12 887 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
4 |
|
Chuckie Lang |
v |
|
Mr Lavec - Wesgate Freedom |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Christopher Ryder |
1:58.3 |
1609 |
200 |
8 591 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
5 |
|
Manfinity |
h |
|
Malabar Man - All American Miss |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
Larry Rathbone |
1:58.4 |
1609 |
114 |
5 369 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
Hallo |
v |
|
Angus Hall - Armbro McKeown |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Rene Laarman |
2:02.3 |
1609 |
128 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
Good Knight |
v |
|
Balanced Image - Armbro Monarch |
|
Keith Oliver |
|
John Bax |
2:01.3 |
1609 |
153 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
|
Charlie Lavec |
v |
|
Mr Lavec - Kims Glory |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Paula Wellwood |
2:03.4g |
1609 |
143 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2006-09-03 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 109 385 |
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
1 |
|
Laddie |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Victory Dreamer |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Paula Wellwood |
1:59.3 |
1609 |
463 |
54 692 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
2 |
|
Celtic Warrior |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Midori Hanover |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Daniel Martin |
2:00.0 |
1609 |
207 |
27 346 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
3 |
|
Powerful Strike |
v |
|
Striking Sahbra - Minpower |
|
Dave Palone |
|
Leslie Zendt |
2:00.0 |
1609 |
65 |
13 127 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
4 |
|
Snazzy Hot Rod |
h |
|
Mr Lavec - Smilin Matty |
|
John Campbell |
|
Thomas Durand |
2:00.0 |
1609 |
367 |
8 751 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
5 |
|
Supreme Council |
h |
|
Duke Of York - Brylin Glory |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Dustin Jones |
2:00.3 |
1609 |
238 |
5 469 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Chelemark Porter |
v |
|
Balanced Image - Berto Cathy |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Ronald Oneill |
2:00.4 |
1609 |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Ernie B Earnest |
v |
|
King Conch - Lovers Image |
|
Mark MacDonald |
|
Norman Jones |
2:01.0 |
1609 |
196 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
d |
|
Evidence Ås |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Fantasy Sund |
|
Brian Sears |
|
Trond Smedshammer |
dg |
1609 |
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
d |
|
Frosty The Genius |
v |
|
Balanced Image - Armbro Winsome |
|
Stephen Byron |
|
John Bax |
dg |
1609 |
412 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2005-09-05 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 106 965 |
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
1 |
|
Was It A Dream |
h |
|
Striking Sahbra - Bold Dreamer |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Paula Wellwood |
1:58.2 |
1609 |
57 |
53 482 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
2 |
|
Killer Whale |
h |
|
Malabar Man - Sea Flirt |
|
Frode Fladen |
|
Tommy Andersson |
1:58.3 |
1609 |
55 |
26 741 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
3 |
|
Garlands Dream |
h |
|
Garland Lobell - Garland Lobell |
|
Mark MacDonald |
|
Anders Wolden |
1:58.4 |
1609 |
105 |
12 837 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
4 |
|
Global Glide |
h |
|
Yankee Glide - Wishes Fulfilled |
|
Jimmy Takter |
|
Jimmy Takter |
1:58.4 |
1609 |
17 |
8 557 |
|
|
|
10 |
|
5 |
|
Ebony Strike |
h |
|
Striking Sahbra - Elegant Image |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Ryan Maxwell |
1:59.2 |
1609 |
435 |
5 348 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Titan Park |
v |
|
Credit Winner - Triangle Park |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Jimmy Takter |
1:59.2 |
1609 |
301 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Cr Muscle Power |
h |
|
Muscles Yankee - Cr Precious Sharna |
|
Rod Allen |
|
Rod Allen |
1:59.1g |
1609 |
180 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
|
Governator |
h |
|
Muscles Yankee - My Starlet |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
Robert McIntosh |
1:59.3 |
1609 |
188 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Instant Cash |
v |
|
Mr Lavec - Lovin All The Time |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Gregg McNair |
2:00.2 |
1609 |
782 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
0 |
|
Coo Coo Marcoo |
h |
|
Conway Hall - Southwind Paradise |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Paul Bernardo |
2:00.4 |
1609 |
623 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
1 |
|
Majestic Son |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Celtic Contessa |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Mark Steacy |
1:55.4 |
1609 |
53 |
53 482 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
2 |
|
Glidemaster |
h |
|
Yankee Glide - Cressida Hanover |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Blair Burgess |
1:56.1g |
1609 |
11 |
26 741 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
3 |
|
Yorktown Gunner |
h |
|
Balanced Image - B Cor Tamara |
|
Thomas Durand |
|
Thomas Durand |
1:58.3 |
1609 |
1058 |
12 837 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
4 |
|
Upfront Navigator |
h |
|
Yankee Paco - Ocean Princess |
|
John Campbell |
|
Doug McIntosh |
1:58.4g |
1609 |
196 |
8 557 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
5 |
|
E L Mikko |
h |
|
Yankee Glide - Miss Elina |
|
Mark MacDonald |
|
Anders Wolden |
1:59.2g |
1609 |
261 |
5 348 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Kalles Kaviar |
h |
|
S.J.s Caviar - Kiri Hanover |
|
Jimmy Takter |
|
Jimmy Takter |
1:59.3 |
1609 |
497 |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
Money Talks |
h |
|
Muscles Yankee - Mountain Pine |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
Kelly Stackowicz |
2:00.1g |
1609 |
913 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Rush Fan |
v |
|
Angus Hall - Barbs Bowl |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Michael Guitard |
2:00.1 |
1609 |
745 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
d |
|
Sjs Viking |
v |
|
S.J.s Caviar - Viking Triad |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Gregg McNair |
dg |
1609 |
577 |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
d |
|
Broadway Seelster |
v |
|
Angus Hall - Bambino Rose |
|
Steve Condren |
|
David Furness |
dg |
1609 |
1257 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
1 |
|
B.Cor Rennegade |
v |
|
C R Renegade - B.Cor Janice |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
Garth Gordon |
1:57.1 |
1609 |
108 |
53 482 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
2 |
|
Youngblood Hall |
h |
|
Conway Hall/Yankee Sunflower |
|
John Campbell |
|
Mark Harder |
1:57.2 |
1609 |
105 |
26 741 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
3 |
|
Mr Lemon |
v |
|
Mr Lavec - Lemons Mill |
|
Jody Jamieson |
|
Carl Jamieson |
1:57.2 |
1609 |
116 |
12 837 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
4 |
|
Blue Mac Lad |
h |
|
Muscles Yankee - Vernon Blue Chip |
|
Trond Smedshammer |
|
Trond Smedshammer |
1:57.4 |
1609 |
61 |
8 557 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
5 |
|
Zipper Cycle |
v |
|
Donerail - Maggie Spur |
|
Rod Allen |
|
Rod Allen |
1:59.4 |
1609 |
1269 |
5 348 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
Partner Ås |
h |
|
Prego Nilema - Ala Melody |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Anette Lorentzon |
2:03.3g |
1609 |
600 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Smart Again |
h |
|
Yankee Glide - Pj's Nannette |
|
Jimmy Takter |
|
Jimmy Takter |
1:57.3 |
1609 |
145 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
d |
|
Frank The Hands |
h |
|
Credit Winner - Armbro Vivian |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Paul Doherty |
dg |
1609 |
18 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
d |
|
Simple Life |
h |
|
Yankee Paco - Lifelong Victory |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Doug McIntosh |
dg |
1609 |
337 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
d |
|
Ira K |
v |
|
Yankee Glide - Box Trot |
|
Yannick Gingras |
|
John Shultz |
dg |
1609 |
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2004-09-06 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 82 577 |
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
1 |
|
Vino Camielle |
h |
|
Self Possessed - Armbro Temple |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Arild Eggen |
1:58.0 |
1609 |
42 |
41 288 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
2 |
|
Strong Yankee |
h |
|
Muscles Yankee - So So Chic |
|
Trond Smedshammer |
|
Trond Smedshammer |
1:58.1 |
1609 |
27 |
20 644 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
3 |
|
Extreme Contact |
v |
|
Mr Vic - High Powered Lady |
|
Andy Miller |
|
Mike Bishop |
1:58.2 |
1609 |
45 |
9 911 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
4 |
|
Gettindownanddirty |
v |
|
Self Possessed - Melody Of Love |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Paula Wellwood |
1:59.2g |
1609 |
120 |
6 606 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
5 |
|
Windsongbraveheart |
v |
|
Mr Lavec - Armbro Infinite |
|
Dustin Jones |
|
Dustin Jones |
2:02.3 |
1609 |
840 |
4 128 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Kenny Boy |
h |
|
San Pellegrino - Sarahson |
|
Jimmy Takter |
|
Jimmy Takter |
2:03.1g |
1609 |
195 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
Mill Work |
h |
|
Mr Lavec - Lemons Mill |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Rick Zeron |
2:04.2g |
1609 |
37 |
|
|
|
|
|
str |
|
Victory Hall |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Red Hot And Blue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
1 |
|
Ken Warkentin |
h |
|
Yankee Glide - Jambo |
|
David Miller |
|
Jimmy Takter |
1:57.3 |
1609 |
13 |
41 288 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
2 |
|
Brancaleone |
v |
|
Balanced Image - Hope Floats |
|
Anthony Haughan |
|
Herbert Holland |
2:00.0 |
1609 |
536 |
20 644 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
3 |
|
Armbro Chronicle |
v |
|
Self Possessed - Pat Honey |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Kent Baker |
2:00.2g |
1609 |
142 |
9 911 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
4 |
|
Extreme Image |
v |
|
Balanced Image - Soignee Kash |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Daniel Creighton |
2:01.0 |
1609 |
170 |
6 606 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
5 |
|
Travelin Lite |
v |
|
Shipps Speed - Travelin Superlite |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Robert Stewart |
2:02.4g |
1609 |
36 |
4 128 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
0 |
|
B.J.'s Rip Tide |
v |
|
Muscles Yankee - B J's Pleasure |
|
Luc Ouellette |
|
Charlie Norris |
2:04.1g |
1609 |
504 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
|
Prize Of Angus |
v |
|
Angus Hall - Eye For The Prize |
|
Mark MacDonald |
|
Jason Libby |
dg |
1609 |
638 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
str |
|
Southwind Covenant |
v |
|
Donerail - Controlled Goal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
1 |
|
Muscle Shoals |
h |
|
Muscles Yankee - Perfect Aim |
|
John Campbell |
|
Robert McIntosh |
1:57.0 |
1609 |
38 |
41 288 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
2 |
|
Manopoly |
v |
|
Malabar Man - Bit O Candy |
|
David Miller |
|
Jimmy Takter |
1:57.1 |
1609 |
31 |
20 644 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
3 |
|
Dominant Kemp |
h |
|
Yankee Paco - Erika Mongil |
|
Raymond Kinney |
|
Raymond Kinney |
1:58.4 |
1609 |
85 |
9 911 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
4 |
|
Northern Patriot |
v |
|
Yankee Paco - Platinum Blonde |
|
James McClure |
|
Michael Keeling |
2:01.0 |
1609 |
189 |
6 606 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
5 |
|
Brazen |
h |
|
Balanced Image - Bold Gal |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Trond Smedshammer |
2:01.2g |
1609 |
30 |
4 128 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Yankee Dustin |
v |
|
Conway Hall - Yankee
Delta |
|
Blair Burgess |
|
Blair Burgess |
2:02.1 |
1609 |
795 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
d |
|
Good To Be King |
h |
|
Balanced Image - Armbro Monarch |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
John Bax |
dg |
1609 |
123 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
d |
|
Witness To History |
h |
|
Self Possessed - Olympic Light |
|
George Brennan |
|
Jerry Silverman |
dg |
1609 |
299 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2003-09-01 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 79 348 |
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
|
In Conchnito |
h |
|
King Conch- Inas Gaetane |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Robert McIntosh |
1:59.0 |
1609 |
28 |
39 674 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
2 |
|
Samuel Oaks |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Tiffaney Lights |
|
Keith Oliver |
|
Paul Walker |
2:00.1 |
1609 |
80 |
19 837 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
3 |
|
Cincinnati Kid |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Desert Ivey |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Anne Schlichtig |
2:00.2g |
1609 |
51 |
9 522 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
4 |
|
Mr Battin |
h |
|
Garland Lobell - Borne Jupiter |
|
Thomas Strauss |
|
Gregg McNair |
2:00.2 |
1609 |
493 |
6 348 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
d |
|
Shipps Cruiser |
h |
|
San Pellegrino - Shipps Cruise |
|
Donald McElroy |
|
John Kopas |
dg |
1609 |
129 |
3 967 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
d |
|
Jailhouse Joey |
h |
|
Muscles Yankee - Jailhouse Rock |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
Brett Pelling |
dg |
1609 |
82 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Armbro Believe |
v |
|
Angus Hall - Armbro Nursery |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Michael Guitard |
dg |
1609 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
str |
|
Four Starzzzz Knob |
h |
|
Conway Hall - Venice Holiday |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
1 |
|
Beardmore |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Bright Leaf |
|
Jacques Hebert |
|
Lyle Anderson |
1:59.4 |
1609 |
96 |
39 674 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
2 |
|
Armbro Balance |
h |
|
Balanced Image - Do It With Style |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Michael Guitard |
1:59.4 |
1609 |
96 |
19 837 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
3 |
|
Laughton Hanover |
h |
|
Mr Lavec - Lifetime Dream |
|
Keith Oliver |
|
Robert Bloodgood |
2:01.0 |
1609 |
200 |
9 522 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
4 |
|
Nichols Lavec |
v |
|
Mr Lavec - Out Of The Pocket |
|
Roger Mayotte |
|
Daniel Creighton |
2:01.0 |
1609 |
652 |
6 348 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
5 |
|
American Mike |
h |
|
American Winner - Sweet Michelle |
|
Trond Smedshammer |
|
Trond Smedshammer |
2:01.1g |
1609 |
16 |
3 967 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
Keystone Navigator |
v |
|
Yankee Glide - Keystone Nook |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Jan Johnson |
2:02.3g |
1609 |
37 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Samurai Hall |
v |
|
Garland Lobell - Second Act |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
Susanne Kerwood |
2:05.0g |
1609 |
137 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
str |
|
Slick Agent |
h |
|
Donerail - Athenea |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2003-09-01 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 80 827 |
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
1 |
|
Eilean Donon |
h |
|
Angus Hall - Legend Queen |
|
Thomas Strauss |
|
Brad Maxwell |
1:59.4 |
1609 |
13 |
40 413 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
2 |
|
Bit By Bit |
h |
|
Balanced Image - Bit Part |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Scott McEneny |
2:01.3 |
1609 |
211 |
20 207 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
3 |
|
Wake Up And Drive |
v |
|
Angus Hall - Your Imagination |
|
Trevor Henry |
|
Trevor Henry |
2:02.4g |
1609 |
468 |
9 700 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
4 |
|
Adriano |
h |
|
Dream With Me - Toss Up |
|
Myles McNichol |
|
Jerry Sprinkle |
2:03.1g |
1609 |
89 |
6 466 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
5 |
|
Four Starzzzz Gus |
v |
|
Angus Hall - Breton Abbe N |
|
Jack Moiseyev |
|
Edward Hart |
2:04.0 |
1609 |
227 |
4 041 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
|
B Cor Automakeit |
v |
|
U S Open - B Cor Autobahn |
|
Daniel Dube |
|
William Core |
2:05.4 |
1609 |
1003 |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
d |
|
Desert Classic |
h |
|
Yankee Glide - Lady Talkin |
|
Patrick Lachance |
|
Patrick Lachance |
dg |
1609 |
347 |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
d |
|
Im Frick |
v |
|
Angus Hall - Can You Imagine |
|
Doug Brown |
|
Jerry Duford |
dg |
1609 |
1105 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
d |
|
Armbro Barrister |
h |
|
Malabar Man - Armbro Rocker |
|
Richard Silverman |
|
Paul Doherty |
dg |
1609 |
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2002-09-02 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 65 706 |
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
1 |
|
Political Briefing |
h |
|
Donerail - Scent Of A Woman |
|
Rod Allen |
|
Keith Klages |
1:58.1 |
1609 |
14 |
32 853 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
2 |
|
Sea King |
v |
|
King Conch - Elegante Mongil |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Scott McEneny |
1:58.2 |
1609 |
35 |
16 427 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
3 |
|
On Tour |
h |
|
Yankee Glide - Exquisite Amanda |
|
Ray Schnittker |
|
Paul Doherty |
1:59.3 |
1609 |
125 |
7 885 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
4 |
|
Sno Goal |
v |
|
Balanced Image - Snow Streak |
|
Dave Wall |
|
John Bax |
2:00.2 |
1609 |
174 |
5 256 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
5 |
|
Passed Ya |
v |
|
Donerail - Panache |
|
Jack Rice |
|
James Cruise J:r |
2:00.3 |
1609 |
692 |
3 285 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
Shan American |
h |
|
American Winner - Shan Pan |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Jim Arledge |
2:02.2 |
1609 |
312 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Tri Star General |
v |
|
Pine Chip - Gadfly |
|
Doug Brown |
|
Daniel Creighton |
2:02.3 |
1609 |
227 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
Wide Angle Hanover |
v |
|
Muscles Yankee - Windswept Image |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Paula Wellwood |
2:00.2g |
1609 |
1184 |
|
|
|
|
|
str |
|
Ethen Seelster |
h |
|
Mr Lavec - Edbars Nanci |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2002-09-02 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 66 967 |
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
1 |
|
Bertolio |
h |
|
Lindy Lane - Berto Baby |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Paula Wellwood |
1:56.1 |
1609 |
96 |
33 483 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
2 |
|
Man Of Action |
h |
|
Malabar Man - Meadowbranch Magic |
|
Mike Lachance |
|
Jimmy Takter |
1:56.3 |
1609 |
27 |
16 743 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
3 |
|
Luvsamust |
h |
|
Muscles Yankee - A Luv So Beautiful |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Thomas Artandi |
1:56.4 |
1609 |
60 |
8 036 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
4 |
|
Kingdom |
h |
|
King Conch - Last Rites |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Rick Zeron |
1:57.2 |
1609 |
32 |
5 357 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
5 |
|
Heavy Raincoat |
h |
|
Mr Lavec - Wonder's Image |
|
Ray Schnittker |
|
Jennifer Sjoberg |
1:58.0 |
1609 |
142 |
3 348 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Armbro Approach |
h |
|
Mr Lavec - Embraceable You |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Jeffrey Miller |
1:58.1 |
1609 |
150 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
0 |
|
Sockit To Me |
h |
|
Trade Balance - Socks And Dresses |
|
Tommy Andersson |
|
Tommy Andersson |
1:59.0 |
1609 |
1552 |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
0 |
|
Mr Pine |
h |
|
Mr Vic - Pinedon |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Benjamin Wallace |
1:59.2 |
1609 |
246 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Mr Garjangles |
h |
|
Mr Lavec - Garlapp |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Brad Maxwell |
2:01.0g |
1609 |
320 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
|
Mal Capone |
v |
|
Malabar Man - Nina Toy Eden |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Nathanial Varty |
2:02.1g |
1609 |
220 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
1 |
|
Gerry Lavec |
h |
|
Mr Lavec - Oaklea Ginny |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Benoit Baillargeon |
1:58.0 |
1609 |
31 |
33 483 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
2 |
|
Vrahos |
h |
|
Cr Commando - Lollipop Lies |
|
Carl Allen |
|
Keith Klages |
1:58.1 |
1609 |
30 |
16 743 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
3 |
|
Caramba Hall |
h |
|
Garland Lobell - Child Star |
|
Tommy Andersson |
|
Tommy Andersson |
1:58.2 |
1609 |
29 |
8 036 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
4 |
|
Malabar Millennium |
h |
|
Malabar Man - Gleam |
|
Malvern Burroughs |
|
Jimmy Takter |
1:58.2 |
1609 |
222 |
5 357 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
5 |
|
Twocarlane |
h |
|
Lindy Lane - Duo Val Car |
|
Mike Lachance |
|
Patrick Lachance |
1:59.0g |
1609 |
145 |
3 348 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
Mac's Crown K |
h |
|
B.J.'s Mac - Angela Crown |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Jim Arledge |
1:59.1 |
1609 |
229 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
0 |
|
Shanachie |
h |
|
Malabar Man - San Antonio Belle |
|
Christopher Ryder |
|
Christopher Ryder |
1:59.2g |
1609 |
192 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Global Fellow |
v |
|
Malabar Man - Meadowbranch Nelly |
|
Dave Wall |
|
John Bax |
2:05.0g |
1609 |
936 |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
d |
|
Tuna Whip |
v |
|
Tagliabue - Harmonious Lady |
|
George Sholty |
|
George Sholty |
dg |
1609 |
1290 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
str |
|
Lukes Thomas |
v |
|
King Conch - Lukes Chantal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2001-09-03 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 95 953 |
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
|
Wildwood Express |
h |
|
Garland Lobell - Roseland Rapunzel |
|
Tony Kerwood |
|
Susanne Kerwood |
1:58.1 |
1609 |
349 |
47 976 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
2 |
|
Cr Excalibur |
h |
|
Yankee Glide - Cr Kay Suzie |
|
Carl Allen |
|
Keith Klages |
1:58.3 |
1609 |
17 |
23 989 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
3 |
|
O U Man |
h |
|
Malabar Man - O U Guys |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Scott McEneny |
1:59.1 |
1609 |
203 |
11 515 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
4 |
|
Armbro Winner |
h |
|
Malabar Man - Armbro Fern |
|
Jimmy Takter |
|
Jimmy Takter |
1:59.3g |
1609 |
50 |
7 676 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
5 |
|
Mr August |
h |
|
Garland Lobell - Midsummernitedream |
|
Trond Smedshammer |
|
Trond Smedshammer |
1:59.4 |
1609 |
550 |
4 797 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
Hambo Lavec |
h |
|
Mr Lavec - Kramer Cascade |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Jimmy Takter |
2:00.3 |
1609 |
43 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
Royal King Pin |
v |
|
Royal Strength - Nina's Hope |
|
George Zirnis |
|
George Zirnis |
2:03.0g |
1609 |
526 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
d |
|
Chips Angler |
v |
|
Pine Chip - Bassing |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
James Cruise |
dg |
1609 |
103 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
1 |
|
Earl Hanover |
h |
|
Pine Chip - Empire Rose |
|
Jack Rice |
|
James Cruise |
2:00.1 |
1609 |
152 |
47 976 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
2 |
|
Charlie Kronos |
h |
|
Supergill - Riffa Lb |
|
Jimmy Takter |
|
Jimmy Takter |
2:00.2 |
1609 |
23 |
23 989 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
3 |
|
El Glide |
h |
|
Yankee Glide - Mistress Ann |
|
Dustin Jones |
|
Dustin Jones |
2:01.3 |
1609 |
153 |
11 515 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
4 |
|
Carrland Buddy |
v |
|
Flak Bait - Chiggers Dolly |
|
George Zirnis |
|
George Zirnis |
2:02.0 |
1609 |
48 |
7 676 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
5 |
|
Crown Regent |
v |
|
Wesgate Crown - Missyann Hanover |
|
Paul MacDonell |
|
Kevin Oreilly |
2:02.4 |
1609 |
153 |
4 797 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Amnesiac |
h |
|
Mr Lavec - Vickilou Who |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Jimmy Takter |
2:02.4g |
1609 |
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
d |
|
Norseville |
h |
|
Sierra Kosmos - Mazie Minor |
|
John Campbell |
|
Arild Eggen |
dg |
1609 |
66 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
d |
|
M Rene Lavec |
v |
|
Mr Lavec - Chicory Mariah |
|
Randy Waples |
|
Gregg McNair |
dg |
1609 |
146 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2001-09-03 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 97 954 |
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
1 |
|
Andover Hall |
h |
|
Garland Lobell - Amour Angus |
|
John Campbell |
|
Robert Stewart |
1:57.3 |
1609 |
20 |
48 977 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
2 |
|
Duke Of York |
h |
|
Balanced Image - Armbro Monarch |
|
Dave Wall |
|
John Bax |
1:58.1 |
1609 |
140 |
24 489 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
3 |
|
Malabar Maple |
h |
|
Malabar Man - Promised Crown |
|
Malvern Burroughs |
|
Jimmy Takter |
1:58.3 |
1609 |
65 |
11 755 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
4 |
|
Whiteland Will |
h |
|
Garland Lobell - Windswept Pleasure |
|
Jimmy Takter |
|
Jimmy Takter |
1:59.4 |
1609 |
30 |
7 836 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
5 |
|
Hill Gates |
h |
|
Program Speed - High Hill |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
John Dorion |
2:01.3 |
1609 |
578 |
4 897 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Hamerikanoz |
h |
|
American Winner - Yankee Nugget |
|
Rick Zeron |
|
Bernard Grignola |
2:01.4 |
1609 |
359 |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
0 |
|
Total Mayhem |
v |
|
Promising Catch - Anne Pancroft |
|
George Zirnis |
|
George Zirnis |
2:02.0g |
1609 |
325 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
d |
|
Parkin Inthe Pines |
v |
|
Pine Chip - Jet Fortuna |
|
Mike Saftic |
|
James Cruise |
dg |
1609 |
130 |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
d |
|
B Fair |
h |
|
Garland Lobell - B Praktical |
|
John Kopas |
|
John Kopas |
dg |
1609 |
888 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2000-09-04 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 132 758 |
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
1 |
|
Maximum Speed |
h |
|
Program Speed - Thats My Desire |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Peter Blood |
1:58.3 |
1609 |
23 |
66 380 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
2 |
|
P J Punjab |
h |
|
Donerail - Pj Pindar |
|
Jan Nordin |
|
Jan Nordin |
1:58.3 |
1609 |
123 |
33 190 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
3 |
|
Outryt Ability |
h |
|
Donerail - Bertha Herbert |
|
Tony Kerwood |
|
Susanne Kerwood |
1:59.0 |
1609 |
122 |
15 931 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
4 |
|
Pardon Me |
h |
|
Super Bowl - Noifsaboutit |
|
Per Henriksen |
|
Per Henriksen |
1:59.1 |
1609 |
27 |
10 620 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
5 |
|
Torch Bearer |
v |
|
American Winner - Keystone Scorch |
|
Donald Swick |
|
Donald Swick |
2:00.2 |
1609 |
598 |
6 637 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Finalbowl |
h |
|
Super Bowl - Ornate Image |
|
Chris Christoforou |
|
Thomas Artandi |
2:02.4 |
1609 |
278 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
|
Cedar Bluff |
v |
|
Pine Chip - Roz Hanover |
|
John Campbell |
|
Per Eriksson |
2:04.0g |
1609 |
106 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
Armbro Verify |
h |
|
Balanced Image - Norah Lobell |
|
Doug Brown |
|
Michael Guitard |
2:04.3g |
1609 |
810 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
d |
|
You Only Live Once |
v |
|
Lindy Lane - Meadowbranch June |
|
Mike Lachance |
|
Osvaldo Formia |
dg |
1609 |
118 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mohawk
2000-09-04 |
Champlain Stakes Open |
Purse: $ 134 757 |
|
|
|
N:r |
|
Plac. |
Häst |
Kön |
|
Härstamning |
|
Kusk |
|
Tränare |
Tid |
Dist. |
Odds |
Pris |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
1 |
|
Banker Hall |
h |
|
Balanced Image - B.Cor Jazzette |
|
Trevor Ritchie |
|
Harald Lunde |
1:58.4 |
1609 |
1976 |
67 378 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
2 |
|
Village Barrister |
h |
|
Balanced Image - Bold Gal |
|
Roger Mayotte |
|
Robert Young |
1:59.0 |
1609 |
68 |
33 689 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
3 |
|
Son Of Grace |
h |
|
Super Pleasure - Graces Dream |
|
Sylvain Filion |
|
Gregg McNair |
1:59.1 |
1609 |
56 |
16 172 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
4 |
|
Oaklea Julian |
h |
|
Lindy Lane - Apple Polish |
|
Paul Walker |
|
Paul Walker |
1:59.3 |
1609 |
27 |
10 781 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
5 |
|
Cobol |
h |
|
Pine Chip - Act Of Grace |
|
John Campbell |
|
Jimmy Takter |
2:00.1 |
1609 |
22 |
6 737 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
|
Mountainview Speed |
h |
|
Wesgate Crown - Hazy
Yankee |
|
Mario Baillargeon |
|
Robert Mackenzie J:r |
2:00.1 |
1609 |
387 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
Keystone Holiday |
v |
|
Super Bowl - Honor Speedy |
|
Doug Brown |
|
David Green |
2:00.4 |
1609 |
1863 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
0 |
|
Baron Hall |
h |
|
Victory Dream - Berto Baby |
|
Donald Swick |
|
Donald Swick |
2:02.0 |
1609 |
2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
0 |
|
Edison Seelster |
h |
|
Super Pleasure - Edbars Nanci |
|
Jan Nordin |
|
Jan Nordin |
2:01.4g |
1609 |
1129 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
d |
|
Bob And Gerry |
v |
|
Balanced Image - Shawland Misty |
|
Steve Condren |
|
Brad Maxwell |
dg |
1609 |
527 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|